Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 KALMAR

City : Kalmar, Sweden
Date : 13-19 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Alexander Ritschard (USA)

Entry List

1 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE)
2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) P
3 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
4 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
5 Linus FROST (SWE)
6 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
7 Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
8 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
9 Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (SWE)
10 Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
11 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
12 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
13 Justin BUTSCH (USA)
14 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
15 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
16 Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
17 Bart STEVENS (NED)
18 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
19 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
20 George BOTEZAN (ROU)

21 (Q) Adil KALYANPUR (IND)
22 (Q) Simon FREUND (SWE)
23 (Q) Lucas RENARD (SWE)
24 (Q) Marius RUZGAS (SWE)
25 (Q) Adrian OETZBACH (GER)
26 (Q) Jakob GROENER (NOR)
27 (Q) Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
28 (Q) Carl GUSTAFSSON (SWE)

29 (wc) Simon YITBAREK (SWE)
30 (wc) Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
31 (wc) John HALLQUIST LITHEN (SWE)
32 (wc) Adam SVENSSON (SWE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kalmar [13-19 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adil Kalyanpur (IND/1) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Adam Heinonen (SWE) d. Robin Thour (SWE/10) 4-6 6-3 10-5

Oleg Khotkov (UKR/2) d. Jakob Arvidsson Ehn (SWE) 4-6 6-4 10-3
Carl Gustafsson (SWE/15/wc) d. Jacob Danell (SWE/wc) 6-1 6-0

Simon Freund (SWE/3) d. Erik Grevelius (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/16) d. Olof Wiklund (SWE/wc) 3-6 7-5 10-2

Lucas Renard (SWE/4) d. Aron Sarenwald (SWE/wc) 6-0 6-0
Jesper Klov Nilsson (SWE) d. John Harrison Richmond (USA/12) 7-5 6-7(7) 10-8

Daniel Svensson (SWE) d. Luke Jacob Gamble (USA/5) 7-6(2) 6-0
Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE/14) d. Stefan Zoric (SWE/wc) 6-1 6-2

Marius Ruzgas (SWE/6) d. Sebastian Zapata (CAN/Alt) 6-1 6-1
Oliver Johansson (SWE) d. Arvid Nordquist (SWE/9) 7-6(3) 6-2

Anton Ornberg (SWE) d. Jonathan Stenberg (SWE/7) 6-3 6-3
Jakob Groener (NOR/13) d. Markus Schultz (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Martins Rocens (LAT/8) d. Almir Nokic (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/11) d. Edis Nokic (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Sebastian Zapata (CAN/Alt) replaces Juan Mateo Nunez Marquisio (SWE/wc)


Final Round

Adil Kalyanpur (IND/1) d. Adam Heinonen (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Carl Gustafsson (SWE/15/wc) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR/2) 6-4 0-6 10-5
Simon Freund (SWE/3) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/16) 6-3 4-6 10-6
Lucas Renard (SWE/4) d. Jesper Klov Nilsson (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE/14) d. Daniel Svensson (SWE) 6-2 7-6(2)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE/6) d. Oliver Johansson (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jakob Groener (NOR/13) d. Anton Ornberg (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/11) d. Martins Rocens (LAT/8) 6-7(4) 6-2 10-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kalmar [13-19 May]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Frost / C.Samuelsson (SWE/1) d. E.Ahren Moonga / J.Mridha (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-2 12-10
L.Renard / T.Soderman (SWE/wc) d. K.Friberg / M.Rocens (SWE/LAT) 7-5 6-7(4) 10-3
L.Gamble / M.Schultz (USA/SWE) d. A.Heinonen / D.Svensson (SWE) 5-7 6-4 10-8
J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/3) d. J.Klov Nilsson / A.Ornberg (SWE) 7-5 7-5

Y.Laurent / M.Whitehouse (FRA/GBR/4) d. M.Ruzgas / A.Svensson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
D.Madaras / B.Stevens (SWE/NED) d. L.Bocchi / G.Markovic (ITA/SRB) 6-2 6-3
V.Ivanov / O.Khotkov (EST/UKR) d. G.Dermiens / G.Duquesne (BEL) 6-4 2-6 10-7
F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE/2) d. E.Grevelius / J.Groener (SWE/NOR) 7-6(3) 6-2


Quarterfinal

L.Frost / C.Samuelsson (SWE/1) d. L.Renard / T.Soderman (SWE/wc) 6-4 6-0
J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/3) d. L.Gamble / M.Schultz (USA/SWE) 6-3 6-2
D.Madaras / B.Stevens (SWE/NED) d. Y.Laurent / M.Whitehouse (FRA/GBR/4) 6-0 6-3
F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE/2) d. V.Ivanov / O.Khotkov (EST/UKR) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-6


Semifinal

J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/3) d. L.Frost / C.Samuelsson (SWE/1) 6-0 3-6 10-7
F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE/2) d. D.Madaras / B.Stevens (SWE/NED) 3-6 6-3 10-5


FINAL

F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE/2) d. J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/3) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kalmar [13-19 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Markus Eriksson (SWE/1) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE/wc) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3
John Hallquist Lithen (SWE/wc) d. Adam Svensson (SWE/wc) 7-6(3) 6-1
George Botezan (ROU) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER/Q) 7-5 6-3
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) d. Simon Yitbarek (SWE/5/wc) 7-6(0) 6-1

Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Alexander Erler (AUT/3) 6-1 2-6 7-6(4)
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE/Q) 6-1 6-3
Simon Freund (SWE/Q) d. Jakob Groener (NOR/Q) 6-3 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/6) d. Justin Butsch (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Filip Bergevi (SWE/7) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Carl Gustafsson (SWE/Q) 7-5 6-0
Marius Ruzgas (SWE/Q) d. Linus Frost (SWE/4) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Mark Whitehouse (GBR/8) d. Lucas Renard (SWE/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
Bart Stevens (NED) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Adil Kalyanpur (IND/Q) d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN/2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2


2nd Round

Markus Eriksson (SWE/1) d. John Hallquist Lithen (SWE/wc) 6-1 6-1
George Botezan (ROU) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 7-5
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/6) d. Simon Freund (SWE/Q) 6-3 6-4

Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE/7) 7-6(3) 6-4
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE/Q) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR/8) 6-1 6-1
Bart Stevens (NED) d. Adil Kalyanpur (IND/Q) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Markus Eriksson (SWE/1) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/6) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Bart Stevens (NED) w.o


Semifinal

Markus Eriksson (SWE/1) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/6) 7-6(5) 6-1
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3


FINAL

Markus Eriksson (SWE/1) d. Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top