Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 HERAKLION

City : Heraklion, Greece
Date : 23-29 November 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Boris Pokotilov (RUS)

Entry List

1. Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
2. Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
3. Jan CHOINSKI (GBR)
4. Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
5. Jiri LEHECKA (CZE)
6. Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
7. Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
8. Lucas CATARINA (MON)
9. Michail PERVOLARAKIS (GRE)
10. Lucas GERCH (GER)
11. Sho SHIMABUKURO (JPN)
12. Gijs BROUWER (NED)
13. Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
14. **** VELDHEER (NED)
15. Nicholas David IONEL (ROU)
16. Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
17. Vasil KIRKOV (USA)
18. Mateus ALVES (BRA)
19. (SE) Adrian ANDREEV (BUL)
20. (JE) Natan RODRIGUES (BRA)
21. (JE) Hanwen LI (CHN)
22. (JE) Toby KODAT (USA)

23 (Q) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
24 (Q) Jakub PAUL (SUI)
25 (Q) Cezar CRETU (ROU)
26 (Q) Timo STODDER (GER)
27 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO)
28 (Q) Sebastian GIMA (ROU)

29 (wc) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
30 (wc) Petros TSITSIPAS (GRE)
31 (wc) Aristotelis THANOS (GRE)
32 (wc) Hazem NAW (SYR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Naoki Tajima (JPN/1) vs. Bye
Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 4-6 6-1 13-11
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL) d. Georgios Valaris (GRE) 6-0 6-4
Henry Patten (GBR) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/11) 4-6 6-2 10-7

Robert Strombachs (GER/2) vs. Bye
Jason Janis (GER) d. Gabriel Zonza (FRA) 3-2 ret.
Matic Spec (SLO) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE/7) d. Daniel O'Neill (IRL) 6-2 6-3

Jakub Paul (SUI/3) vs. Bye
Adam Jones (GBR) d. Igor Solomatin (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Yair Sarouk (ISR) d. Dimitris Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Toby Martin (GBR/8) d. Gianmarco Ferrari (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Luke Johnson (GBR/4) vs. Bye
Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) d. Austin Ansari (USA) 5-7 6-0 10-4
Josip Krstanovic (CRO) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Timo Stodder (GER/12) d. Guy Dagan (ISR) 6-3 6-2

Luca Castelnuovo (SUI/5) vs. Bye
Sebastian Gima (ROU) d. Basilis Voltirakis (GRE) w.o
Vasilios Caripi (RSA) d. Theodoros Mitsakos (GRE) 7-6(3) 7-5
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/10) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Billy Harris (GBR/6) d. Domagoj Biljesko (CRO) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP) d. Maximilian Todorov (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 10-3
Sean Hodkin (GBR) d. Dorian Kos (IRL) 6-3 6-2
Cezar Cretu (ROU/9) d. Vasileios Iliopoulos (GRE) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Naoki Tajima (JPN/1) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Henry Patten (GBR) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Robert Strombachs (GER/2) d. Jason Janis (GER) 6-0 6-1
Matic Spec (SLO) d. Tadeas Paroulek (CZE/7) 7-5 6-2

Jakub Paul (SUI/3) d. Adam Jones (GBR) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Toby Martin (GBR/8) d. Yair Sarouk (ISR) 6-1 7-5

Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) d. Luke Johnson (GBR/4) 0-6 6-1 11-9
Timo Stodder (GER/12) d. Josip Krstanovic (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Sebastian Gima (ROU) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI/5) 2-6 6-3 10-5
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/10) d. Vasilios Caripi (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Billy Harris (GBR/6) d. Sergis Kyratzis (CYP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Cezar Cretu (ROU/9) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR) 6-4 5-7 10-6

