Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 HERAKLION

City : Heraklion, Greece
Date : 09-15 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Michail Pervolarakis (GRE)

Entry List

1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
2 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
3 Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC (FRA)
4 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
5 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
6 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
7 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
8 Dusty H. BOYER (USA)
9 Vasil KIRKOV (USA)
10 Jiri LEHECKA (CZE)
11 Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
12 Robert STROMBACHS (GER)
13 Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
14 Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
15 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
16 Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
17 Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
18 Clément GEENS (BEL)
19 Calin MANDA (ROU)
20 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
21 (JE) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)
22(JE) Nino EHRENSCHNEIDER (GER)

23 (Q) Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
24 (Q) Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR)
25 (Q) Matt KUHAR (USA)
26 (Q) Pietro MARINO (ITA)
27 (Q) Aristotelis THANOS (GRE)
28 (Q) Gian Luca TANNER (SUI)

29 (wc) Petros TSITSIPAS (GRE)
30 (wc) Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
31 (wc) Stamatis KAPIRIS (GRE)
32 (wc) Yurii YOST (UKR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS/1) d. Maurizio Speziali (ITA) 3-6 7-6(7) 10-6
George Galenianos (GRE) d. Samuel Paulovcak (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Ioannis Xilas (GRE) d. Hans Peter Kaufmann (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Christos Keisidis (GRE/9) d. Moritz Poswiat (GER) 6-4 6-2

Simon Beaupain (BEL/2) d. Jonas Poswiat (GER) 6-2 6-2
Bjorn Manfred Nareyka (AUT) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Dimitrios Choumis (GRE) d. George Agious (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Gian Luca Tanner (SUI) d. Rafael Giotis (GER/10) 6-1 6-1

Aleksei Khomich (BLR/3) d. Elliott Farmer (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Sabit Suntic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Andrea Del Federico (ITA) d. Jason Janis (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/12) d. Joshua Rose (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Victoras Zervoudakis (GRE) d. Alexandros Skorilas (GRE/4) 7-5 0-6 10-7
Matt Kuhar (USA) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA) d. Aldin Jasarevic (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Hugo Voljacques (FRA/8) d. Michail Psariadis (GRE) 6-3 6-1

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/5) d. Tom Evans (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-0 10-5
Fabrizio Cavestro (ITA) d. Andreas Anastasis Lavdas (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Kyle Rae (GBR) d. Alexandros Koutsothanassis (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Ioannis Stamoulos (GRE/11) d. Lukas Rohseano (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Sean Hodkin (GBR/6) d. Adam Jones (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Aristotelis Thanos (GRE) d. Vasileios Voltirakis (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Sacha Modica (GBR) d. Lazar Radenkovic (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Gabriele Bombara (ITA) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT/7) 4-6 6-3 10-7

2nd Round

Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS/1) d. George Galenianos (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Ioannis Xilas (GRE) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE/9) 0-6 6-4 10-6

Bjorn Manfred Nareyka (AUT) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/2) 6-4 7-5
Gian Luca Tanner (SUI) d. Dimitrios Choumis (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR/3) 6-0 6-1
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/12) d. Andrea Del Federico (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Matt Kuhar (USA) d. Victoras Zervoudakis (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Hugo Voljacques (FRA/8) d. Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-2

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/5) d. Fabrizio Cavestro (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Kyle Rae (GBR) d. Ioannis Stamoulos (GRE/11) 6-0 6-3

Aristotelis Thanos (GRE) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR/6) 7-5 6-0
Sacha Modica (GBR) d. Gabriele Bombara (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS/1) d. Ioannis Xilas (GRE) 6-1 7-6(1)
Gian Luca Tanner (SUI) d. Bjorn Manfred Nareyka (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/12) 5-7 7-6(5) 12-10
Matt Kuhar (USA) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA/8) 6-2 5-7 10-6
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/5) d. Kyle Rae (GBR) 6-0 7-6(5)
Aristotelis Thanos (GRE) d. Sacha Modica (GBR) 5-7 6-3 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

