Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 DOHA

City : Doha, Qatar
Date : 16-22 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)

Entry List

1 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)
2 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN)
3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
4 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
5 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
6 Savriyan DANILOV (RUS)
7 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
8 Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR)
9 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
10 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
11 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
12 Simon FREUND (SWE)
13 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
14 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
15 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
16 Daniil GLINKA (EST)
17 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
18 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
19 (JE) Harry WENDELKEN (GBR)
20 (JE) Kasidit SAMREJ (THA)

21 (Q) Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR)
22 (Q) Niklas JOHANSSON (SWE)
23 (Q) Haadin BAVA (IND)
24 (Q) Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
25 (Q) Alen ROGIC HADZALIC (CRO)
26 (Q) Daniel PATY (CZE)
27 (Q) Thanapet CHANTA (THA)
28 (Q) Artsiom CHERKASAU (BLR)

29 (wc) Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
30 (wc) Abdulrahman ALAWADHI (KUW)
31 (wc) Bader ALABDULLAH (KUW)
32 (wc) Rayane ALAMI (QAT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/1) d. Theertha Shashank Macherla (IND/Alt) 6-1 6-4
Shahbaaz Khan (IND/16) d. Nikita Bortnichek (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-0

Niklas Johansson (SWE/2) d. Ying Hou (GBR) 6-1 4-6 10-4
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/12) d. Zura Tkemaladze (GEO) 6-1 6-2

Haadin Bava (IND/3) d. Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (IND) 6-1 6-3
Aleksei Khomich (BLR/9) d. Arjun Mahadevan (IND) 6-0 6-1

Roman Blokhin (RUS/4) d. Mohammed Abdulla (QAT) 7-6(6) 6-1
Artsiom Cherkasau (BLR/15) d. Francis Pare (CAN/wc) 6-1 5-7 10-7

Congsup Congcar (THA/5) d. Vinay Kumar T. (IND) 6-2 6-1
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) d. Yuttana Charoenphon (THA/13) 6-1 6-3

Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO/6) d. Michael Paty (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Kevin Portmann (ITA/Alt) d. Arpit Sharma (IND/11) 4-6 6-3 10-6

Benjamin Niv (BUL/7) d. Hassan Al Mousa (KUW) 6-3 6-4
Thanapet Chanta (THA/14) d. Daniel Kossek (POL) 6-3 6-4

Krittin Koaykul (THA/8) d. Sultan Khalfan Al Alawi (QAT/wc) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Daniel Paty (CZE/10) d. Essa Qabazard (KUW/wc) 6-0 6-0

Theertha Shashank Macherla (IND/Alt) replaces Mohammad Khingi (QAT/wc)
Kevin Portmann (ITA/Alt) replaces Nasser Alyafei (QAT/wc)

Final Round

Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/1) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND/16) 6-2 6-4
Niklas Johansson (SWE/2) d. Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/12) 6-7(6) 7-5 11-9
Haadin Bava (IND/3) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR/9) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Artsiom Cherkasau (BLR/15) d. Roman Blokhin (RUS/4) 5-7 6-3 10-4
Congsup Congcar (THA/5) d. Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) 6-1 6-0
Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO/6) d. Kevin Portmann (ITA/Alt) 6-0 6-1
Thanapet Chanta (THA/14) d. Benjamin Niv (BUL/7) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Paty (CZE/10) d. Krittin Koaykul (THA/8) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

I.Liutarevich / R.Noguchi (BLR/JPN/1) d. R.Alami / E.Qabazard (QAT/KUW/wc) 6-0 6-1
C.Congcar / K.Koaykul (THA) d. H.Bava / N.Johansson (IND/SWE) 6-4 6-2
K.Friberg / H.Wendelken (SWE/GBR) d. A.Bakshi / G.Tsivadze (GEO) 7-6(5) 1-6 10-8
S.Freund / J.Mridha (SWE/3) d. T.Chilakalapudi / V.Peranamallur (IND/Alt) 6-3 6-1

T.Martin / A.Rogic Hadzalic (GBR/CRO) d. S.Danilov / O.Krutykh (RUS/UKR/4) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Z.Bergs / Z.Tkemaladze (BEL/GEO) d. H.Al Mousa / A.Alawadhi (KUW/wc) 6-2 6-4
S.Khan / M.Zayed (IND/QAT/wc) d. T.Chanta / K.Samrej (THA) 6-1 7-5
D.Kossek / M.Smola (POL/2) d. A.Karatsev / Y.Shyla (RUS/BLR) 7-5 7-6(6)

T.Chilakalapudi / V.Peranamallur (IND/Alt) replace R.Blokhin / A.Liaonenka (RUS/BLR)

Quarterfinal

C.Congcar / K.Koaykul (THA) d. I.Liutarevich / R.Noguchi (BLR/JPN/1) 6-3 2-6 10-8
S.Freund / J.Mridha (SWE/3) d. K.Friberg / H.Wendelken (SWE/GBR) 7-5 6-4
Z.Bergs / Z.Tkemaladze (BEL/GEO) d. T.Martin / A.Rogic Hadzalic (GBR/CRO) 6-2 6-4
D.Kossek / M.Smola (POL/2) d. S.Khan / M.Zayed (IND/QAT/wc) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

S.Freund / J.Mridha (SWE/3) d. C.Congcar / K.Koaykul (THA) 6-1 6-4
Z.Bergs / Z.Tkemaladze (BEL/GEO) d. D.Kossek / M.Smola (POL/2) 6-3 5-7 10-4

FINAL

S.Freund / J.Mridha (SWE/3)
d. Z.Bergs / Z.Tkemaladze (BEL/GEO) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/1) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Thanapet Chanta (THA/Q) d. Bader Alabdullah (KUW/wc) 7-6(4) 6-1
Haadin Bava (IND/Q) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Alexis Gautier (FRA/7) d. Abdulrahman Alawadhi (KUW/wc) 6-1 6-1

Zizou Bergs (BEL/4) d. Artsiom Cherkasau (BLR/Q) 6-1 6-0
Congsup Congcar (THA/Q) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT/wc) 6-0 6-2
George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE/Q) 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Mridha (SWE/5) d. Rayane Alami (QAT/wc) 6-1 6-2

Simon Freund (SWE) d. Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/8) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Harry Wendelken (GBR) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6(10) 6-3
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/3) d. Daniil Glinka (EST) 6-3 6-4

Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS/6) 6-3 6-1
Kasidit Samrej (THA) d. Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) 4-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/Q) d. Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO/Q) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Rio Noguchi (JPN/2) d. Daniel Paty (CZE/Q) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/1) d. Thanapet Chanta (THA/Q) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexis Gautier (FRA/7) d. Haadin Bava (IND/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Zizou Bergs (BEL/4) d. Congsup Congcar (THA/Q) 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Mridha (SWE/5) d. George Tsivadze (GEO) 4-6 6-0 6-1

Harry Wendelken (GBR) d. Simon Freund (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/3) 6-0 6-3
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Kasidit Samrej (THA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Rio Noguchi (JPN/2) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/Q) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/1) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/7) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Zizou Bergs (BEL/4) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE/5) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) d. Harry Wendelken (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/2) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/1) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/4) 5-7 6-3 7-6(7)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

FINAL

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/1)
d. Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) 3-6 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top