Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 EAST LANSING

City : East Lansing, Michigan, USA
Date : 18-24 November 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
3 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (GRE)
4 Lucas GERCH (GER)
5 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
6 Benjamin SIGOUIN (CAN)
7 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR)
8 Ezekiel CLARK (USA)
9 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
10 Martin BERAN (CAN)
11 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
12 Liam DRAXL (CAN)
13 Cannon KINGSLEY (USA)
14 Kyle SEELIG (USA)
15 Justin BOULAIS (CAN)
16 Tyler MERCIER (USA)
17 Joao HINSCHING (BRA)
18 A.J.CATANZARITI (USA)
19 Errol SMITH (USA)
20 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
21 Grey HAMILTON (USA)
22 Reese STALDER (USA)

23 (Q) Millen HURRION (GBR)
24 (Q) Tanner K. SMITH (USA)
25 (Q) Constant DE LA BASSETIERE (FRA)
26 (Q) Christian LAKOSELJAC (CAN)
27 (Q) Matt KUHAR (USA)
28 (Q) Alex KOBELT (USA)

29 (wc) Keenan MAYO (USA)
30 (wc) Mattias SIIMAR (EST)
31 (wc) Anthony PERO (GBR)
32 (wc) John CARLIN (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

David Fox (GBR/1) d. Maxwell Giddens (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-8
James Story (GBR) d. Kazuki Matsuno (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-4
Steven Forman (USA) d. Yang Liu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Christian Lakoseljac (CAN/8) d. Nils Ellefsen (NOR) 7-6(6) 6-4

Jordan Parker (USA/2) d. Ian Chadwell (USA) 7-5 6-4
Keaton Cullimore (USA) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-0 6-1
Andrew Cahn (USA) d. Dustin Goldenberg (USA) 6-4 5-1 ret.
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA/7) d. Adrian Dario Beloqui (URU) 6-0 6-0

Millen Hurrion (GBR/3) d. William Cooksey (USA) 6-2 6-3
Murphy Cassone (USA) d. Julian Allen Childers (USA) 6-1 7-5
Luke Baylis (USA/wc) d. Elias Emilio Walter (GER) 6-1 6-3
Gabriel Diallo (CAN/10) d. Eric C. Sock (USA) 6-0 6-3

Tanner K. Smith (USA/4) d. Jonathan Sorbo (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Daniil Kakhniuk (BLR) d. Andrew Keene (USA/wc) 7-6(4) 6-4
Joshua Portnoy (USA) d. Yili Zheng (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-1 13-11
Brandon Perez (VEN/11) d. Daniel Milavsky (USA) 0-6 6-2 10-6

Enzo Wallart (FRA/5) d. Graydon Lair (USA) 6-3 6-3
Langford Hills (USA) d. Samuel Beren (USA) 6-4 6-2
Alex Kobelt (USA) d. Ozan Colak (USA) 6-4 4-6 10-4
Abraham Asaba (GHA/9) d. Parth Aggarwal (IND) 7-5 4-6 10-6

Siddhant Banthia (IND/6) d. Youssef Rajia (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-4
Austin Russell (USA) d. Jarreau Campbell (USA/wc) 6-4 4-6 10-6
Carson Gates (USA/wc) d. Varun Luthra (USA) 6-0 6-0
Matt Kuhar (USA/12) d. Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

David Fox (GBR/1) d. James Story (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Christian Lakoseljac (CAN/8) d. Steven Forman (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Jordan Parker (USA/2) d. Keaton Cullimore (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA/7) d. Andrew Cahn (USA) 6-3 6-3

Millen Hurrion (GBR/3) d. Murphy Cassone (USA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Diallo (CAN/10) d. Luke Baylis (USA/wc) 6-3 6-3

Tanner K. Smith (USA/4) d. Daniil Kakhniuk (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Brandon Perez (VEN/11) d. Joshua Portnoy (USA) 6-4 6-3

Enzo Wallart (FRA/5) d. Langford Hills (USA) 6-3 6-3
Alex Kobelt (USA) d. Abraham Asaba (GHA/9) 6-4 7-6(4)

Siddhant Banthia (IND/6) d. Austin Russell (USA) 6-3 6-4
Matt Kuhar (USA/12) d. Carson Gates (USA/wc) 6-0 7-5

