Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 CANCUN

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 27 January - 02 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
2 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
3 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
4 Simon CARR (IRL)
5 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
6 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
7 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
8 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
9 Christian LANGMO (USA)
10 Felix CORWIN (USA)
11 Dusty H. BOYER (USA)
12 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
13 Vasil KIRKOV (USA)
14 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
15 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
16 Connor FARREN (USA)
17 Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
18 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
19 David VOLFSON (CAN)
20 Dominik PALAN (CZE)
21 (JE) Shintaro MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
22 (JE) Alejo Lorenzo LINGUA LAVALLEN (ARG)

23 (Q) Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX)
24 (Q) Ajeet RAI (NZL)
25 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO)
26 (Q) Alejandro HOYOS FRANCO (COL)
27 (Q) Spencer PAPA (USA)
28 (Q) Jesse WITTEN (USA)

29 (wc) Yeudy VILLAR (DOM)
30 (wc) Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
31 (wc) Lucas OBEID (BRA)
32 (wc) Chad KISSELL (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/1) d. Skyler Butts (HKG) 6-0 6-1
Matt Kuhar (USA) d. Anas Abdelouahid (USA) 7-5 6-3
Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) d. Tarik Sehovic (SRB/wc) 4-0 ret.
Jesse Flores (CRC/12) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA) 6-3 6-2

Alexander Lebedev (USA/2) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) 3-0 ret.
Sam Lapides (USA) d. Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-0
Louis Quaynor (GBR) d. Dan Rubin (ISR/wc) 6-0 6-0
Ajeet Rai (NZL/7) d. James Ibrahim (AUS) 6-2 3-6 10-5

Nathan Han (USA) d. Ignacio Carou (URU/3) 6-4 6-2
Toby D. Boyer (USA) d. Matt McBride (USA) 6-2 3-6 10-7
Lazar Markovic (USA) d. Raul Mireles Jimenez (MEX/wc) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/10) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Igor Marcondes (BRA/4) d. Adrian Chamdani (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Samuel Beren (USA) 6-0 6-1
Aron Pierce (USA/8) d. Jett Middleton (USA) 6-2 6-3

Luis Patino (MEX/5) d. Leighton Allen (USA) 5-7 6-3 10-5
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Yoel Yamus (USA) 6-1 6-2
Erick Sanchez (MEX) d. Joao Victor Ortega (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-0
Spencer Papa (USA/11) d. Sean Kamyshev (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Matthew Mendez (USA/6) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-1 6-3
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX/wc) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL/wc) d. Nikolay Sysoev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Matic Spec (SLO/9) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/1) d. Matt Kuhar (USA) 3-6 6-4 10-6
Jesse Flores (CRC/12) d. Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Alexander Lebedev (USA/2) d. Sam Lapides (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ajeet Rai (NZL/7) d. Louis Quaynor (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Nathan Han (USA) d. Toby D. Boyer (USA) 6-3 7-5
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/10) d. Lazar Markovic (USA) 6-1 6-4

Jesse Witten (USA) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA/4) 3-6 6-3 11-9
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Aron Pierce (USA/8) 6-2 6-0

Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Luis Patino (MEX/5) 6-2 7-5
Spencer Papa (USA/11) d. Erick Sanchez (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Matthew Mendez (USA/6) d. Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-1
Matic Spec (SLO/9) d. Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL/wc) 6-4 6-7(5) 10-4

Final Round

Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/1) d. Jesse Flores (CRC/12) 7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
Ajeet Rai (NZL/7)
d. Alexander Lebedev (USA/2) 7-6(0) 6-4
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/10) d. Nathan Han (USA) 5-7 6-3 10-3
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-3 6-1
Spencer Papa (USA/11) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Matic Spec (SLO/9) d. Matthew Mendez (USA/6) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