Final Round

Naoki Tajima (JPN/1) d. Henry Patten (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Matic Spec (SLO) d. Robert Strombachs (GER/2) 6-1 7-6(2)
Jakub Paul (SUI/3) d. Toby Martin (GBR/8) 6-0 6-7(1) 10-3
Timo Stodder (GER/12)
d. Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Sebastian Gima (ROU) d. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/10) 6-3 7-6(1)
Cezar Cretu (ROU/9) d. Billy Harris (GBR/6) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/1) d. A.Ansari / A.Jones (USA/GBR/wc) 6-1 7-5
C.Cretu / S.Palosi (ROU) d. S.Hodkin / T.Martin (GBR) 6-4 6-3
A.Thanos / P.Tsitsipas (GRE) d. B.Harris / M.Willis (GBR/wc) 6-4 6-4
M-A.Jecan / V.Kirkov (ROU/USA/3) d. S.Shimabukuro / N.Tajima (JPN) 6-2 6-3

G.Brouwer / M.Veldheer (NED/4) d. C.Denolly / N.Ionel (FRA/ROU) 3-6 6-2 10-6
T.Stodder / R.Strombachs (GER) d. V.Caripi / L.Gerch (RSA/GER) 6-4 4-6 10-7
T.Kodat / T.Paroulek (USA/CZE) d. F.Arnaboldi / G.Ferrari (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0
M.Kalovelonis / M.Pervolarakis (GRE/2) d. V.Iliopoulos / S.Schinas (GRE/wc) 6-3 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/1) d. C.Cretu / S.Palosi (ROU) 6-4 6-2
A.Thanos / P.Tsitsipas (GRE) d. M-A.Jecan / V.Kirkov (ROU/USA/3) 6-7(3) 6-4 10-3
T.Stodder / R.Strombachs (GER) d. G.Brouwer / M.Veldheer (NED/4) 6-4 6-2
T.Kodat / T.Paroulek (USA/CZE) d. M.Kalovelonis / M.Pervolarakis (GRE/2) 1-6 6-1 10-7

Semifinal

L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/1) d. A.Thanos / P.Tsitsipas (GRE) 3-6 6-3 10-5
T.Stodder / R.Strombachs (GER) d. T.Kodat / T.Paroulek (USA/CZE) 6-1 6-3

FINAL

T.Stodder / R.Strombachs (GER) d. L.Miedler / N.Oberleitner (AUT/1) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Lucas Miedler (AUT/1) d. Hazem Naw (SYR/wc) 7-5 6-0
Mateus Alves (BRA) d. Petros Tsitsipas (GRE/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Henry Patten (GBR/L.L) d. **** Veldheer (NED) 6-4 6-4
Vasil Kirkov (USA) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/7) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Jiri Lehecka (CZE/4) d. Toby Kodat (USA) 6-3 6-2
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN) d. Natan Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Lucas Gerch (GER) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE/wc) 6-2 6-2
Jakub Paul (SUI/Q) d. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/8) 6-0 6-3

Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/6) d. Cezar Cretu (ROU/Q) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Naoki Tajima (JPN/Q) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Timo Stodder (GER/Q) d. Jan Choinski (GBR/3) 6-2 6-4

Ryan Peniston (GBR/5) d. Matic Spec (SLO/Q) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Gima (ROU/Q) d. Aristotelis Thanos (GRE/wc) 6-1 6-0
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Hanwen Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Henry Patten (GBR/L.L) replaces Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)

2nd Round

Mateus Alves (BRA) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT/1) 7-6(1) 6-4
Henry Patten (GBR/L.L) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jiri Lehecka (CZE/4) d. Sho Shimabukuro (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Lucas Gerch (GER) d. Jakub Paul (SUI/Q) 6-1 7-5

Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/6) 6-4 7-6(6)
Timo Stodder (GER/Q) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN/Q) 6-3 7-5
Ryan Peniston (GBR/5) d. Sebastian Gima (ROU/Q) 6-4 6-1
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mateus Alves (BRA) d. Henry Patten (GBR/L.L) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE/4) d. Lucas Gerch (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Timo Stodder (GER/Q) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Peniston (GBR/5) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Jiri Lehecka (CZE/4) d. Mateus Alves (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR/5) 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Jiri Lehecka (CZE/4) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top