Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 CANCUN

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 20-26 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
2 Harrison ADAMS (USA)
3 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG)
4 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
5 Jordi ARCONADA (USA)
6 Matthew ROMIOS (AUS)
7 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
8 Evan ZHU (USA)
9 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
10 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
11 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
12 Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
13 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
14 Alexis CANTER (GBR)
15 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
16 Finn BASS (GBR)
17 Cameron GREEN (AUS)
18 Gage BRYMER (USA)
19 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
20 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG)

21 (Q) Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
22 (Q) Wilfredo GONZALEZ (GUA)
23 (Q) Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
24 (Q) Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
25 (Q) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
26 (Q) Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
27 (Q) Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
28 (Q) Matija PECOTIC (CRO)

29 (wc) Lucas GESSNER (BRA)
30 (wc) Sebastian QUIROS (CRC)
31 (wc) Sergio Eduardo MOLINA CAPIN (MEX)
32 (wc) Milledge COSSU (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Cancún [20-26 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/1/wc) d. Tristan Da Lio (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Jesse Flores (CRC/14) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/2) d. Matthew Mendez (USA) 7-5 6-3
Nicholas Bybel (USA/12) d. Sebastian Eguez (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Nicholas Shamma (USA) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA/3) 6-4 7-5
Scott Duncan (GBR/15) d. Macsen Sisam (NZL) 6-3 6-0

Errol Smith (USA/4) d. Preston Brown (USA) 4-6 6-1 10-8
Matija Pecotic (CRO/wc) d. Ivan Endara (ECU/13) 6-2 5-2 ret.

Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) d. Conor Berg (USA/5) 6-3 6-4
Skyler Butts (HKG/9) d. Aron Pierce (USA) 6-3 6-4

Jody Maginley (ANT/6) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX/wc) 7-6(6) 6-4
Tyler Mercier (USA/10) d. Nicholas Reyes (USA) 5-7 6-4 10-7

Brandon Walkin (AUS/wc) d. Tomas Farjat (ARG/7) 6-3 6-1
Emmett Ward (USA/16) d. Nikolas Moceanu (USA/wc) 6-4 6-2

A.J.Catanzariti (USA/8) d. Julian Gimenez (ARG/wc) 7-5 7-6(5)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/11) d. Mikal Statham (NZL) 6-1 3-6 10-3


Final Round

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/1/wc) d. Jesse Flores (CRC/14) 6-4 6-2
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/2) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA/12) 7-6(2) 6-0
Nicholas Shamma (USA) d. Scott Duncan (GBR/15) 6-3 6-0
Matija Pecotic (CRO/wc) d. Errol Smith (USA/4) 6-4 6-0
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) d. Skyler Butts (HKG/9) 6-3 6-4
Jody Maginley (ANT/6) d. Tyler Mercier (USA/10) 6-1 6-4
Brandon Walkin (AUS/wc) d. Emmett Ward (USA/16) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/11) d. A.J.Catanzariti (USA/8) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Cancún [20-26 May]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Gomez / J.Ore (COL/USA/1/wc) d. A.El Mihdawy / T.Mercier (USA) 6-2 6-1
F.Bass / J.Grassi Mazzuchi (GBR/ARG) d. M.Romios / B.Walkin (AUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
C.Berg / S.Duncan (USA/GBR/wc) d. G.Brymer / J.Flores (USA/CRC) 6-3 3-6 10-3
H.Adams / J.Arconada (USA/3) d. M.Brugnerotto / D.Pozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3

T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG/4) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER) 6-4 7-6(3)
J.S.Gomez / A.Mendoza (COL/BOL) d. W.Gonzalez / C.Green (GUA/AUS) 3-6 7-6(7) 10-5
N.Chappell / A.Cozbinov (USA/MDA) d. I.Stoute / E.Ward (GBR/USA) 6-3 6-1
M.Redlicki / E.Zhu (USA/2) d. M.Cornejo / R.Villavicencio Castro (MEX/wc) 6-0 6-1


Quarterfinal

F.Bass / J.Grassi Mazzuchi (GBR/ARG) d. A.Gomez / J.Ore (COL/USA/1/wc) 7-5 4-6 10-7
H.Adams / J.Arconada (USA/3) d. C.Berg / S.Duncan (USA/GBR/wc) 6-3 6-2
T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG/4) d. J.S.Gomez / A.Mendoza (COL/BOL) 6-4 6-1
N.Chappell / A.Cozbinov (USA/MDA) d. M.Redlicki / E.Zhu (USA/2) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

H.Adams / J.Arconada (USA/3) d. F.Bass / J.Grassi Mazzuchi (GBR/ARG) 6-3 6-3
T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG/4) d. N.Chappell / A.Cozbinov (USA/MDA) 6-4 1-6 10-6


FINAL

T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG/4) d. H.Adams / J.Arconada (USA/3) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Cancún [20-26 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Martin Redlicki (USA/1) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 6-1 6-4
Cameron Green (AUS) d. Sebastian Quiros (CRC/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3
Matija Pecotic (CRO/Q) d. Jody Maginley (ANT/Q) 6-3 6-4
Nick Chappell (USA/7) d. Nicholas Shamma (USA/Q) 6-4 6-2

Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/Q) d. Alejandro Gomez (COL/4) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/Q) 6-4 7-5
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/Q) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Brandon Walkin (AUS/Q) d. Evan Zhu (USA/8) 7-6(5) 6-2

Jordi Arconada (USA/5) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Gage Brymer (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Milledge Cossu (USA/wc) 5-3 ret.
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/3) d. Sergio Eduardo Molina Capin (MEX/wc) 6-3 6-1

Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) d. Matthew Romios (AUS/6) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Finn Bass (GBR) d. Lucas Gessner (BRA/wc) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/Q) d. Harrison Adams (USA/2) 6-4 6-1


2nd Round

Martin Redlicki (USA/1) d. Cameron Green (AUS) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Matija Pecotic (CRO/Q) d. Nick Chappell (USA/7) 6-0 6-1
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/Q) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/Q) d. Brandon Walkin (AUS/Q) 7-6(1) 6-2

Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Jordi Arconada (USA/5) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/3) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/Q) d. Finn Bass (GBR) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Matija Pecotic (CRO/Q) d. Martin Redlicki (USA/1) 7-6(1) 6-3
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/Q) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/3) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-0 6-3
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/Q) d. Alexis Canter (GBR) 6-4 7-6(1)


Semifinal

Matija Pecotic (CRO/Q) d. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/Q) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/3) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/Q) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Matija Pecotic (CRO/Q) d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/3) 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top