G.Petit / B.Walkin (FRA/AUS/1) d. M.Tikhomirov / J.Van Meter (USA) 6-2 6-0
S.Beren / J.Thirouin (USA/FRA) d. R.Manji / D.Volfson (CAN) 2-6 6-3 11-9
I.Marcondes / J.Pereira (BRA) d. F.Corwin / M.Spec (USA/SLO) 6-1 6-3
F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO/4) d. C.Kissell / L.Lopez (USA/MEX/wc) 6-1 6-4

M.Alves / I.Carou (BRA/URU/3) d. M.McBride / A.Pierce (USA/Alt) 6-3 6-2
S.Carr / A.Rai (IRL/NZL) d. D.Rubin / T.Whiting (ISR/USA/wc) 6-2 6-0
A.Lingua Lavallen / S.Mochizuki (ARG/JPN) d. Y.Villar / Y.Yamus (DOM/USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
S.Papa / C.Wettengel (USA/Alt) d. C.Farren / J.Flores (USA/CRC) 6-4 6-4

M.McBride / A.Pierce (USA/Alt) replace I.Aramburu Contreras / D.Palan (MEX/CZE)
S.Papa / C.Wettengel (USA/Alt) replace J.Hernandez Serrano / L.Patino (MEX/2)

Quarterfinal

G.Petit / B.Walkin (FRA/AUS/1) d. S.Beren / J.Thirouin (USA/FRA) 6-0 3-6 10-7
I.Marcondes / J.Pereira (BRA) d. F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO/4) 6-3 5-7 10-7
S.Carr / A.Rai (IRL/NZL) d. M.Alves / I.Carou (BRA/URU/3) 6-7(4) 7-5 10-8
S.Papa / C.Wettengel (USA/Alt) d. A.Lingua Lavallen / S.Mochizuki (ARG/JPN) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

G.Petit / B.Walkin (FRA/AUS/1) d. I.Marcondes / J.Pereira (BRA) 3-6 6-3 10-8
S.Carr / A.Rai (IRL/NZL) d. S.Papa / C.Wettengel (USA/Alt) 6-1 6-4

FINAL

S.Carr / A.Rai (IRL/NZL) d. G.Petit / B.Walkin (FRA/AUS/1) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Nick Chappell (USA/1) d. Mateus Alves (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Jean Thirouin (FRA) d. Yeudy Villar (DOM/wc) 6-0 6-0
Mark Whitehouse (GBR) d. Lucas Obeid (BRA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/6) d. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Chad Kissell (USA/wc) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) 6-3 6-2
Jesse Witten (USA/Q) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) d. Spencer Papa (USA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Connor Farren (USA) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/7) 6-3 6-4

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) d. Matic Spec (SLO/Q) 6-4 6-2
Francisco Comesana (ARG) d. Dominik Palan (CZE) 3-1 ret.
Christian Langmo (USA) d. Felix Corwin (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Vasil Kirkov (USA) d. Simon Carr (IRL/4) 6-4 7-5

Ajeet Rai (NZL/Q) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO/8) 6-4 6-0
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. David Volfson (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Dusty H. Boyer (USA) d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/Q) 6-4 6-1
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/2) d. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/Q) 7-6(0) 5-7 7-5

2nd Round

Nick Chappell (USA/1) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 2-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/6) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Chad Kissell (USA/wc) d. Jesse Witten (USA/Q) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Connor Farren (USA) d. Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Vasil Kirkov (USA) d. Christian Langmo (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ajeet Rai (NZL/Q) d. Brandon Walkin (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Dusty H. Boyer (USA) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/2) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/6) d. Nick Chappell (USA/1) 7-5 6-3
Chad Kissell (USA/wc) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Vasil Kirkov (USA) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Dusty H. Boyer (USA) d. Ajeet Rai (NZL/Q) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/6) d. Chad Kissell (USA/wc) 6-4 7-6(5)
Dusty H. Boyer (USA) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/6)
d. Dusty H. Boyer (USA) 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top