Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 IRPIN

City : Irpin, Ukraine
Date : 20-26 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
2 Daniel MICHALSKI (POL)
3 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR)
4 Jordan CORREIA (BRA)
5 Michael ZHU (USA)
6 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
7 Maxime PAUWELS (BEL)
8 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
9 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
10 Kacper ZUK (POL)
11 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
12 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR)
13 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
14 Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
15 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
16 Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
17 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS)
18 Oleg DOLGOSHEYEV (UKR)
19 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
20 (JE) Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR)

21 (Q) Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
22 (Q) Kristjan TAMM (EST)
23 (Q) Nikita MASHTAKOV (UKR)
24 (Q) Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR)
25 (Q) Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
26 (Q) Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ)
27 (Q) Tomas LISKA (SVK)
28 (Q) Sam TAYLOR (SWE)

29 (wc) Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR)
30 (wc) Denis PARSHUTIN (UKR)
31 (wc) Mykhailo NOSENKO (USA)
32 (wc) Richard ZUSMAN (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Irpin [20-26 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/1/wc) 6-4 1-6 10-7
Michal Mikula (POL/15) d. Nikita Alosha (UKR/wc) 6-3 6-0

Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/2) d. Andrii Gryniuk (UKR/wc) 6-0 6-1
Fabio Coelho (POR/16) d. Daniil Strelchenko (UKR) 6-4 7-6(5)

George Tsivadze (GEO/3) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ/12) d. Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR) 7-5 6-2

Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/4) d. Alessandro Procopio (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Tomas Liska (SVK/14) d. Samuel Puskar (SVK) 6-2 ret.

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/5) d. Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/11) d. Volodymyr Malakhov (UKR/wc) 6-2 6-1

Sagadat Ayap (KAZ/6) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 6-4 6-3
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR/9) d. Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR/wc) 6-2 6-2

Kristjan Tamm (EST/7) d. Adam Bronka (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/10) d. Dzianis Zharyn (BLR) 6-2 6-4

Nikita Mashtakov (UKR/8) d. Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ) 6-4 7-5
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/13) d. Nikita Revin (UKR/wc) 5-7 6-2 10-7


Final Round

Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Michal Mikula (POL/15) 6-3 6-4
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/2) d. Fabio Coelho (POR/16) 7-5 6-4
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ/12) d. George Tsivadze (GEO/3) 6-7(14) 6-4 10-5
Tomas Liska (SVK/14) d. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/4) 6-1 6-3
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/11) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/5) 5-7 7-6(4) 10-6
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR/9) d. Sagadat Ayap (KAZ/6) 6-4 6-3
Kristjan Tamm (EST/7) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/10) 7-6(7) 6-7(3) 10-4
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR/8) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/13) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Irpin [20-26 May]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Johnson / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) d. C.Fortuna / M.Zhu (ITA/USA) 6-1 6-1
N.Tajima / K.Tamm (JPN/EST) d. O.Krutykh / M.Nosenko (UKR/USA/wc) 6-2 6-2
G.Lomakin / G.Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO/Alt) d. F.Coelho / P.Goldsteiner (POR/AUT) 6-3 6-4
T.Liska / V.Shcherba (SVK/UKR/Alt) d. V.Gorodynskyi / V.Malakhov (UKR/wc) 6-1 6-3

A.Smirnov / R.Zusman (UKR/USA) d. S.Ayap / V.Ivanov (KAZ/EST/3) 3-6 6-3 10-8
K.Friberg / S.Taylor (SWE) d. N.Mashtakov / P.Shumeiko (UKR) 6-4 6-3
O.Dolgosheyev / D.Kamynin (UKR) d. Y.Bondarevskiy / J.Correia (RUS/BRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
B.Bobrov / D.Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ/2) d. A.Gryniuk / A.Petrenko (UKR/wc) 6-2 5-7 10-5

G.Lomakin / G.Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO/Alt) replace A.Andrzejczuk / O.Prihodko (POL/UKR)
T.Liska / V.Shcherba (SVK/UKR/Alt) replace D.Michalski / K.Zuk (POL/4)


Quarterfinal

L.Johnson / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) d. N.Tajima / K.Tamm (JPN/EST) 6-1 6-1
G.Lomakin / G.Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO/Alt) d. T.Liska / V.Shcherba (SVK/UKR/Alt) 5-7 7-6(5) 10-4
K.Friberg / S.Taylor (SWE) d. A.Smirnov / R.Zusman (UKR/USA) w.o
O.Dolgosheyev / D.Kamynin (UKR) d. B.Bobrov / D.Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ/2) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

L.Johnson / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) d. G.Lomakin / G.Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO/Alt) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
O.Dolgosheyev / D.Kamynin (UKR) d. K.Friberg / S.Taylor (SWE) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

O.Dolgosheyev / D.Kamynin (UKR) d. L.Johnson / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Irpin [20-26 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/1) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Denis Parshutin (UKR/wc) d. Richard Zusman (USA/wc) 7-6(1) 6-4
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Mykhailo Nosenko (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA/8) 6-3 6-1

Artem Smirnov (UKR/3) d. Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/Q) 6-4 7-5
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ/Q) d. Kacper Zuk (POL) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Kristjan Tamm (EST/Q) d. Sam Taylor (SWE/Q) 6-4 7-6(2)
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL/7) 6-1 6-0

Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/Q) d. Michael Zhu (USA/5) 6-1 6-4
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR/Q) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 6-0 7-6(3)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/wc) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Jordan Correia (BRA/4) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Oleg Prihodko (UKR) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA/6) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Liska (SVK/Q) d. Pavel Shumeiko (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR) d. Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR/Q) d. Daniel Michalski (POL/2) 6-2 0-6 7-6(4)


2nd Round

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/1) d. Denis Parshutin (UKR/wc) 6-4 6-1
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-2
Artem Smirnov (UKR/3) d. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ/Q) 6-3 6-4
Kristjan Tamm (EST/Q) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Nikita Mashtakov (UKR/Q) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/Q) 6-3 6-4
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Jordan Correia (BRA/4) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Tomas Liska (SVK/Q) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR) d. Dmytro Kamynin (UKR/Q) 6-3 3-0 ret.


Quarterfinal

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/1) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Artem Smirnov (UKR/3) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST/Q) 6-0 6-4
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Nikita Mashtakov (UKR/Q) 6-4 6-2
Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR) d. Tomas Liska (SVK/Q) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2


Semifinal

Artem Smirnov (UKR/3) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/1) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR) 6-1 6-1


FINAL

Artem Smirnov (UKR/3) d. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top