Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
馃嚝馃嚪 M15 FORBACH 馃嚝馃嚪

City : Forbach, France
Date : 26 September-02 October 2022
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Dan Added (FRA)

Entry List

1. J茅r么me KYM (SUI)
2. Lucas CATARINA (MON)
3. Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
4. Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
5. Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
6. Cl茅ment CHIDEKH (FRA)
7. Federico Agustin GOMEZ (ARG)
8. Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA)
9. Arthur BOUQUIER (FRA)
10. Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
11. Cyril VANDERMEERSCH (FRA)
12. Max Hans REHBERG (GER)
13. Adam MOUNDIR (MAR)
14. Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
15. Alex KNAFF (LUX)
16. Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED)
17. Philip FLORIG (GER)
18. Maxence BROVILLE (FRA)
19. Leopold ZIMA (GER)
20. (JE) Antoine GHIBAUDO (FRA)

21 (Q) Tom GENTZSCH (GER)
22 (Q) Milan WELTE (GER)
23 (Q) Adrian OETZBACH (GER)
24 (Q) Romain FAUCON (BEL)
25 (Q) Jimmy YANG (GER)
26 (Q) Jonas SCHAER (SUI)
27 (Q) Fran莽ois MUSITELLI (FRA)
28 (Q) Arthur NAGEL (FRA)

29 (wc) Th茅o PAPAMALAMIS (FRA)
30 (wc) Boris FASSBENDER (FRA)
31 (wc) Loan LESTIR (FRA)
32 (wc) Valentin FAURE (FRA)
 

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tom Gentzsch (GER/1) d. Antoine Monaco (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Tom Biston (FRA/wc) d. Vivien Versier (FRA/9) 4-6 6-4 10-8

Amaury Raynel (FRA/2) d. Finn Bischof (GER) 6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
Jimmy Yang (GER/13) d. Alen Moritz Hodzic (GER) 6-4 6-1

Max Wiskandt (GER) d. Marlon Vankan (GER/3) 6-2 6-4
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/11) d. Th茅o Herrmann (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2

Milan Welte (GER/4) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR) 7-5 1-6 10-8
Niels Visker (NED) d. Dominik Langmajer (CZE/14) 6-2 6-4

Dax Donders (NED/5) d. L茅o Doukhan (FRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Romain Faucon (BEL/12) d. Aur茅lien Schmitt (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-1

Ben Jones (GBR/6) d. Marko Maric (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Arthur Nagel (FRA/wc) d. Danylo Veremeichuk (UKR/15) 6-3 6-4

Tom Sch枚nenberg (GER/wc) d. Elgin Khoeblal (NED/7) 6-3 6-0
Fran莽ois Musitelli (FRA/wc) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/10) 3-6 6-3 10-7

Luca Giacomini (ITA/8) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Jonas Schaer (SUI/16) d. Antoine Vincent (FRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 10-7

Final Round

Tom Gentzsch (GER/1) d. Tom Biston (FRA/wc) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Jimmy Yang (GER/13) d. Amaury Raynel (FRA/2) 7-6(10) 3-6 10-8
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/11) d. Max Wiskandt (GER) 6-3 6-1
Milan Welte (GER/4) d. Niels Visker (NED) 6-1 6-3
Romain Faucon (BEL/12) d. Dax Donders (NED/5) 7-5 6-3
Arthur Nagel (FRA/wc) d. Ben Jones (GBR/6) 7-6(6) 7-6(9)
Fran莽ois Musitelli (FRA/wc) d. Tom Sch枚nenberg (GER/wc) 6-2 6-3
Jonas Schaer (SUI/16) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA/8) 3-6 7-6(3) 10-5
 

