Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 CANCUN

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 27 May - 02 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG)
2 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
3 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
4 Jordi ARCONADA (USA)
5 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
6 Luis PATINO (MEX)
7 Matthew ROMIOS (AUS)
8 Evan ZHU (USA)
9 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
10 Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA)
11 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) P
12 Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
13 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
14 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
15 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
16 Gage BRYMER (USA)
17 Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
18 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
19 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
20 Finn BASS (GBR)

21 (Q) Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
22 (Q) Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG)
23 (Q) Wilfredo GONZALEZ (GUA)
24 (Q) Tomas FARJAT (ARG)
25 (Q) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
26 (Q) Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
27 (Q) Alejandro VALENCIA (COL)
28 (Q) Charl MORGAN (RSA)

29 (wc) Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX)
30 (wc) Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
31 (wc) Eduardo RIBEIRO (BRA)
32 (wc) Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Cancún [27 May - 02 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/1) d. Matt McBride (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mikal Statham (NZL/11) d. Kamen Damov (CAN/wc) 4-6 6-1 10-5

Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG/2) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX/wc) 3-0 ret.
Rowland Phillips (JAM/9) d. Lucas Gessner (BRA/wc) 6-3 6-4

Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/3) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 7-5 6-0
Hillel Rousseau (HAI) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS/16) 7-5 6-3

Alejandro Valencia (COL) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR/4) 6-3 6-4
Preston Brown (USA/15) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Nikolas Moceanu (USA) d. Errol Smith (USA/5) 4-6 7-6(7) 10-8
Nicholas Shamma (USA/14) d. Sebastian Eguez (BOL) 6-3 6-2

Tomas Farjat (ARG/6) d. Washi Gervais (CAN) 4-6 6-3 10-2
Julian Gimenez (ARG/12) d. Eduardo Roldan (MEX/wc) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

Gabriel Ciro Da Silva (BRA/7) d. Sebastian Quiros (CRC/wc) 6-1 7-6(3)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/10) d. Aron Pierce (USA) 7-5 6-4

Charl Morgan (RSA/wc) d. Joao Hinsching (BRA/8) 7-6(4) 6-3
Razvan Baiant (CAN) d. Macsen Sisam (NZL/13) 6-0 7-5


Final Round

Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/1) d. Mikal Statham (NZL/11) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-5
Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG/2) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM/9) 6-2 6-1
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/3) d. Hillel Rousseau (HAI) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alejandro Valencia (COL) d. Preston Brown (USA/15) 3-6 6-4 10-3
Nicholas Shamma (USA/14) d. Nikolas Moceanu (USA) 4-6 7-6(7) 10-1
Tomas Farjat (ARG/6) d. Julian Gimenez (ARG/12) 7-6(5) 6-1
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/10) d. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva (BRA/7) 6-4 6-1
Charl Morgan (RSA/wc) d. Razvan Baiant (CAN) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Cancún [27 May - 02 June]

Doubles

1st Round

D.Hidalgo / L.Patino (ECU/MEX/1) d. G.Lopez Villasenor / J.Panta (MEX/PER) 7-6(5) 6-4
J.Grassi Mazzuchi / J.Hernandez Serrano (ARG/MEX) d. T.Etcheverry / T.Farjat (ARG) 6-1 6-3
A.Blumenberg / E.Ribeiro (BRA) d. I.Aramburu Contreras / O.Khotkov (MEX/UKR) 7-5 6-4
M.Romios / B.Walkin (AUS/4) d. M.Pomar / R.Villavicencio Castro (CHI/MEX/wc) 6-0 6-1

A.Halebian / P.Oosterbaan (USA/3) d. G.Da Silva / J.Ortega (BRA/MEX/wc) 6-0 6-0
M.Statham / I.Stoute (NZL/GBR) d. J.Hinsching / N.Shamma (BRA/USA/wc) 7-6(3) 7-5
A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. J.S.Gomez / A.Mendoza (COL/BOL) 7-6(5) 6-4
J.Arconada / C.Ugo Carabelli (USA/ARG/2) d. F.Bass / W.Gonzalez (GBR/GUA) 6-7(0) 6-1 10-8


Quarterfinal

J.Grassi Mazzuchi / J.Hernandez Serrano (ARG/MEX) d. D.Hidalgo / L.Patino (ECU/MEX/1) 1-6 7-6(2) 10-8
M.Romios / B.Walkin (AUS/4) d. A.Blumenberg / E.Ribeiro (BRA) 4-6 6-2 10-2
A.Halebian / P.Oosterbaan (USA/3) d. M.Statham / I.Stoute (NZL/GBR) 7-5 6-3
J.Arconada / C.Ugo Carabelli (USA/ARG/2) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER)
6-2 6-3


Semifinal

M.Romios / B.Walkin (AUS/4) d. J.Grassi Mazzuchi / J.Hernandez Serrano (ARG/MEX) 6-2 6-3
A.Halebian / P.Oosterbaan (USA/3) d. J.Arconada / C.Ugo Carabelli (USA/ARG/2) 7-6(5) ret.


FINAL

M.Romios / B.Walkin (AUS/4) d. A.Halebian / P.Oosterbaan (USA/3) 6-2 2-6 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Cancún [27 May - 02 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/1) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX/wc) 6-3 6-3
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) d. Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 6-0
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/Q) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Luis Patino (MEX/6) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Nicolas Alvarez (PER/3) d. Tomas Farjat (ARG/Q) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Charl Morgan (RSA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/wc) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/Q) 6-2 6-1
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Matthew Romios (AUS/7) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Gage Brymer (USA) d. Evan Zhu (USA/8) 6-4 6-2
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/Q) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/wc) d. Alejandro Valencia (COL/Q) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/5) d. Finn Bass (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG/Q) d. Nicholas Shamma (USA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 7-6(6) 6-1
Alejandro Gomez (COL/2) d. Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3


2nd Round

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/1) d. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Nicolas Alvarez (PER/3) 7-6(4) 6-3
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/wc) 6-4 6-4

Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/Q) d. Gage Brymer (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG/Q) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/5) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Alejandro Gomez (COL/2) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/1) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-2 6-4
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-3 6-2
Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/Q) 6-4 7-6(5)
Alejandro Gomez (COL/2) d. Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/1) 5-2 ret.
Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Alejandro Gomez (COL/2) 3-6 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Brandon Walkin (AUS) 7-5 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top