Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 DOHA

City : Doha, Qatar
Date : 04-10 March 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Scott Griekspoor (NED)

Entry List

1 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
2 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
3 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
4 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
5 Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
6 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND)
7 N.Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
8 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
9 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND)
10 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
11 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
12 Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
13 Michael ZHU (USA)
14 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) P
15 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
16 Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
17 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
18 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
19 (JE) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)
20 (JE) Jiri LEHECKA (CZE)
21 (JE) Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
22 (JE) Jesper DE JONG (NED)

23 (Q) Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED)
24 (Q) Adrian OBERT (GER)
25 (Q) Marek SEMJAN (SVK)
26 (Q) Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
27 (Q) Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
28 (Q) Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)

29 (wc) Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
30 (wc) Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
31 (wc) Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
32 (wc) Jabor AL-MUTAWA (QAT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Doha [04-10 March]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Toby Martin (GBR/1) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER) 5-7 6-1 10-5
Aleksei Khomich (BLR) d. Giovani Samaha (LBN/8) 6-3 7-6(3)

Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/2) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-0
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/10) d. Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR/wc) 6-2 6-1

Michiel De Krom (NED/3) d. Jasper Felix Schiefer (GER/wc) 6-0 6-2
Guy Den Heijer (NED/9) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI/wc) 6-3 6-4

Adrian Obert (GER/4) d. Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/12) d. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) 6-1 3-6 10-7

Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/5) d. Francis Pare (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Milen Ianakiev (GER/11) d. Brian Bencic (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Marek Semjan (SVK/6) d. Richard Zusman (USA/wc) 6-0 6-3
Michael-John Every (CUW) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/7) 6-3 2-6 10-7


Final Round

Aleksei Khomich (BLR) d. Toby Martin (GBR/1) 6-2 6-4
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/2) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/10) 6-3 6-4
Guy Den Heijer (NED/9) d. Michiel De Krom (NED/3) 7-5 3-6 11-9
Adrian Obert (GER/4) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/12) 6-0 6-2
Milen Ianakiev (GER/11) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/5) 6-3 7-5
Marek Semjan (SVK/6) d. Michael-John Every (CUW) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Doha [04-10 March]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Lehecka / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. S.Rawat / M.Sureshkumar (IND/1) 6-4 6-7(2) 10-7
J.Grills / T.Martin (AUS/GBR) d. N.Kaliyanda Poonacha / A.Shanmugam (IND) 4-6 7-6(1) 10-6
A.Bovy / J.De Jong (BEL/NED) d. R.Balzerani / L.Frigerio (ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-7
A.Igoshin / N.Prashanth (RUS/IND/3) d. M.Ilhan / M.Semjan (TUR/SVK) 6-3 4-6 10-5

Z.Bergs / G.Blancaneaux (BEL/FRA/4) d. J.Al-Mutawa / A.Obert (QAT/GER/wc) 6-3 6-1
D.Boehler / G.Loffhagen (GER/GBR) d. G.Samaha / M.Zhu (LBN/USA) 6-3 6-2
G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) d. A.Virgili / M.Zayid (ITA/QAT/wc) 6-7(5) 7-5 10-6
M.Deviatiarov / M.Echargui (UKR/TUN/2) d. R.Rodriguez / M.Zayed (VEN/QAT/wc) 7-6(5) 4-6 14-12


Quarterfinal

J.Grills / T.Martin (AUS/GBR) d. J.Lehecka / D.Svrcina (CZE) 6-3 6-2
A.Bovy / J.De Jong (BEL/NED) d. A.Igoshin / N.Prashanth (RUS/IND/3) 6-3 6-4
Z.Bergs / G.Blancaneaux (BEL/FRA/4) d. D.Boehler / G.Loffhagen (GER/GBR) 6-1 7-5
G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) d. M.Deviatiarov / M.Echargui (UKR/TUN/2) 7-6(5) 1-6 10-6


Semifinal

A.Bovy / J.De Jong (BEL/NED) d. J.Grills / T.Martin (AUS/GBR) 6-4 6-2
Z.Bergs / G.Blancaneaux (BEL/FRA/4) d. G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) 7-6(4) 6-1


FINAL

Z.Bergs / G.Blancaneaux (BEL/FRA/4) d. A.Bovy / J.De Jong (BEL/NED) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Doha [04-10 March]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jacob Grills (AUS/1) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-2
George Loffhagen (GBR) d. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) d. Jabor Al-Mutawa (QAT/wc) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Manish Sureshkumar (IND/6) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3

Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA/3) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Marek Semjan (SVK/Q) d. Jiri Lehecka (CZE) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Moez Echargui (TUN) 7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(3)
N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND/7) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Adrian Obert (GER/Q) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/8) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Milen Ianakiev (GER/Q) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Dominik Boehler (GER) d. Jesper De Jong (NED) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/4) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Sidharth Rawat (IND/5) d. Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) 3-0 ret.
Arnaud Bovy (BEL) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR/Q) 6-1 6-4
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT/wc) 6-4 6-0
Zizou Bergs (BEL/2) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-4


2nd Round

Jacob Grills (AUS/1) d. George Loffhagen (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) 6-4 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK/Q) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND/7) 6-4 6-4

Milen Ianakiev (GER/Q) d. Adrian Obert (GER/Q) 6-4 6-2
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/4) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Arnaud Bovy (BEL) d. Sidharth Rawat (IND/5) 6-4 6-1
Zizou Bergs (BEL/2) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Jacob Grills (AUS/1) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 7-5 6-2
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Marek Semjan (SVK/Q) 6-2 6-3
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/4) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER/Q) 6-1 6-2
Zizou Bergs (BEL/2) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL) 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

Jacob Grills (AUS/1) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/4) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/2) 7-6(3) 6-1


FINAL

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/4) d. Jacob Grills (AUS/1) 6-4 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top