Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 FARO

City : Faro, Portugal
Date : 02-08 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Sandro Ehrat (SUI)

Entry List

1 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
2 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
3 Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
4 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
5 Maverick BANES (AUS)
6 Sebastian FANSELOW (GER)
7 Evan FURNESS (FRA)
8 Tiago CACAO (POR)
9 Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
10 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
11 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
12 Arjun KADHE (IND)
13 Jakub PAUL (SUI)
14 Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
15 Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
16 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
17 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
18 Luis FARIA (POR)
19 Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
20 (JE) Arthur CAZAUX (FRA)
21 (JE) Timo LEGOUT (FRA)
22 (JE) Terence ATMANE (FRA)

23 (Q) Wojciech MAREK (POL)
24 (Q) Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
25 (Q) Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
26 (Q) Milan WELTE (GER)
27 (Q) Blake ELLIS (AUS)
28 (Q) Louis DUSSIN (FRA)

29 (wc) Afonso SALGADO (POR)
30 (wc) Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
31 (wc) Pedro ARAUJO (POR)
32 (wc) Tiago TORRES (POR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexis Boureau (FRA) d. Billy Harris (GBR/1) 2-6 6-2 10-4
Alexander Chepik (RUS) d. Hugo Maia (POR) 1-6 7-5 10-2
André Rodeia (POR) d. Guilherme Sousa Severin (POR/wc) 6-3 6-0
Louis Dussin (FRA/7) d. Damien Bayard (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Wojciech Marek (POL/2) d. Riaan Du Toit (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Fabio Coelho (POR) d. Martim Simoes (POR/wc) 6-2 6-2
Marvin Moeller (GER) d. Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/10) d. Pedro Liborio (POR/wc) 6-3 6-1

Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/3) d. Giuseppe Tresca (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Pablo Carretero (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Joao Graça (POR/wc) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA) d. Filipe Brandao (BRA/9) 6-3 6-2

Albert Roglan (ESP/4) d. Cameron Henricy Trigolos (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Batista (POR) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR/wc) 6-4 3-6 11-9
Terence Das (IND) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) d. Russell Henderson (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Milan Welte (GER/5) d. Alexander Romay (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Len Schouten (NED) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP) d. Marco Zocastello (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Francisco Cabral (POR/8) d. Luis Gomar Monio (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2

Blake Ellis (AUS/6) d. Tom Clavel (NED) 6-0 6-1
Bernardo Roque (POR) d. Martim Marujo (POR/wc) 6-4 6-2
Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) d. Dhruva Mulye (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Miguel Damas (ESP/12) d. Paulo Fernandes (POR) 7-5 7-6(1)

2nd Round

Alexis Boureau (FRA) d. Alexander Chepik (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Louis Dussin (FRA/7) d. André Rodeia (POR) 6-3 7-5

Wojciech Marek (POL/2) d. Fabio Coelho (POR) 6-3 6-1
Marvin Moeller (GER) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI/10) 6-1 6-4

Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/3) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 0-6 6-4 10-7
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA) d. Joao Graça (POR/wc) 5-7 6-4 10-3

Albert Roglan (ESP/4) d. Daniel Batista (POR) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Terence Das (IND) d. Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) 6-4 6-2

Milan Welte (GER/5) d. Len Schouten (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP) d. Francisco Cabral (POR/8) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.

Blake Ellis (AUS/6) d. Bernardo Roque (POR) 6-4 6-2
Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) d. Miguel Damas (ESP/12) 2-6 6-3 10-8

Final Round

Louis Dussin (FRA/7) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Wojciech Marek (POL/2) d. Marvin Moeller (GER) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-3
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/3) d. Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA) 6-4 4-6 10-6
Albert Roglan (ESP/4) d. Terence Das (IND) 6-2 6-4
Milan Welte (GER/5) d. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Blake Ellis (AUS/6) d. Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Dembek / G.Falcao (POL/POR/1) d. D.Marrero Santana / D.Mulye (ESP/USA/wc) 4-6 6-4 10-5
A.Salgado / T.Torres (POR/wc) d. F.Coelho / J.Graça (POR/wc) 7-5 7-6(5)
S.Fanselow / Y.Mertens (GER/BEL) d. A.Roglan / B.Winter Lopez (ESP) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
M.Banes / B.Ellis (AUS/3) d. P.Bothwell / B.Harris (IRL/GBR) 6-2 6-3

G.Den Heijer / N.Turchetti (NED/ITA) d. R.Bonadio / G.Tresca (ITA/4) 6-3 6-2
F.Fallert / N.Moreno De Alboran (GER/USA) d. A.Barroso Campos / A.Coppini (ESP/ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-5
L.Dussin / R.Joncour (FRA) d. J.Binding / T.Cacao (GBR/POR) 6-4 6-4
F.Cabral / L.Faria (POR) d. J.Paul / Y.Steinegger (SUI/2) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

M.Dembek / G.Falcao (POL/POR/1) d. A.Salgado / T.Torres (POR/wc) 6-1 6-2
M.Banes / B.Ellis (AUS/3) d. S.Fanselow / Y.Mertens (GER/BEL) 6-2 6-3
F.Fallert / N.Moreno De Alboran (GER/USA) d. G.Den Heijer / N.Turchetti (NED/ITA) 6-1 6-3
L.Dussin / R.Joncour (FRA) d. F.Cabral / L.Faria (POR) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinal

M.Dembek / G.Falcao (POL/POR/1) d. M.Banes / B.Ellis (AUS/3) 6-3 6-3
F.Fallert / N.Moreno De Alboran (GER/USA) d. L.Dussin / R.Joncour (FRA) 6-3 1-6 10-7

FINAL

F.Fallert / N.Moreno De Alboran (GER/USA) d. M.Dembek / G.Falcao (POL/POR/1) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/1) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Milan Welte (GER/Q) 6-2 6-3
Arjun Kadhe (IND) d. Luis Faria (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/6) d. Pedro Araujo (POR/wc) 6-2 6-3

Yannick Mertens (BEL/3) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 6-2 7-5
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Wojciech Marek (POL/Q) 6-2 6-4
Terence Atmane (FRA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA/7) d. Tiago Torres (POR/wc) 6-0 6-0

Arthur Cazaux (FRA) d. Maverick Banes (AUS/5) 6-3 6-3
Timo Legout (FRA) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) d. Blake Ellis (AUS/Q) 7-5 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/4) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR/wc) 6-3 6-4

Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Guy Den Heijer (NED) d. Afonso Salgado (POR/wc) 6-3 6-3
Peter Bothwell (IRL) d. Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) d. Jakub Paul (SUI) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/1) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/6) d. Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6-2 6-4
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL/3) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA/7) d. Terence Atmane (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Timo Legout (FRA) d. Arthur Cazaux (FRA) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/4) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Sebastian Fanselow (GER/6) d. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/1) 6-4 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA/7) d. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/4) d. Timo Legout (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Sebastian Fanselow (GER/6) d. Evan Furness (FRA/7) 6-4 6-0
Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/4) 6-2 7-6(4)

FINAL

Sebastian Fanselow (GER/6)
d. Tiago Cacao (POR/8) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top