Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
馃嚠馃嚬 M15 GENOVA 馃嚠馃嚬

City : Genova, Italy
Date : 14-20 June 2021
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
2. Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
3. Johan NIKLES (SUI)
4. Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
5. Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL)
6. Johan S茅bastien TATLOT (FRA)
7. Mateus ALVES (BRA)
8. Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (SWE)
9. Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
10. Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
11. Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
12. Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
13. Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
14. Andrea BASSO (ITA)
15. Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
16. Alexander WEIS (ITA)
17. Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
18. (JE) Juncheng SHANG (CHN)
19. (JE) Pedro BOSCARDIN DIAS (BRA)
20. (JE) Dali BLANCH (USA)

21 (Q) Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
22 (Q) Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
23 (Q) Kirill KIVATTSEV (RUS)
24 (Q) Juan Bautista OTEGUI (ARG)
25 (Q) Federico IANNACCONE (ITA)
26 (Q) Maxime MORA (FRA)
27 (Q) Leopold ZIMA (GER)
28 (Q) Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (SUI)

29 (wc) Luca NARDI (ITA)
30 (wc) Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
31 (wc) Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
32 (wc) Riccardo TAVILLA (ITA)
 

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gabriele Piraino (ITA/wc) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA/1) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. Luigi Sorrentino (ITA/16) 4-6 6-3 10-5

Ronan Joncour (FRA/2) d. Filippo Moroni (ITA) 5-7 6-3 10-6
Federico Iannaccone (ITA/13) d. Marco Micali (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-1

Remy Bertola (SUI/3) d. Guglielmo Cavo (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-1
Pascal Meis (GER) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/12) 7-5 6-4

Giorgio Ricca (ITA/4) d. Giacomo Nosei (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-3
Marco Miceli (ITA/10) d. Matteo Micali (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-0

Marcello Serafini (ITA) d. Ignacio Monzon (ARG/5) 7-5 6-4
Maxime Mora (FRA) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA/15) 6-7(1) 6-4 10-8

Mirko Martinez (SUI) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/6) 6-4 6-3
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA/11) 6-1 4-6 10-7

Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/7) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Tomas Jirousek (CZE/14) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL) 4-6 6-4 11-9

Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/8) d. Manfred Fellin (ITA) 5-1 ret.
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/9) d. Giorgio Tabacco (ITA/wc) 3-6 6-3 10-6

Final Round

Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. Gabriele Piraino (ITA/wc) 7-6(5) 7-5
Federico Iannaccone (ITA/13) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA/2) 6-3 6-4
Remy Bertola (SUI/3) d. Pascal Meis (GER) 6-3 6-4
Giorgio Ricca (ITA/4) d. Marco Miceli (ITA/10) 6-4 7-6(2)
Maxime Mora (FRA) d. Marcello Serafini (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/7) d. Tomas Jirousek (CZE/14) 7-6(3) 6-4
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/8)
d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/9) 6-3 6-1
 

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Galarza / J.Paz (ARG/1) d. R.Joncour / P.Valsecchi (FRA/Alt) 6-0 6-4
J.Nikles / A.Virgili (SUI/ITA) d. D.Madaras / D.Tomescu (SWE/ROU) 7-6(12) 6-3
G.Piraino / G.Tabacco (ITA/wc) d. D.Cortimiglia / T.Lippolis (ITA/wc) 7-5 6-2
I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/3) d. F.Iannaccone / M.Miceli (ITA) 6-3 6-1

R.Bertola / G.Ricca (SUI/ITA/4) d. O.Giacalone / C.Rodriguez (ITA/COL) 6-4 6-2
R.Baltensperger / J.Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. F.Verdese / G.Verdese (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-7(5) 10-7
L.Sorrentino / A.Weis (ITA) d. M.Brugnerotto / D.Pozzi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-8
A.Basso / A.Ceppellini (ITA) d. D.Capecchi / D.Galoppini (ITA/2) 6-2 6-4

R.Joncour / P.Valsecchi (FRA/Alt) replace M.Mora / R.Roumane (FRA)

Quarterfinal

J.Galarza / J.Paz (ARG/1) d. J.Nikles / A.Virgili (SUI/ITA) 6-4 6-4
I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/3) d. G.Piraino / G.Tabacco (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-2
R.Bertola / G.Ricca (SUI/ITA/4) d. R.Baltensperger / J.Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) 6-2 7-6(8)
L.Sorrentino / A.Weis (ITA) d. A.Basso / A.Ceppellini (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

J.Galarza / J.Paz (ARG/1) d. I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/3) 6-2 6-2
R.Bertola / G.Ricca (SUI/ITA/4) d. L.Sorrentino / A.Weis (ITA) 2-6 6-3 10-2

FINAL

R.Bertola / G.Ricca (SUI/ITA/4)
d. J.Galarza / J.Paz (ARG/1) 6-3 7-5
 

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Julian Ocleppo (ITA/1) 6-1 6-4
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/wc) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Davide Galoppini (ITA) d. Alexander Weis (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Mateus Alves (BRA/7) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Johan Nikles (SUI/3) d. Maxime Mora (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-0
Pedro Boscardin Dias (BRA) d. Marcello Serafini (ITA/L.L) 6-3 6-4
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/Q) 6-3 2-1 ret.
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE/8) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA/6) d. Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/Q) 6-1 6-4
Leopold Zima (GER/Q) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Federico Iannaccone (ITA/Q) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Giovanni Fonio (ITA/4) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL/5) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Luca Nardi (ITA/wc) d. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI/Q) 6-1 6-3
Dali Blanch (USA) d. Riccardo Tavilla (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) d. Rayane Roumane (FRA/2) 6-0 4-6 6-3

Marcello Serafini (ITA/L.L) replaces Juncheng Shang (CHN)

2nd Round

Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-3
Davide Galoppini (ITA) d. Mateus Alves (BRA/7) 6-4 7-5
Johan Nikles (SUI/3) d. Pedro Boscardin Dias (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE/8) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA/6) d. Leopold Zima (GER/Q) 6-0 6-2
Giovanni Fonio (ITA/4) d. Federico Iannaccone (ITA/Q) 6-2 7-6(7)
Luca Nardi (ITA/wc) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) d. Dali Blanch (USA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Johan Nikles (SUI/3) d. Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE/8) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Giovanni Fonio (ITA/4) d. Johan S茅bastien Tatlot (FRA/6) 6-1 7-6(3)
Luca Nardi (ITA/wc) d. Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Johan Nikles (SUI/3) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Luca Nardi (ITA/wc) d. Giovanni Fonio (ITA/4) 6-3 6-1

FINAL

Luca Nardi (ITA/wc) d. Johan Nikles (SUI/3) 6-4 6-2

366317
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top