Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 CANCUN

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 20-26 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
2 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
3 Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
4 Jordi ARCONADA (USA)
5 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
6 Gage BRYMER (USA)
7 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
8 Simon CARR (IRL)
9 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
10 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
11 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
12 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
13 Christian LANGMO (USA)
14 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
15 Felix CORWIN (USA)
16 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
17 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
18 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
19 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
20 Connor FARREN (USA)
21 (JE) Shintaro MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
22 (JE) Alejo Lorenzo LINGUA LAVALLEN (ARG)

23 (Q) Alexander LEBEDEV (USA)
24 (Q) Ignacio CAROU (URU)
25 (Q) Zane KHAN (USA)
26 (Q) Tanner K. SMITH (USA)
27 (Q) Jesse FLORES (CRC)
28 (Q) Jose PEREIRA (BRA)

29 (wc) Tigre HANK (MEX)
30 (wc) Ajeet RAI (NZL)
31 (wc) Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
32 (wc) Masood EISA-BEYGI (CAN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Francisco Comesana (ARG/1) d. Spencer Papa (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Sam Lapides (USA) d. Zakai Stone (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Perry Gregg (USA) d. Yoel Yamus (USA) 6-3 6-4
Zane Khan (USA/8) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA) 6-1 6-1

Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Brandon Walkin (AUS/2) w.o
Skyler Butts (HKG) d. Brian Battistone (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 10-4
Jason Kros (USA) d. Yeudy Villar (DOM) 6-1 6-0
Tanner K. Smith (USA/11) d. Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/3) d. Matt Kuhar (USA) 3-6 6-4 12-10
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-0 6-0
James Ibrahim (AUS) d. Dan Rubin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Chad Kissell (USA) d. Matthew Mendez (USA/7) 6-2 6-4

Alexander Lebedev (USA/4) d. Nikolay Sysoev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Jack Vance (USA) w.o
Murphy Cassone (USA) d. Nathan Han (USA/wc) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo Banzer (BOL) d. David Fox (GBR/10) 6-4 ret.

Ignacio Carou (URU/5) d. Sebastian Murillo (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) d. Joao Victor Ortega (MEX/wc) 6-0 6-0
Lazar Markovic (USA) d. Tarik Sehovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/12) d. Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX) 6-3 3-6 10-8

Sagadat Ayap (KAZ/6) d. Jamie Vance (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jesse Flores (CRC) d. Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL) 6-7(5) 6-0 10-6
Martin Maldonado (ECU) d. Tom Dynka (CAN) 6-4 1-6 10-4
Aron Pierce (USA/9) d. Adrian Chamdani (USA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Francisco Comesana (ARG/1) d. Sam Lapides (USA) 6-4 6-2
Zane Khan (USA/8) d. Perry Gregg (USA) 6-4 6-3

Skyler Butts (HKG) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Tanner K. Smith (USA/11) d. Jason Kros (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-5

Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/3) 7-6(3) 6-1
Chad Kissell (USA) d. James Ibrahim (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Alexander Lebedev (USA/4) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-2 6-3
Murphy Cassone (USA) d. Rodrigo Banzer (BOL) 7-6(3) 6-4

Ignacio Carou (URU/5) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) 6-2 4-6 10-8
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/12) d. Lazar Markovic (USA) 6-1 6-0

Jesse Flores (CRC) d. Sagadat Ayap (KAZ/6) 6-1 6-1
Aron Pierce (USA/9) d. Martin Maldonado (ECU) 4-6 6-2 10-6

Final Round

Zane Khan (USA/8) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG/1) 6-2 6-1
Tanner K. Smith (USA/11) d. Skyler Butts (HKG) 6-2 6-1
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Chad Kissell (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Lebedev (USA/4) d. Murphy Cassone (USA) 6-3 7-6(13)
Ignacio Carou (URU/5) d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/12) 6-2 6-2
Jesse Flores (CRC) d. Aron Pierce (USA/9) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG/1) d. I.Aramburu Contreras / J.Ortega (MEX/wc) 6-0 6-1
M.Alves / G.Olivieri (BRA/ARG) d. D.Fox / M.Whitehouse (GBR) 7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
A.Lingua Lavallen / S.Mochizuki (ARG/JPN) d. S.Carr / A.Rai (IRL/NZL) 2-6 6-3 10-5
I.Carou / M.Estevez (URU/ARG/3) d. S.Butts / A.Pierce (HKG/USA/Alt) 6-2 6-4

F.Corwin / B.Walkin (USA/AUS/4) d. C.Kissell / N.Sysoev (USA/RUS/wc) 6-3 6-3
F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO) d. C.Farren / M.Mendez (USA) 3-6 7-6(6) 10-4
J.Arconada / T.K.Smith (USA) d. S.Ayap / R.Manji (KAZ/CAN) 3-6 6-2 10-8
N.Arreche / D.Perez Sanz (ARG/ESP/2) d. S.Kozlov / J.Vance (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0

S.Butts / A.Pierce (HKG/USA/Alt) replace S.Beren / J.Thirouin (USA/FRA)

Quarterfinal

M.Alves / G.Olivieri (BRA/ARG) d. A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG/1) 6-7(6) 6-2 10-8
A.Lingua Lavallen / S.Mochizuki (ARG/JPN) d. I.Carou / M.Estevez (URU/ARG/3) 6-1 3-6 ret.
F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO) d. F.Corwin / B.Walkin (USA/AUS/4) 6-3 6-4
J.Arconada / T.K.Smith (USA) d. N.Arreche / D.Perez Sanz (ARG/ESP/2) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinal

A.Lingua Lavallen / S.Mochizuki (ARG/JPN) d. M.Alves / G.Olivieri (BRA/ARG) 6-4 6-3
J.Arconada / T.K.Smith (USA) d. F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO) 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 10-7

FINAL

A.Lingua Lavallen / S.Mochizuki (ARG/JPN) d. J.Arconada / T.K.Smith (USA) w.o
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. Stefan Kozlov (USA/1) 5-7 1-1 ret.
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 5-1 ret.
Ajeet Rai (NZL/wc) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/7) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-2
Jesse Flores (CRC/Q) d. Alexander Lebedev (USA/Q) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Ignacio Carou (URU/Q) d. Tigre Hank (MEX/wc) 6-4 6-4
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. Gage Brymer (USA/6) 7-6(4) 6-4

Simon Carr (IRL/8) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Christian Langmo (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 6-2
Mark Whitehouse (GBR) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/3) d. Masood Eisa-Beygi (CAN/wc) 6-0 6-0

Mateus Alves (BRA) d. Nick Chappell (USA/5) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3
Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) d. Tanner K. Smith (USA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Jose Pereira (BRA/Q) d. Zane Khan (USA/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Felix Corwin (USA) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/2) 7-5 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) d. Ajeet Rai (NZL/wc) 6-4 6-4
Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Jesse Flores (CRC/Q) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. Ignacio Carou (URU/Q) 6-2 6-4

Christian Langmo (USA) d. Simon Carr (IRL/8) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/3) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Mateus Alves (BRA) d. Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Jose Pereira (BRA/Q) d. Felix Corwin (USA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/3) d. Christian Langmo (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Jose Pereira (BRA/Q) d. Mateus Alves (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. Jordi Arconada (USA/4) w.o
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/3) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/Q) 7-5 6-4

FINAL

Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/3)
d. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) 6-3 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top