Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 HERAKLION

City : Heraklion, Greece
Date : 27 May - 02 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yannick Jankovits (FRA)

Entry List

1 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN)
2 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARRO (ESP)
3 Chien Hsun LO (TPE)
4 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
5 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
6 Peter KOBELT (USA)
7 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (GRE)
8 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR)
9 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
10 Henry CRAIG (USA)
11 Vasil KIRKOV (USA)
12 Yshai OLIEL (ISR)
13 Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
14 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
15 Joshua PARIS (GBR)
16 Aaron ADDISON (AUS)
17 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
18 Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
19 Valentin GUENTHER (GER)
20 Omni KUMAR (USA)

21 (Q) Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
22 (Q) Loic RATSARATANY (FRA)
23 (Q) Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS)
24 (Q) Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
25 (Q) Gian Marco ORTENZI (ITA)
26 (Q) Elliott FARMER (GBR)
27 (Q) Roee BENYA (ISR)
28 (Q) Edoardo GRAZIANI (ITA)

29 (wc) Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
30 (wc) Stamatis KAPIRIS (GRE)
31 (wc) Stephanos SCHINAS (GRE)
32 (wc) Petros TSITSIPAS (GRE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Heraklion [27 May - 02 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christos Keisidis (GRE/wc) d. Calum Puttergill (AUS/1/wc) 6-4 6-3
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/14) d. Omer Yeshaya (ISR) 6-2 6-4

Alexandros Skorilas (GRE/2) d. Vasilios Caripi (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/9) d. Raphael Loukas (GER/wc) 6-2 6-2

Robertas Vrzesinski (LTU/3) d. George Davies (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Roee Benya (ISR/16) d. Jack Gibbens (GBR/wc) 6-4 7-6(5)

Lukas Krainer (AUT) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA/4) 6-3 6-4
Martin Dimitrov (BUL/12) d. Christos-Panagiotis Daglis (GRE/wc) 7-5 6-1

Ioannis Stergiou (GRE/5) d. Christian Braun (GER) 6-2 6-0
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Toby D. Boyer (USA/13) 2-6 7-6(6) 10-5

Patrick Foley (GBR/6) d. Valentin Ivanov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Elliott Farmer (GBR/15) d. Joshua Rose (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Sergey Shipilov (RUS/wc) d. Emmanuel Luria (ISR/7) 6-4 6-1
Edoardo Graziani (ITA) d. Adam Jones (GBR/11) 6-3 6-4

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/8) d. Eitan Dray (ISR) 6-0 6-4
William Ma (AUS/10) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/14) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE/wc) 6-4 6-4
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/9) d. Alexandros Skorilas (GRE/2) 6-3 7-6(3)
Roee Benya (ISR/16) d. Robertas Vrzesinski (LTU/3) 4-6 7-6(3) 12-10
Martin Dimitrov (BUL/12) d. Lukas Krainer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Ioannis Stergiou (GRE/5) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Elliott Farmer (GBR/15) d. Patrick Foley (GBR/6) 3-6 6-1 10-7
Edoardo Graziani (ITA) d. Sergey Shipilov (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-1
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/8) d. William Ma (AUS/10) 6-3 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Heraklion [27 May - 02 June]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Artunedo Martinavarro / P.Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/1) d. E.Crepaldi / B.Pokotilov (ITA/RUS) 3-6 6-1 10-5
M.Dimitrov / W.Ma (BUL/AUS) d. R.Benya / O.Yeshaya (ISR) 6-1 4-6 10-4
T.Boyer / V.Guenther (USA/GER) d. S.Kapiris / P.Tsitsipas (GRE) 6-3 7-6(4)
H.Craig / M.Kalovelonis (USA/GRE/4) d. J.Gibbens / A.Jones (GBR) 6-3 6-2

M.Ianakiev / V.Kirkov (GER/USA/3) d. A.Skorilas / I.Stergiou (GRE) 6-1 6-1
E.Farmer / E.Graziani (GBR/ITA) d. P.Foley / L.Ratsaratany (GBR/FRA) 6-2 6-0
M.Sakellaridis / S.Sakellaridis (GRE/wc) d. C.Daglis / C.Keisidis (GRE/wc) 6-2 6-3
T.Fancutt / C.Puttergill (AUS/2) d. E.Dray / R.Loukas (ISR/GER/wc) 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

A.Artunedo Martinavarro / P.Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/1) d. M.Dimitrov / W.Ma (BUL/AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
H.Craig / M.Kalovelonis (USA/GRE/4) d. T.Boyer / V.Guenther (USA/GER) 6-3 6-4
M.Ianakiev / V.Kirkov (GER/USA/3) d. E.Farmer / E.Graziani (GBR/ITA) 6-1 7-5
T.Fancutt / C.Puttergill (AUS/2) d. M.Sakellaridis / S.Sakellaridis (GRE/wc) 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

A.Artunedo Martinavarro / P.Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/1) d. H.Craig / M.Kalovelonis (USA/GRE/4) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-5
T.Fancutt / C.Puttergill (AUS/2) d. M.Ianakiev / V.Kirkov (GER/USA/3) 7-5 6-4


FINAL

A.Artunedo Martinavarro / P.Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/1) d. T.Fancutt / C.Puttergill (AUS/2) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Heraklion [27 May - 02 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 6-0 7-6(1)
Vasil Kirkov (USA) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL/Q) 7-5 6-4
Valentin Guenther (GER) d. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) 7-6(4) 7-5

Ioannis Stergiou (GRE/Q) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS/4) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/Q) d. Roee Benya (ISR/Q) 6-3 6-3
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/Q) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Aidan McHugh (GBR/8) d. Stamatis Kapiris (GRE/wc) 6-1 6-1

Peter Kobelt (USA/6) d. Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Boris Pokotilov (RUS/wc) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE/wc) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Joshua Paris (GBR) d. Petros Tsitsipas (GRE/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) d. Chien Hsun Lo (TPE/3) 6-3 7-6(5)

Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) d. Yshai Oliel (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Omni Kumar (USA) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-3 7-5
Henry Craig (USA) d. Edoardo Graziani (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP/2) d. Elliott Farmer (GBR/Q) 6-2 6-1


2nd Round

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Valentin Guenther (GER) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/Q) d. Ioannis Stergiou (GRE/Q) 6-4 4-2 ret.
Aidan McHugh (GBR/8) d. Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-1

Peter Kobelt (USA/6) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS/wc) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) d. Joshua Paris (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) d. Omni Kumar (USA) 6-2 6-2
Henry Craig (USA) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP/2) 6-4 7-6(6)


Quarterfinal

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Aidan McHugh (GBR/8) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/Q) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) d. Peter Kobelt (USA/6) 6-4 6-4
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) d. Henry Craig (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Aidan McHugh (GBR/8) d. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN/1) 6-4 6-4
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-4 6-0


FINAL

Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) d. Aidan McHugh (GBR/8) 6-1 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top