Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 BRESSUIRE

City : Bressuire, France
Date : 20-26 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$ (+H)
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Leny Mitjana (FRA)

Entry List

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
2 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
3 David POLJAK (CZE)
4 Quentin ROBERT (FRA)
5 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
6 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
7 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
8 Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
9 Marek GENGEL (CZE)
10 Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
11 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
12 Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
13 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
14 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
15 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
16 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
17 Clément TABUR (FRA)
18 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
19 Leny MITJANA (FRA)
20 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
21 (JE) Wojciech MAREK (POL)
22 (JE) Nino EHRENSCHNEIDER (GER)

23 (Q) Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
24 (Q) Louis DUSSIN (FRA)
25 (Q) Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
26 (Q) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
27 (Q) Emilien VOISIN (FRA)
28 (Q) Hugo PIERRE (FRA)

29 (wc) Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
30 (wc) Hugo PONTICO (FRA)
31 (wc) Arthur BOUQUIER (FRA)
32 (wc) Luca VAN ASSCHE (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Samuelsson (SWE/1) vs. Bye
Cesar Bouchelaghem (FRA) d. Guillaume Delamarre (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Paul Theate (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 1-6 7-5 11-9
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/7) vs. Bye

Ugo Blanchet (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Alessandro Dragoni (ITA) d. Mattia Bernardi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Bradley Paliska (FRA) d. Mathéo Coupo Moison (FRA) 6-0 3-6 10-5
Paul Valsecchi (FRA/12) d. Liova Ajavon (FRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 10-5

Alexis Canter (GBR/3) vs. Bye
Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Luca Sanchez (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA/8) 3-6 6-3 10-8

Pierre Faivre (FRA/4) vs. Bye
Alexis Boureau (FRA) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-1 6-2
Hugo Pierre (FRA) d. Davide Ferrarolli (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Arthur Hugounenq (FRA) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/11) 7-5 3-6 10-8

Louis Dussin (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Benjamin Paranque (FRA) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) 3-6 7-5 10-8
Simon Reveniau (FRA) d. Benjamin Tixier (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 12-10
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/10) d. Gauthier Cappello (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Titouan Droguet (FRA/6) vs. Bye
Mesa Mei (USA) d. Arthur Fils (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Davide Pozzi (ITA) d. Pietro Schiavetti (ITA) 3-6 6-2 10-5
Samuel Brosset (FRA/9) d. Romain Gales (FRA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Christian Samuelsson (SWE/1) d. Cesar Bouchelaghem (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/7) d. Paul Theate (GBR) 6-4 4-6 10-6

Ugo Blanchet (FRA/2) d. Alessandro Dragoni (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Bradley Paliska (FRA) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA/12) 6-4 6-4

Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Alexis Canter (GBR/3) 7-5 6-2
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Pierre Faivre (FRA/4) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Hugo Pierre (FRA) d. Arthur Hugounenq (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Louis Dussin (FRA/5) d. Benjamin Paranque (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/10) d. Simon Reveniau (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Titouan Droguet (FRA/6) d. Mesa Mei (USA) 2-6 6-1 10-8
Samuel Brosset (FRA/9) d. Davide Pozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/7) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE/1) 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 11-9
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/2) d. Bradley Paliska (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Thomas Deschamps (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hugo Pierre (FRA) d. Pierre Faivre (FRA/4) 7-5 6-4
Louis Dussin (FRA/5) d. Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/10) 6-3 6-3
Titouan Droguet (FRA/6) d. Samuel Brosset (FRA/9) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

W.Marek / C.Samuelsson (POL/SWE) d. M.Gengel / D.Poljak (CZE/1) 6-3 6-4
A.Lopez San Martin / R.Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. L.Mitjana / L.Rochette (FRA) 6-3 6-1
A.Bouquier / T.Droguet (FRA) d. U.Blanchet / Q.Robert (FRA) 6-2 4-6 10-7
J.De Schepper / P.Faivre (FRA/4) d. S.Brosset / L.Van Assche (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-0

A.Cornut-Chauvinc / A.Reymond (FRA/3) d. A.Peyrot / E.Voisin (FRA) 6-1 4-6 13-11
T.Deschamps / M.Mei (FRA/USA/wc) d. A.Gautier / P.Valsecchi (FRA) 6-1 6-3
L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. A.Hugounenq / S.Reveniau (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
A.Bellier / Y.Mertens (SUI/BEL/2) d. R.Joncour / H.Pontico (FRA) 6-2 4-6 10-4

Quarterfinal

W.Marek / C.Samuelsson (POL/SWE) d. A.Lopez San Martin / R.Ojeda Lara (ESP) w.o
A.Bouquier / T.Droguet (FRA) d. J.De Schepper / P.Faivre (FRA/4) 7-6(3) 6-4
A.Cornut-Chauvinc / A.Reymond (FRA/3) d. T.Deschamps / M.Mei (FRA/USA/wc) 7-6(7) 6-3
L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. A.Bellier / Y.Mertens (SUI/BEL/2) 6-3 6-7(7) 11-9

Semifinal

W.Marek / C.Samuelsson (POL/SWE) d. A.Bouquier / T.Droguet (FRA) 6-3 5-7 15-13
L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. A.Cornut-Chauvinc / A.Reymond (FRA/3) 6-1 7-6(3)

FINAL

L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. W.Marek / C.Samuelsson (POL/SWE) 7-5 4-6 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Anton Matusevich (GBR) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Luca Van Assche (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/8) d. Leny Mitjana (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

David Poljak (CZE/3) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Hugo Pontico (FRA/wc) d. Clément Tabur (FRA) 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/5) 6-3 6-2

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/wc) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/7) 6-4 7-5
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/L.L) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Quentin Robert (FRA/4) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1
Wojciech Marek (POL) d. Nino Ehrenschneider (GER) 6-3 7-5
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/Q) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA/Q) 6-0 6-3
Arthur Bouquier (FRA/wc) d. Marek Gengel (CZE/9) 7-6(6) 6-1

Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/L.L) replaces Gleb Sakharov (FRA/2)

2nd Round

Anton Matusevich (GBR) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-5
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/8) 6-4 6-2
Hugo Pontico (FRA/wc) d. David Poljak (CZE/3) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-4 2-6 1-1 ret.

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/wc) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 7-5 7-6(4)
Quentin Robert (FRA/4) d. Thomas Laurent (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Wojciech Marek (POL) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/Q) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA/wc) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Quarterfinal

Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Anton Matusevich (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA/wc) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Quentin Robert (FRA/4) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA/wc) 6-3 7-6(7)
Wojciech Marek (POL) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/Q) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-2
Quentin Robert (FRA/4) d. Wojciech Marek (POL) 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Quentin Robert (FRA/4) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top