Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 HERAKLION

City : Heraklion, Greece
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 David PICHLER (AUT)
2 Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
3 Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
4 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
5 Jordan CORREIA (BRA)
6 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
7 Nicholas David IONEL (ROU)
8 Nikita MASHTAKOV (UKR)
9 Kai WEHNELT (GER)
10 Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
11 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
12 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
13 Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA)
14 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
15 Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
16 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
17 Clément GEENS (BEL)
18 Jonas TRINKER (AUT)
19 (SE) Billy HARRIS (GBR)
20 (JE) Illya BELOBORODKO (UKR)
21 (JE) Alibek KACHMAZOV (RUS)
22 (JE) Coleman WONG (HKG)

23 (Q) Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
24 (Q) Gabriele Maria NOCE (ITA)
25 (Q) Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
26 (Q) Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
27 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
28 (Q) William GRIFFITH (USA)

29 (wc) Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE)
30 (wc) Eleftherios THEODOROU (GRE)
31 (wc) Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
32 (wc) Gian Luca TANNER (SUI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/1) d. Stamatis Kapiris (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Tim Heger (GER) d. Dominik Nazaruk (POL) 7-5 6-2
Diego Digraci (BEL/wc) d. George Agious (GRE/wc) 6-0 6-0
Antonio Massara (ITA/11) d. Marco Furlanetto (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Ljubomir Celebic (MNE/2) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-0 6-4
Lodewijk Weststrate (NED) d. Vojtech Vlkovsky (CZE/wc) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL) d. Maj Tomac (SLO/wc) 6-4 6-3
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Maciej Rajski (POL/9) 6-4 6-2

Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/3) d. Ran Amar (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Edward Hubner (GBR) d. Ioannis Stamoulos (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Matteo Lugari (ITA/wc) d. Patrik Stepanic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Marius Ruzgas (SWE/10) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Guy Den Heijer (NED/4) d. Stylianos Poutis (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Marco Zocastello (SUI) d. Chanon Phunsawat (THA) 7-5 7-6(3)
Sahar Simon (ISR) d. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic (SRB/wc) 6-1 6-1
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/12) d. Alexey Dubinin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS/5) 7-5 6-4
Dzianis Zharyn (BLR) d. Carles Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 2-6 10-7
Igor Saveljic (MNE) d. Luc Hoeijmans (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Alexander Lebedev (USA/7) 6-3 2-6 10-8

Valentin Guenther (GER/6) d. Hao Yuan Ng (SGP) 6-2 6-0
William Griffith (USA) d. Vincent Knoess (GER/wc) 6-1 6-1
Frane Nincevic (CRO) d. Lior Goldenberg (ISR) 6-2 2-6 10-8
Simon Beaupain (BEL/8) d. Alexander Gaponenko (ISR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Tim Heger (GER) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/1) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Antonio Massara (ITA/11) d. Diego Digraci (BEL/wc) 6-3 6-0

Ljubomir Celebic (MNE/2) d. Lodewijk Weststrate (NED) 7-5 6-3
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/3) d. Edward Hubner (GBR) 2-6 6-3 10-8
Marius Ruzgas (SWE/10) d. Matteo Lugari (ITA/wc) 7-5 6-2

Guy Den Heijer (NED/4) d. Marco Zocastello (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/12) d. Sahar Simon (ISR) 7-5 6-0

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Dzianis Zharyn (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE) 6-2 6-3

William Griffith (USA) d. Valentin Guenther (GER/6) 6-3 6-1
Simon Beaupain (BEL/8) d. Frane Nincevic (CRO) 2-6 7-5 10-1

Final Round

Antonio Massara (ITA/11) d. Tim Heger (GER) w.o
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE/2) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/3) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE/10) 6-4 3-6 10-7
Guy Den Heijer (NED/4) d. Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/12) 6-4 6-4
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) 6-0 6-4
William Griffith (USA) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/8) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. M.Kalovelonis / E.Theodorou (GRE) 6-4 6-3
T.Kocevar-Desman / M.Tomac (SLO/wc) d. I.Beloborodko / N.Mashtakov (UKR) 6-4 7-6(2)
A.Massara / G.Noce (ITA) d. J.Correia / C.Hernandez (BRA/ESP) 6-2 6-1
G.Den Heijer / G.Tanner (NED/SUI/wc) d. S.Beaupain / J.Gray (BEL/GBR/4) 6-1 6-4

J.Angele / A.Musialek (FRA/3) d. N.Ionel / A.March (ROU/ECU) 4-6 6-2 10-7
L.Celebic / I.Saveljic (MNE) d. S.Kapiris / I.Stamoulos (GRE/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3
M.Khomentovskiy / A.Skorilas (RUS/GRE) d. W.Gonzalez / M.Ruzgas (GUA/SWE) 6-3 6-0
V.Guenther / K.Wehnelt (GER/2) d. E.Hubner / A.Shevchenko (GBR/RUS) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. T.Kocevar-Desman / M.Tomac (SLO/wc) 6-3 6-7(7) 10-7
G.Den Heijer / G.Tanner (NED/SUI/wc) d. A.Massara / G.Noce (ITA) 6-3 6-1
L.Celebic / I.Saveljic (MNE) d. J.Angele / A.Musialek (FRA/3) 6-3 7-6(3)
V.Guenther / K.Wehnelt (GER/2) d. M.Khomentovskiy / A.Skorilas (RUS/GRE) 7-5 3-6 10-8

Semifinal

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. G.Den Heijer / G.Tanner (NED/SUI/wc) 7-6(5) 7-5
V.Guenther / K.Wehnelt (GER/2) d. L.Celebic / I.Saveljic (MNE) 2-6 6-4 10-2

FINAL

A.Erler / D.Pichler
(AUT/1) d. V.Guenther / K.Wehnelt (GER/2) 3-6 6-4 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) d. David Pichler (AUT/1) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Coleman Wong (HKG) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) d. Alibek Kachmazov (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
William Griffith (USA/Q) d. Alexander Erler (AUT/5) 7-6(8) 6-1

Zizou Bergs (BEL/3) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE/Q) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE/wc) 6-4 6-2
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE/L.L) 6-4 6-4
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU/6) d. Gian Luca Tanner (SUI/wc) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) d. Nikita Mashtakov (UKR/7) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Christos Keisidis (GRE/wc) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-4
Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/Q) 7-5 7-5
Billy Harris (GBR) d. Jordan Correia (BRA/4) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4

Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/8) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(2)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Illya Beloborodko (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/2) d. Alexandros Skorilas (GRE/wc) 6-4 6-3

Marius Ruzgas (SWE/L.L) replaces Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)

2nd Round

Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) d. William Griffith (USA/Q) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/3) 7-5 6-4
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU/6) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE/wc) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Billy Harris (GBR) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-0 7-6(1)
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Nicholas David Ionel (ROU/6) 6-3 6-2
Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) 6-1 6-4
Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) d. Alexander Shevchenko (RUS) 0-6 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Clément Geens (BEL) 4-1 ret.
Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) d. Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-0

FINAL

Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) 7-6(6) 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top