Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 GRENOBLE

City : Grenoble, France
Date : 04-10 February 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
2 Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
3 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
4 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
5 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
6 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)
7 Niels DESEIN (BEL)
8 Pascal MEIS (GER)
9 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) P
10 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
11 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
12 Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
13 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
14 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA)
15 Dan ADDED (FRA)
16 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
17 Leny MITJANA (FRA)
18 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
19 (JE) Hugo GASTON (FRA)
20 (JE) Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRA)
21 (JE) Loris POURROY (FRA)
22 (JE) Baptiste ANSELMO (FRA)

23 (Q) Florian LAKAT (FRA)
24 (Q) Joshua PARIS (GBR)
25 (Q) Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA)
26 (Q) Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
27 (Q) Pierre FAIVRE (FRA)
28 (Q) Arthur BERNABE (FRA)

29 (wc) Clément TABUR (FRA)
30 (wc) Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
31 (wc) Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
32 (wc) Emilien VOISIN (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Grenoble [04-10 February]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexis Boureau (FRA) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/1) 6-2 6-0
Arthur Bernabé (FRA/wc) d. Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR/8) 6-3 6-0

Paul Cayre (FRA/2) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/wc) 6-7(4) 6-0 10-5
Pierre Faivre (FRA/9) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Florian Lakat (FRA/3) d. Younes Djouder (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Antoine Walch (FRA/wc) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS/12) 6-4 6-4

Joshua Paris (GBR/4) d. Maxence Bertimon (FRA) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Simon Reveniau (FRA/wc) d. Damien Bayard (FRA/11) 6-2 0-6 10-7

Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/5) d. Nathan Seateun (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/10) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP) 6-4 4-6 10-2

Clément Larriere (FRA) d. Alexis Canter (GBR/6) 1-6 6-2 10-6
Alexis Gautier (FRA/7) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Arthur Bernabé (FRA/wc) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Pierre Faivre (FRA/9) d. Paul Cayre (FRA/2) 1-6 6-4 10-4
Florian Lakat (FRA/3) d. Antoine Walch (FRA/wc) 6-1 7-5
Joshua Paris (GBR/4) d. Simon Reveniau (FRA/wc) 6-3 7-6(1)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/5) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/10) 5-7 6-4 11-9
Alexis Gautier (FRA/7) d. Clément Larriere (FRA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Grenoble [04-10 February]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/1) d. Y.Djouder / D.Zarichanskyy (FRA/UKR/wc) 7-6(7) 6-1
M.Deviatiarov / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. L.Bouquet / C.Larriere (FRA) 6-3 6-3
D.Bayard / M.Tchoutakian (FRA) d. B.Anselmo / L.Pourroy (FRA) 6-4 6-2
S.Reveniau / A.Walch (FRA/wc) d. J.De Schepper / P.Faivre (FRA/3) 6-2 3-6 10-5

G.Blancaneaux / L.Mitjana (FRA) d. R.Joncour / Y.Laurent (FRA/4) w.o
L.Giacomini / J.Ocleppo (ITA) d. M.Chazal / Q.Robert (FRA/REU) 4-6 6-3 13-11
M.Martineau / C.Tabur (FRA) d. M.Bertimon / A.Boureau (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-0
D.Added / H.Voljacques (FRA/2) d. H.Gaston / L.Marmousez (FRA) 7-5 2-6 12-10


Quarterfinal

N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/1) d. M.Deviatiarov / Y.Sabanin (RUS) 6-4 3-6 10-3
S.Reveniau / A.Walch (FRA/wc) d. D.Bayard / M.Tchoutakian (FRA) w.o
L.Giacomini / J.Ocleppo (ITA) d. G.Blancaneaux / L.Mitjana (FRA) 6-2 6-1
D.Added / H.Voljacques (FRA/2) d. M.Martineau / C.Tabur (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-1 10-8


Semifinal

N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/1) d. S.Reveniau / A.Walch (FRA/wc) 7-5 6-2
D.Added / H.Voljacques (FRA/2) d. L.Giacomini / J.Ocleppo (ITA) 6-0 6-4


FINAL

N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/1) d. D.Added / H.Voljacques (FRA/2) 7-6(7) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Grenoble [04-10 February]

Main Draw

1st Round

Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1) 6-4 6-4
Baptiste Anselmo (FRA) d. Loris Pourroy (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Clément Tabur (FRA/wc) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Quentin Robert (REU) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/6) 7-6(3) 7-5

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/3) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA/wc) 7-6(2) 6-2
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Dan Added (FRA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Hugo Gaston (FRA) d. Pascal Meis (GER/8) 5-2 ret.

Niels Desein (BEL/7) d. Joshua Paris (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-0
Hugo Voljacques (FRA) d. Pierre Faivre (FRA/Q) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/wc) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 3-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
Matteo Martineau (FRA/4) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Luca Giacomini (ITA/5) d. Lilian Marmousez (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/Q) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/wc) d. Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Arthur Bernabé (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Baptiste Anselmo (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Clément Tabur (FRA/wc) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/3) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) d. Hugo Gaston (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 1-0 ret.

Niels Desein (BEL/7) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Matteo Martineau (FRA/4) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/wc) 7-6(5) 6-1
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA/5) 6-1 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/wc) 3-6 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Clément Tabur (FRA/wc) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/3) d. Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Matteo Martineau (FRA/4) d. Niels Desein (BEL/7) 7-6(4) 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/3) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Matteo Martineau (FRA/4) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) 6-3 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top