Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 GRENOBLE

City : Grenoble, France
Date : 10-16 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Leny Mitjana (FRA)

Entry List

1 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
2 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
3 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
4 Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
5 Quentin ROBERT (FRA)
6 Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
7 Mick VELDHEER (NED)
8 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
9 Patrik RIKL (CZE)
10 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
11 Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
12 Clément TABUR (FRA)
13 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
14 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
15 Adrian OBERT (GER)
16 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
17 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
18 (JE) Matteo ARNALDI (ITA)
19 (JE) Andrew PAULSON (CZE)
20 (JE) Damien SALVESTRE (FRA)

21 (Q) Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
22 (Q) Stuart PARKER (GBR)
23 (Q) Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
24 (Q) Pierre FAIVRE (FRA)
25 (Q) Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
26 (Q) Luca STAEHELI (SUI)
27 (Q) Alexandre PEYROT (FRA)
28 (Q) Antoine WALCH (FRA)

29 (wc) Luca VAN ASSCHE (FRA)
30 (wc) Sascha GUEYMARD WAYENBURG (FRA)
31 (wc) Joshua DOUS KARPENSCHIF (FRA)
32 (wc) Robin BERTRAND (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/1/wc) d. Mathis Debru (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-4
Hugo Pontico (FRA/12) d. Lilian Breut (FRA) 6-3 4-6 11-9

Jakub Paul (SUI/2) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Luca Staeheli (SUI/15) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA) 6-4 3-6 10-5

Dominik Boehler (GER/3) d. Damien Bayard (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Pierre Faivre (FRA/10) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Alexandre Peyrot (FRA) d. Damien Wenger (SUI/4) 6-3 6-2
Louis Dussin (FRA/14) d. Noah Thurner (GER) 6-3 6-1

Sandro Kopp (AUT/5) d. Mischa Lanz (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Yanais Laurent (FRA/9) d. Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Stuart Parker (GBR/6) d. Alexandre Aubriot (FRA/Alt) 6-1 6-2
Mirko Martinez (SUI/11) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA) 4-6 6-2 10-7

Antoine Walch (FRA/wc) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/7) 6-4 7-5
Hendrik Jebens (GER/16) d. Lucas Magnaudet (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Hugo Schott (FRA/8) d. Tom Paris (FRA/wc) 4-6 6-4 10-5
Titouan Droguet (FRA/13) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI) 3-6 6-4 10-4

Alexandre Aubriot (FRA/Alt) replaces Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA)

Final Round

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/1/wc) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA/12) 6-4 7-5
Luca Staeheli (SUI/15) d. Jakub Paul (SUI/2) 6-3 4-6 10-2
Pierre Faivre (FRA/10) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/3) 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/14) 7-5 6-2
Yanais Laurent (FRA/9) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/5) 6-2 6-0
Stuart Parker (GBR/6) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI/11) 7-5 4-6 10-3
Antoine Walch (FRA/wc) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER/16) 7-5 3-6 10-8
Titouan Droguet (FRA/13) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/8) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Deviatiarov / Y.Mertens (UKR/BEL/1) d. R.Joncour / S.Parker (FRA/GBR) 1-6 6-2 15-13
S.Gueymard Wayenburg / D.Salvestre (FRA/wc) d. S.Kopp / M.Veldheer (AUT/NED) 3-6 7-6(2) 10-6
T.Droguet / Y.Laurent (FRA) d. P.Rikl / J.Satral (CZE) 6-2 6-4
F.Fallert / H.Jebens (GER) d. M.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI/4) 6-3 6-4

J.Paul / Y.Steinegger (SUI/3) d. S.Reveniau / A.Reymond (FRA) 4-6 6-1 11-9
L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. F.Casays / M.Debru (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-0
L.Dussin / H.Pontico (FRA) d. R.Bertrand / L.Van Assche (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
A.Dubrivnyy / A.Paulson (RUS/CZE) d. A.Bellier / B.Crepatte (SUI/FRA/2) 6-2 7-6(9)

Quarterfinal

S.Gueymard Wayenburg / D.Salvestre (FRA/wc) d. M.Deviatiarov / Y.Mertens (UKR/BEL/1) 6-3 7-6(6)
F.Fallert / H.Jebens (GER) d. T.Droguet / Y.Laurent (FRA) 6-4 6-2
L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) d. J.Paul / Y.Steinegger (SUI/3) 6-7(1) 6-2 10-6
A.Dubrivnyy / A.Paulson (RUS/CZE) d. L.Dussin / H.Pontico (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Semifinal

F.Fallert / H.Jebens (GER) d. S.Gueymard Wayenburg / D.Salvestre (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-7(7) 10-6
A.Dubrivnyy / A.Paulson (RUS/CZE) d. L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-8

FINAL

A.Dubrivnyy / A.Paulson (RUS/CZE) d. F.Fallert / H.Jebens (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/Q) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) 6-4 6-1
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA/Q) 7-6(6) 6-4
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Mick Veldheer (NED/8) d. Antoine Walch (FRA/Q) 7-6(5) 6-4

Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL/4) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Andrew Paulson (CZE) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (FRA/wc) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/7) d. Adrian Obert (GER) 6-2 7-5

Arthur Reymond (FRA) d. Quentin Robert (FRA/5) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Patrik Rikl (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Stuart Parker (GBR/Q) d. Luca Staeheli (SUI/Q) 6-2 6-1
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/3) 6-3 7-6(1)

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6/Q) d. Pierre Faivre (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Luca Van Assche (FRA/wc) d. Joshua Dous Karpenschif (FRA/wc) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-2
Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) d. Damien Salvestre (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jan Satral (CZE/2) d. Robin Bertrand (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/Q) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Mick Veldheer (NED/8) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/7) 7-6(9) def.

Arthur Reymond (FRA) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Stuart Parker (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6/Q) d. Luca Van Assche (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE/2) d. Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/Q) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/8) 6-4 6-2
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Clément Tabur (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6/Q) d. Jan Satral (CZE/2) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6/Q) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6/Q) 6-3 7-6(4)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top