F.Bergevi / F.Lakat (SWE/FRA/1) d. E.Farmer / S.Hodkin (GBR) 6-4 6-2
J.Lehecka / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. S.Beaupain / C.Geens (BEL) 6-3 2-6 14-12
L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA) d. A.March / R.Rodriguez (ECU/VEN) 7-6(3) 7-6(9)
A.Barbu / P.Michnev (ROU/CZE/4) d. G.Bombara / P.Marino (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-3

B.Bobrov / V.Sachko (RUS/UKR/3) d. L.Hampel / N.Oberleitner (AUT) 6-4 6-4
B.Pokotilov / Y.Shyla (RUS/BLR) d. V.Kirkov / P.Tsitsipas (USA/GRE) 6-4 3-6 10-6
M.Khomentovskiy / A.Skorilas (RUS/GRE/Alt) d. A.Thanos / I.Xilas (GRE/wc) 6-3 0-6 10-7
A.Celikbilek / R.Strombachs (TUR/GER/2) d. C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-3 6-4

M.Khomentovskiy / A.Skorilas (RUS/GRE/Alt) replace J.Janis / J.Rose (GER/GBR/wc)

Quarterfinal

F.Bergevi / F.Lakat (SWE/FRA/1) d. J.Lehecka / D.Svrcina (CZE) 6-4 6-3
A.Barbu / P.Michnev (ROU/CZE/4) d. L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA) 6-3 6-3
B.Pokotilov / Y.Shyla (RUS/BLR) d. B.Bobrov / V.Sachko (RUS/UKR/3) 6-1 5-7 10-8
A.Celikbilek / R.Strombachs (TUR/GER/2) d. M.Khomentovskiy / A.Skorilas (RUS/GRE/Alt) 5-7 6-2 10-8

Semifinal

F.Bergevi / F.Lakat (SWE/FRA/1) vs. A.Barbu / P.Michnev (ROU/CZE/4)
A.Celikbilek / R.Strombachs (TUR/GER/2)
vs. B.Pokotilov / Y.Shyla (RUS/BLR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Altug Celikbilek (TUR/1) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/Q) d. Calin Manda (ROU) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Stamatis Kapiris (GRE/wc) 6-1 6-3
Vasil Kirkov (USA/8) d. Yurii Yost (UKR/wc) 2-0 ret.

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/3) d. Matt Kuhar (USA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Jiri Lehecka (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE/wc) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA/L.L) 7-6(8) 6-4
Dusty H. Boyer (USA/7) d. Petros Tsitsipas (GRE/wc) 5-7 5-2 ret.

Robert Strombachs (GER) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/6) 5-0 ret.
Aristotelis Thanos (GRE/Q) d. Nino Ehrenschneider (GER) 6-1 6-4
Lenny Hampel (AUT) d. Pietro Marino (ITA/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/4) 6-2 7-5

Boris Pokotilov (RUS) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/5) 6-4 7-6(4)
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Gian Luca Tanner (SUI/Q) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/2) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) 6-4 7-5

Hugo Voljacques (FRA/L.L) replaces Alexander Erler (AUT)

2nd Round

Altug Celikbilek (TUR/1) d. Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/Q) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Vasil Kirkov (USA/8) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/3) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1
Dusty H. Boyer (USA/7) d. Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE/wc) 6-3 6-1

Aristotelis Thanos (GRE/Q) d. Robert Strombachs (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/2) d. Gian Luca Tanner (SUI/Q) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Altug Celikbilek (TUR/1) vs. Vasil Kirkov (USA/8)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/3)
vs. Dusty H. Boyer (USA/7)
Clément Geens (BEL) vs. Aristotelis Thanos (GRE/Q)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/2) vs. Luke Johnson (GBR)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top