Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 KAARST

City : Kaarst, Germany
Date : 04-10 February 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Igor Sijsling (NED)

Entry List

1 Igor SIJSLING (NED)
2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
3 Peter TOREBKO (GER)
4 Robin KERN (GER)
5 Lucas GERCH (GER)
6 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
7 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
8 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
9 Kai WEHNELT (GER)
10 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
11 Marek GENGEL (CZE)
12 Petr NOUZA (CZE)
13 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
14 Frederik PRESS (GER)
15 Robin STANEK (CZE)
16 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
17 Vadym URSU (UKR)
18 Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE)
19 Constantin SCHMITZ (GER)
20 Mick VELDHEER (NED)
21 (JE) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)
22 (JE) Henri SQUIRE (GER)

23 (Q) Niklas SCHELL (GER)
24 (Q) Martin VAN DER MEERSCHEN (BEL)
25 (Q) Samuele RAMAZZOTTI (ITA)
26 (Q) Piotr MATUSZEWSKI (POL)
27 (Q) Kai LEMSTRA (GER)
28 (Q) Daniel DE JONGE (NED)

29 (wc) Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
30 (wc) Bastien PRESUHN (GER)
31 (wc) Karlo CUBELIC (GER)
32 (wc) Marvin (GREVEN GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kaarst [04-10 February]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marco De Rossi (SMR) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE/1) 6-4 5-7 13-11
Piotr Matuszewski (POL/11) d. Mats Hermans (NED) 4-6 6-2 10-8

Niklas Schell (GER/2) d. Noah Borges (GER/wc) 6-4 6-2
Luca Gelhardt (GER/7) d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER/wc) 5-7 6-1 10-4

Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/3) d. Niklas Koch (GER/wc) 7-5 7-6(4)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL/8) d. Max Wiskandt (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4

Boris Butulija (SRB/4) d. Maikel Borg (NED) 6-2 6-7(4) 10-5
Daniel De Jonge (NED) d. Jannis Kahlke (GER/10) 7-5 6-4

Tim Heger (GER/5) d. Philipp Klimov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Kai Lemstra (GER) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP/12) 6-0 2-0 ret.

Sean Hodkin (GBR/6) d. Mike Loccisano (GER) 6-1 6-3
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/9) d. Oscar Moraing (GER/wc) 7-5 6-2


Final Round

Piotr Matuszewski (POL/11) d. Marco De Rossi (SMR) 6-7(3) 6-0 10-7
Niklas Schell (GER/2) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER/7) 7-6(6) 6-4
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/3) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL/8) 7-6(6) 2-6 12-10
Daniel De Jonge (NED) d. Boris Butulija (SRB/4) 6-4 6-3
Kai Lemstra (GER) d. Tim Heger (GER/5) 4-6 6-3 11-9
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/9) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR/6) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kaarst [04-10 February]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Gengel / P.Nouza (CZE/1) d. S.Ramazzotti / N.Schell (ITA/GER) 6-1 7-5
N.Johansson / M.Van Der Meerschen (SWE/BEL) d. K.Cubelic / M.Netuschil (GER) 6-3 3-6 10-6
M.Kowalczyk / P.Matuszewski (POL/wc) d. L.Gelhardt / C.Schmitz (GER) 6-3 6-1
I.Sijsling / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/3) d. V.Ursu / K.Wehnelt (UKR/GER) 7-6(5) 6-3

K.Lemstra / C.Negritu (GER/4) d. O.Krstev / R.Stanek (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5
M.Borg / M.Veldheer (NED) d. D.Boehler / L.Gerch (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
J.Kahlke / H.Squire (GER) d. T.Heger / M.Loccisano (GER) 6-3 7-5
M.Rosenkranz / M.Whitehouse (GER/GBR) d. R.Kern / S.Reinwein (GER/2) w.o


Quarterfinal

M.Gengel / P.Nouza (CZE/1) d. N.Johansson / M.Van Der Meerschen (SWE/BEL) 7-6(8) 6-3
I.Sijsling / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/3) d. M.Kowalczyk / P.Matuszewski (POL/wc) 6-3 6-2
K.Lemstra / C.Negritu (GER/4) d. M.Borg / M.Veldheer (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4
M.Rosenkranz / M.Whitehouse (GER/GBR) d. J.Kahlke / H.Squire (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2


Semifinal

I.Sijsling / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/3) d. M.Gengel / P.Nouza (CZE/1) 6-4 6-2
M.Rosenkranz / M.Whitehouse (GER/GBR) d. K.Lemstra / C.Negritu (GER/4) 4-6 6-4 10-8


FINAL

I.Sijsling / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/3) d. M.Rosenkranz / M.Whitehouse (GER/GBR) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kaarst [04-10 February]

Main Draw

1st Round

Igor Sijsling (NED/1) d. Bastien Presuhn (GER/wc) 6-3 6-2
Mick Veldheer (NED) d. Marek Gengel (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Henri Squire (GER) d. Niklas Schell (GER/Q) 6-3 6-2
Lucas Gerch (GER/5) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/Q) 6-2 7-5

Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Robin Kern (GER/4) 6-1 7-6(1)
Vadym Ursu (UKR) d. Piotr Matuszewski (POL/Q) 7-6(8) 6-0
Petr Nouza (CZE) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Constantin Schmitz (GER) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/7) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/6) d. Marvin Greven (GER/wc) 6-0 6-0
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Niels Lootsma (NED) 6-1 6-3
Ondrej Krstev (CZE) d. Frederik Press (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/Q) d. Peter Torebko (GER/3) 6-4 6-4

Daniel De Jonge (NED/Q) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/8) 4-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Mats Rosenkranz (GER/wc) d. Kai Lemstra (GER/Q) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Kai Wehnelt (GER) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-6(6) ret.
Karlo Cubelic (GER/wc) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER/2) 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Igor Sijsling (NED/1) d. Mick Veldheer (NED) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Gerch (GER/5) d. Henri Squire (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Vadym Ursu (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Constantin Schmitz (GER) d. Petr Nouza (CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/6) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/Q) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Mats Rosenkranz (GER/wc) d. Daniel De Jonge (NED/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Kai Wehnelt (GER) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/wc) 7-6(7) 7-6(1)


Quarterfinal

Igor Sijsling (NED/1) d. Lucas Gerch (GER/5) 6-4 6-4
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Constantin Schmitz (GER) 6-0 6-4
Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/6) d. Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-3
Mats Rosenkranz (GER/wc) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2


Semifinal

Igor Sijsling (NED/1) d. Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/6) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER/wc) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Igor Sijsling (NED/1) d. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/6) 6-1 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top