Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 GRASSE

City : Grasse, France
Date : 29 April - 05 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA)

Entry List

1 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
2 Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC (FRA)
3 Kirill KIVATTSEV (RUS)
4 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
5 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)
6 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
7 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
8 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
9 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
10 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
11 Clément TABUR (FRA)
12 Florent DIEP (FRA)
13 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
14 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
15 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
16 (JE) Hugo GASTON (FRA)
17 (JE) Bu YUNCHAOKETE (CHN)
18 (JE) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
19 (JE) Rinky HIJIKATA (AUS)
20 (JE) Dane SWEENY (AUS)

21 (Q) Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
22 (Q) Florent BAX (FRA)
23 (Q) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA)
24 (Q) Amaury DELMAS (FRA)
25 (Q) Maxence BROVILLE (FRA)
26 (Q) Luka PAVLOVIC (FRA)
27 (Q) Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
28 (Q) Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
30 (wc) Nikolay VYLEGZHANIN (RUS)
31 (wc) Giovanni MPETSHI PERRICARD (FRA)
32 (wc) Harold MAYOT (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Grasse [29 April - 05 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Loris Pourroy (FRA) d. Ivan Davydov (RUS/1) 6-3 5-7 10-8
Hendrik Jebens (GER/14) d. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen (NOR) 6-1 6-2

Alexis Gautier (FRA/2) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA) 6-3 4-6 10-5
Amaury Delmas (FRA/11) d. Alexandre Aubriot (FRA) 6-2 6-7(9) 10-2

David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/3) d. Alexandre Leduc (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/9) d. Max Cunat (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Arthur Reymond (FRA/4) d. Thomas Kostka (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-0
Julien De Cuyper (FRA/16) d. Laurin Aerne (SUI) 4-6 7-6(3) 10-7

Alexis Boureau (FRA/5) d. Enzo Frequelin (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Boris Pokotilov (RUS/15) d. David Quayle (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Damien Bayard (FRA/6) d. Andrea Gola (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Luka Pavlovic (FRA/13) d. Arthur Bernabé (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Kristjan Tamm (EST/7) d. Max Ginefri (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/12) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-2 6-0

Florent Bax (FRA/8) d. Arthur Hugounenq (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE) d. Maxence Bertimon (FRA/10) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Hendrik Jebens (GER/14) d. Loris Pourroy (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Amaury Delmas (FRA/11) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/2) 4-2 ret.
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/9) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/3) 6-2 7-5
Arthur Reymond (FRA/4) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA/16) 6-1 6-1
Boris Pokotilov (RUS/15) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/5) 6-3 6-3
Luka Pavlovic (FRA/13) d. Damien Bayard (FRA/6) 2-6 6-1 10-6
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/12) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST/7) 4-6 6-4 10-1
Florent Bax (FRA/8) d. Petros Tsitsipas (GRE) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Grasse [29 April - 05 May]

Doubles

1st Round

Y.Jankovits / J.Kanar (FRA/1/wc) d. A.Aubriot / N.Tepmahc (FRA) 6-3 7-5
A.Cornut-Chauvinc / C.Tabur (FRA) d. D.Bayard / M.Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-3 4-6 10-8
I.Davydov / B.Pokotilov (RUS) d. M.Ginefri / B.Yunchaokete (FRA/CHN/wc) 6-3 6-4
M.Lescure / C.Negritu (FRA/GER/3) d. D.Jorda Sanchis / Y.Laurent (ESP/FRA) 6-1 6-7(3) 10-3

M.Chazal / F.Diep (FRA/4) d. R.Hijikata / D.Sweeny (AUS) 6-2 6-2
H.Mayot / G.Mpetshi Perricard (FRA) d. A.Boureau / A.Reymond (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
A.Delmas / C.Denolly (FRA) d. K.Kivattsev / D.Zarichanskiy (RUS/BLR) 1-6 6-3 10-7
G.Petit / N.Tajima (FRA/JPN/2) d. M.Erhard / L.Pavlovic (FRA) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

A.Cornut-Chauvinc / C.Tabur (FRA) d. Y.Jankovits / J.Kanar (FRA/1/wc) 2-6 6-4 10-8
M.Lescure / C.Negritu (FRA/GER/3) d. I.Davydov / B.Pokotilov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
M.Chazal / F.Diep (FRA/4) d. H.Mayot / G.Mpetshi Perricard (FRA) 6-1 ret.
A.Delmas / C.Denolly (FRA) d. G.Petit / N.Tajima (FRA/JPN/2) 6-4 3-6 10-5


Semifinal

M.Lescure / C.Negritu (FRA/GER/3) d. A.Cornut-Chauvinc / C.Tabur (FRA) 6-4 6-4
A.Delmas / C.Denolly (FRA) d. M.Chazal / F.Diep (FRA/4) 7-6(6) 6-2


FINAL

M.Lescure / C.Negritu (FRA/GER/3) d. A.Delmas / C.Denolly (FRA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Grasse [29 April - 05 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Corentin Denolly (FRA/1) d. Bu Yunchaokete (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/wc) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Rinky Hijikata (AUS) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER/Q) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Petit (FRA/6) d. Florent Diep (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (FRA/wc) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Amaury Delmas (FRA/Q) d. Harold Mayot (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-1
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/7) 6-4 6-2

Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/8) 6-4 6-4
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/Q) d. Florent Bax (FRA/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mick Lescure (FRA) d. Luka Pavlovic (FRA/Q) 7-6(3) 6-1
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/3) d. Dane Sweeny (AUS) 6-0 6-4

Hugo Gaston (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/5) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Boris Pokotilov (RUS/Q) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/2) d. Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Corentin Denolly (FRA/1) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-0
Rinky Hijikata (AUS) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/6) 6-3 7-5
Amaury Delmas (FRA/Q) d. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (FRA/wc) 6-4 7-5
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Clément Tabur (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/3) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Hugo Gaston (FRA) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-0
Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/2) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Corentin Denolly (FRA/1) d. Rinky Hijikata (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Amaury Delmas (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/3) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(7)
Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Hugo Gaston (FRA) 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

Corentin Denolly (FRA/1) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Corentin Denolly (FRA/1) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top