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

C.Bittoun Kouzmine / B.Jones (FRA/GBR/1) vs. Bye
V.Faure / L.Lestir (FRA/wc) d. V.De Carvalho / L.Ramiaramanana (POR/MAD) 6-2 4-6 10-6
A.Raynel / A.Reymond (FRA) d. M.Damian / M.Schmidt (ROU/GER) 6-0 6-0
R.Calzi / A.Knaff (LUX/3) vs. Bye

A.Bouquier / G.Jacq (FRA/4) d. C.Chidekh / A.Gautier (FRA) 6-1 5-7 10-2
A.Monaco / C.Vandermeersch (FRA) d. B.Fassbender / A.Nagel (FRA/wc) 1-6 6-4 10-8
T.Herrmann / T.Papamalamis (FRA) d. T.Gentzsch / L.Zima (GER) 6-2 6-2
B.Bobrov / I.Liutarevich (RUS/BLR/2) vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

V.Faure / L.Lestir (FRA/wc) d. C.Bittoun Kouzmine / B.Jones (FRA/GBR/1) 6-3 4-6 10-5
A.Raynel / A.Reymond (FRA) d. R.Calzi / A.Knaff (LUX/3) w.o
A.Bouquier / G.Jacq (FRA/4) d. A.Monaco / C.Vandermeersch (FRA) 6-1 6-2
B.Bobrov / I.Liutarevich (RUS/BLR/2) d. T.Herrmann / T.Papamalamis (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

A.Raynel / A.Reymond (FRA) d. V.Faure / L.Lestir (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-3
A.Bouquier / G.Jacq (FRA/4) d. B.Bobrov / I.Liutarevich (RUS/BLR/2) 6-1 7-6(3)

FINAL

A.Raynel / A.Reymond (FRA) d. A.Bouquier / G.Jacq (FRA/4) 6-1 7-6(4)
 

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

J茅r么me Kym (SUI/1) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER/Q) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Th茅o Papamalamis (FRA/wc) d. Leopold Zima (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Max Hans Rehberg (GER) d. Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Johannes Haerteis (GER/5) d. Valentin Faure (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-1

Arthur Bouquier (FRA) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/3) 6-2 6-3
Milan Welte (GER/Q) d. Arthur Nagel (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Boris Fassbender (FRA/wc) d. Philip Florig (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Fran莽ois Musitelli (FRA/Q) d. Cl茅ment Chidekh (FRA/6) 6-1 6-3

Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/8) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Alex Knaff (LUX) d. Romain Faucon (BEL/Q) 6-4 6-4
Jimmy Yang (GER/Q) d. Tom Gentzsch (GER/Q) 6-4 7-6(4)
Adam Moundir (MAR) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/4) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG/7) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 7-5 6-3
Antoine Ghibaudo (FRA) d. Loan Lestir (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Maxence Brovill茅 (FRA) d. Jonas Schaer (SUI/Q) 6-3 6-2
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

J茅r么me Kym (SUI/1) d. Th茅o Papamalamis (FRA/wc) 7-6(3) 6-3
Max Hans Rehberg (GER) d. Johannes Haerteis (GER/5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Arthur Bouquier (FRA) d. Milan Welte (GER/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Boris Fassbender (FRA/wc) d. Fran莽ois Musitelli (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-1

Alex Knaff (LUX) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/8) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Adam Moundir (MAR) d. Jimmy Yang (GER/Q) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG/7) d. Antoine Ghibaudo (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Maxence Brovill茅 (FRA) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Max Hans Rehberg (GER) d. J茅r么me Kym (SUI/1) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Boris Fassbender (FRA/wc) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Alex Knaff (LUX) d. Adam Moundir (MAR) 6-4 7-5
Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG/7) d. Maxence Brovill茅 (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Max Hans Rehberg (GER) d. Boris Fassbender (FRA/wc) 6-2 7-5
Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG/7) d. Alex Knaff (LUX) 7-6(6) 6-3

FINAL

Max Hans Rehberg (GER) d. Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG/7) 6-4 6-2
Shorts Sports equipment Thigh Knee Sportswear
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top