Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 GIMCHEON

City : Gimcheon, Korea Rep.
Date : 10-16 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)

Entry List

1 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN)
2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR)
3 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
4 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
5 Takuto NIKI (JPN)
6 Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
7 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
8 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
9 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR)
10 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
11 Sanhui SHIN (KOR)
12 Cing-Yang MENG (TPE)
13 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
14 Uisung PARK (KOR)
15 Dominik PALAN (CZE)
16 Tae-Woo LEE (KOR)
17 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
18 Yeongseok JEONG (KOR)
19 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
20 (JE) Seon Yong HAN (KOR)

21 (Q) Ken ONISHI (JPN)
22 (Q) Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS)
23 (Q) Seita WATANABE (JPN)
24 (Q) Seongbin SIM (KOR)
25 (Q) Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
26 (Q) Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
27 (Q) Jeong Heon LEE (KOR)
28 (Q) Hyun Sik GO (KOR)

29 (wc) Young Seok KIM (KOR)
30 (wc) Minjong PARK (KOR)
31 (wc) Suk Hyun CHOO (KOR)
32 (wc) Wanseok KANG (KOR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Gimcheon [10-16 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA/1) d. Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Sung Jun Park (KOR/16) d. Dong Ju Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Joseph W. Van Meter (USA/2) d. Jaewoo Kim (KOR/wc) 6-1 7-6(2)
Seongbin Sim (KOR/9) d. Ho-Min Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Ken Onishi (JPN/3) d. Suk Ann (KOR/wc) 6-2 7-5
Seunghun Shin (KOR/12) d. Kangjae Kim (KOR/wc) 6-3 6-3

Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/4) d. Woo Young Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jaeheon Yoon (KOR/wc) d. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR/11) 6-1 1-2 ret.

Seita Watanabe (JPN/5) d. Jin Sung Han (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR/14) d. Min Seong Kim (KOR/wc) 6-2 6-0

Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/6) d. Yu-Seob Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Sung Hun Kim (KOR/13) d. Seungri Choi (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Hyun Sik Go (KOR/wc) d. Jae-Won Choi (KOR/7) 6-4 3-6 10-2
Jungwon Park (KOR) d. Hyeon Il Jung (KOR/15) 7-6(4) 6-3

Geun Jun Kim (KOR/8) d. Chen Chang (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Jeong Heon Lee (KOR) d. Seong Jae Han (KOR/10) 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Sung Jun Park (KOR/16) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA/1) 6-3 6-2
Seongbin Sim (KOR/9) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA/2) 6-2 6-4
Ken Onishi (JPN/3) d. Seunghun Shin (KOR/12) 7-6(0) 6-3
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/4) d. Jaeheon Yoon (KOR/wc) 6-0 6-4
Seita Watanabe (JPN/5) d. Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR/14) 6-4 6-0
Sung Hun Kim (KOR/13) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/6) 7-5 2-6 10-6
Hyun Sik Go (KOR/wc) d. Jungwon Park (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Jeong Heon Lee (KOR) d. Geun Jun Kim (KOR/8) 2-6 6-1 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Gimcheon [10-16 June]

Doubles

1st Round

T-W.Lee / H-C.Lim (KOR) d. S.Fukuda / Y.Shimizu (JPN/1) 4-6 6-3 10-5
C-E.Kim / S-G.Oh (KOR) d. D.Palan / A.Shakhnubaryan (CZE/RUS) 7-5 ret.
Y.S.Kim / G.Shin (KOR/wc) d. K.Onishi / J.Thirouin (JPN/FRA) 6-3 6-7(6) 12-10
T.Fancutt / C.Sookton-Eng (AUS/THA/3) d. Y.Jeong / U.Park (KOR) 7-6(1) 3-6 11-9

C-Y.Meng / J.Van Meter (TPE/USA/4) d. T.Niki / S.Watanabe (JPN) 6-3 6-7(3) 13-11
J-W.Choi / J-H.Moon (KOR) d. J.S.Han / Y-H.Jeong (KOR/wc) 3-6 6-3 10-5
S.Hong / S.Shin (KOR) d. S.Y.Han / J-W.Na (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Y-K.Lim / M-K.Song (KOR/2) d. Y-S.Kim / D-H.Lee (KOR/wc) 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

T-W.Lee / H-C.Lim (KOR) d. C-E.Kim / S-G.Oh (KOR) 6-4 6-4
T.Fancutt / C.Sookton-Eng (AUS/THA/3) d. Y.S.Kim / G.Shin (KOR/wc) w.o
J-W.Choi / J-H.Moon (KOR) d. C-Y.Meng / J.Van Meter (TPE/USA/4) 6-1 6-1
S.Hong / S.Shin (KOR) d. Y-K.Lim / M-K.Song (KOR/2) w.o


Semifinal

T.Fancutt / C.Sookton-Eng (AUS/THA/3) d. T-W.Lee / H-C.Lim (KOR) 6-4 7-6(3)
J-W.Choi / J-H.Moon (KOR) d. S.Hong / S.Shin (KOR) 6-1 1-6 10-6


FINAL

J-W.Choi / J-H.Moon (KOR) d. T.Fancutt / C.Sookton-Eng (AUS/THA/3) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Gimcheon [10-16 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Sanhui Shin (KOR) d. Sung Hun Kim (KOR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Ken Onishi (JPN/Q) d. Cing-Yang Meng (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Seong Chan Hong (KOR/7) d. Wanseok Kang (KOR/wc) 6-0 6-2

Min-Kyu Song (KOR/4) d. Hyun Sik Go (KOR/Q) 6-0 6-0
Uisung Park (KOR) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR/wc) 6-4 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Suk Hyun Choo (KOR/wc) 6-2 6-0
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/Q) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN/6) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-0

Seong-Gook Oh (KOR/8) d. Seita Watanabe (JPN/Q) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Sung Jun Park (KOR/Q) d. Seongbin Sim (KOR/Q) 7-6(5) 1-0 ret.
Dominik Palan (CZE) d. Yeongseok Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Fancutt (AUS/3) d. Jeong Heon Lee (KOR/Q) 6-2 6-1

Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) d. Takuto Niki (JPN/5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Seon Yong Han (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Jean Thirouin (FRA) d. Minjong Park (KOR/wc) 4-6 6-2 4-1 ret.
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR/2) 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Sanhui Shin (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Seong Chan Hong (KOR/7) d. Ken Onishi (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-2
Min-Kyu Song (KOR/4) d. Uisung Park (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS/Q) 5-0 ret.

Sung Jun Park (KOR/Q) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR/8) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Thomas Fancutt (AUS/3) d. Dominik Palan (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-3
Seon Yong Han (KOR) d. Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jean Thirouin (FRA) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Seong Chan Hong (KOR/7) 6-1 6-1
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR/4) w.o
Thomas Fancutt (AUS/3) d. Sung Jun Park (KOR/Q) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jean Thirouin (FRA) d. Seon Yong Han (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2


Semifinal

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jean Thirouin (FRA) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS/3) 2-6 6-3 6-0


FINAL

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top