Final Round

Christian Lakoseljac (CAN/8) d. David Fox (GBR/1) 7-6(2) 6-3
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA/7) d. Jordan Parker (USA/2) 6-2 6-2
Millen Hurrion (GBR/3) d. Gabriel Diallo (CAN/10) 6-2 4-6 10-4
Tanner K. Smith (USA/4)
d. Brandon Perez (VEN/11) 6-4 7-6(5)
Alex Kobelt (USA) d. Enzo Wallart (FRA/5) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 10-8
Matt Kuhar (USA/12) d. Siddhant Banthia (IND/6) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

S.Kirchheimer / M.Pervolarakis (USA/GRE/1) d. C.Kingsley / K.Seelig (USA) 6-4 7-5
L.Draxl / E.Wallart (CAN/FRA) d. A.Asaba / E.Smith (GHA/USA) 6-2 1-6 11-9
G.Diallo / M.Hurrion (CAN/GBR) d. K.Mayo / B.Perez (USA/VEN) 6-2 7-6(4)
S.Beren / M.Kuhar (USA) d. T.K.Smith / R.Stalder (USA/4) 3-6 6-4 10-5

J.Dunbar / D.Fox (USA/GBR/3) d. A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 10-7
G.Hamilton / B.Sigouin (USA/CAN) d. M.Cassone / J.Parker (USA/wc) 6-1 6-2
S.Banthia / J.Story (IND/GBR) d. J.Carlin / O.Colak (USA/wc) 3-6 6-4 10-5
A.Catanzariti / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/2) d. J.Campbell / A.Keene (USA/wc) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

S.Kirchheimer / M.Pervolarakis (USA/GRE/1) d. L.Draxl / E.Wallart (CAN/FRA) 6-0 7-6(5)
G.Diallo / M.Hurrion (CAN/GBR) d. S.Beren / M.Kuhar (USA) 6-4 6-4
J.Dunbar / D.Fox (USA/GBR/3) d. G.Hamilton / B.Sigouin (USA/CAN) w.o
S.Banthia / J.Story (IND/GBR) d. A.Catanzariti / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

G.Diallo / M.Hurrion (CAN/GBR) d. S.Kirchheimer / M.Pervolarakis (USA/GRE/1) 6-3 6-4
J.Dunbar / D.Fox (USA/GBR/3) d. S.Banthia / J.Story (IND/GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-7

FINAL

J.Dunbar / D.Fox (USA/GBR/3)
d. G.Diallo / M.Hurrion (CAN/GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Michael Geerts (BEL/1) d. Christian Lakoseljac (CAN/Q) 6-4 6-4
Millen Hurrion (GBR/Q) d. Matt Kuhar (USA/Q) 6-2 6-0
Reese Stalder (USA) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Ezekiel Clark (USA/8) d. Errol Smith (USA) 7-5 6-1

Martin Beran (CAN) d. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/3) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Cannon Kingsley (USA) d. Mattias Siimar (EST/wc) 7-5 6-2
Joao Hinsching (BRA) d. Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA/Q) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)
Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Benjamin Sigouin (CAN/6) 7-5 6-1

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Keenan Mayo (USA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Justin Boulais (CAN) d. Liam Draxl (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Tanner K. Smith (USA/Q) d. Tyler Mercier (USA) 6-4 6-2
Lucas Gerch (GER/4) d. Grey Hamilton (USA) 6-4 6-2

Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/7) d. A.J.Catanzariti (USA) 6-4 6-4
Kyle Seelig (USA) d. Anthony Pero (GBR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Alex Kobelt (USA/Q) d. John Carlin (USA/wc) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Jody Maginley (ANT) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Michael Geerts (BEL/1) d. Millen Hurrion (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-2
Ezekiel Clark (USA/8) d. Reese Stalder (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Cannon Kingsley (USA) d. Martin Beran (CAN) 5-3 ret.
Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Joao Hinsching (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Justin Boulais (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lucas Gerch (GER/4) d. Tanner K. Smith (USA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Kyle Seelig (USA) d. Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/7) 6-1 7-6(4)
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Alex Kobelt (USA/Q) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Michael Geerts (BEL/1) d. Ezekiel Clark (USA/8) 6-3 6-1
Cannon Kingsley (USA) d. Jacob Dunbar (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Lucas Gerch (GER/4) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) 7-5 6-3
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Kyle Seelig (USA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Michael Geerts (BEL/1) d. Cannon Kingsley (USA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(5)
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Lucas Gerch (GER/4) 6-1 7-6(4)

FINAL

Daniel Altmaier (GER/2)
d. Michael Geerts (BEL/1) 4-6 6-3 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top