Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 CANCUN

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Gage BRYMER (USA)
2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
3 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
4 Christian LANGMO (USA)
5 Gilbert KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
6 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA)
7 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
8 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
9 Austin RAPP (USA)
10 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
11 Connor FARREN (USA)
12 Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
13 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
14 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
15 Joshua ORTLIP (USA)
16 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
17 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
18 Julian BRADLEY (IRL)
19 Igor MARCONDES (BRA)
20 Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
21 (JE) Alejo Lorenzo LINGUA LAVALLEN (ARG)
22 (JE) Stefan LEUSTIAN (USA)

23 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO)
24 (Q) Felipe MARTINEZ SARRASAGUE (ARG)
25 (Q) Kiranpal PANNU (NZL)
26 (Q) George GOLDHOFF (USA)
27 (Q) Constant DE LA BASSETIERE (FRA)
28 (Q) Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)

29 (wc) Jesse FLORES (CRC)
30 (wc) Alfredo CASSO (MEX)
31 (wc) Perry GREGG (USA)
32 (wc) Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bye vs. Bye
Bruno Stefani Figlia (BRA) d. Jackson Ross (USA) 6-4 6-1
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) d. Erick Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Fernando Yamacita (BRA/12) d. Nicolas Stoiana (USA) 6-0 6-1

Matthew Mendez (USA/2) vs. Bye
Nathan Han (USA) d. Diego Bustamante (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Adrian Chamdani (USA) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Kiranpal Pannu (NZL/9) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX) 6-1 6-3

Aron Pierce (USA/3) vs. Bye
Taylor Foote (USA) d. Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI) 6-2 2-6 10-7
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Wulfrano Martinez Mora Esdras (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX/11) d. Matt McBride (USA) 7-6(6) 6-1

Matic Spec (SLO/4) vs. Bye
Denis Constantin Spiridon (ITA) d. Drew Davison (USA) 6-2 7-5
Emmett Ward (USA) d. Ronaldo Alexandre (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Jody Maginley (ANT/7) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-1 6-2

Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/5) vs. Bye
Lance Amaury Lage Castelan (MEX/wc) d. Diego Beltranena (GUA) 6-3 6-4
Andres Urrea (COL) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) 6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Maik Steiner (GER/10) 6-4 2-6 13-11

Jordan Hasson (ISR/6) vs. Bye
Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL) d. Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. Juan Manuel Rodriguez Leyva (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-1
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG/8) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Bye replaces Alfredo Perez (USA/1) (→ Main Draw)

2nd Round

Bruno Stefani Figlia (BRA) vs. Bye
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) d. Fernando Yamacita (BRA/12) 7-5 6-4

Matthew Mendez (USA/2) d. Nathan Han (USA) 5-7 6-0 11-9
Kiranpal Pannu (NZL/9) d. Adrian Chamdani (USA) 6-4 6-3

Aron Pierce (USA/3) d. Taylor Foote (USA) 6-0 6-0
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX/11) 6-3 6-4

Matic Spec (SLO/4) d. Denis Constantin Spiridon (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jody Maginley (ANT/7) d. Emmett Ward (USA) 6-4 7-5

Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/5) d. Lance Amaury Lage Castelan (MEX/wc) 6-0 6-3
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Andres Urrea (COL) 7-5 6-2

Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL) d. Jordan Hasson (ISR/6) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG/8) d. Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 2-6 7-6(7) 10-5

Final Round

Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) d. Bruno Stefani Figlia (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Kiranpal Pannu (NZL/9) d. Matthew Mendez (USA/2) 7-6(8) 6-3
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Aron Pierce (USA/3) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Matic Spec (SLO/4) d. Jody Maginley (ANT/7) 6-4 6-1
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/5) 2-6 7-6(3) 10-8
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG/8) d. Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Bradley / A.Cozbinov (IRL/MDA/1) d. C.De La Bassetiere / J.Thirouin (FRA) 1-6 6-3 10-6
I.Marcondes / B.Walkin (BRA/AUS) d. I.Aramburu Contreras / A.Casso (MEX/wc) 6-3 6-3
F.Martinez Sarrasague / K.Pannu (ARG/NZL/Alt) d. M.Tikhomirov / E.Ward (USA) 1-6 7-6(5) 10-8
J.Maginley / J.Roberts (ANT/BAH) d. G.Goldhoff / A.Perez (USA/4) 7-6(10) 6-7(5) 10-4

L.Castelnuovo / G.Petit (SUI/FRA/3) d. M.McBride / A.Pierce (USA/wc) 6-4 6-2
E.Ribeiro / F.Yamacita (BRA) d. M.Steiner / J.Van Meter (GER/USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
A.Urrea / M.Vernier (COL/CHI) d. L.Lage Castelan / J.Ortega (MEX/wc) 6-3 6-1
F.Comesana / A.Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. J.Bendeck / A.Rapp (COL/USA/2) 6-2 2-6 10-4

F.Martinez Sarrasague / K.Pannu (ARG/NZL/Alt) replace J.Hasson / L.Lopez (ISR/MEX)

Quarterfinal

I.Marcondes / B.Walkin (BRA/AUS) d. J.Bradley / A.Cozbinov (IRL/MDA/1) 6-2 6-2
J.Maginley / J.Roberts (ANT/BAH) d. F.Martinez Sarrasague / K.Pannu (ARG/NZL/Alt) 6-3 7-5
L.Castelnuovo / G.Petit (SUI/FRA/3) d. E.Ribeiro / F.Yamacita (BRA) 6-2 6-2
F.Comesana / A.Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. A.Urrea / M.Vernier (COL/CHI) 0-6 6-4 10-5

Semifinal

I.Marcondes / B.Walkin (BRA/AUS) d. J.Maginley / J.Roberts (ANT/BAH) 6-1 6-3
F.Comesana / A.Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. L.Castelnuovo / G.Petit (SUI/FRA/3) 6-1 6-3

FINAL

I.Marcondes / B.Walkin (BRA/AUS) d. F.Comesana / A.Lingua Lavallen (ARG) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Gage Brymer (USA/1) d. Kiranpal Pannu (NZL/Q) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jesse Flores (CRC/wc) d. Joshua Ortlip (USA) 6-3 6-3
Austin Rapp (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG/Q) d. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA/6) 7-5 6-3

Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Christian Langmo (USA/4) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) d. Emilio Andrea Segarelli (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Brandon Walkin (AUS) 6-4 6-3
George Goldhoff (USA/Q) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI/8) 6-1 6-1

Jean Thirouin (FRA/7) d. Perry Gregg (USA/wc) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Francisco Comesana (ARG) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) d. Alfredo Perez (USA) 6-2 7-5

Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) d. Justin Roberts (BAH) 6-4 7-5
Julian Bradley (IRL) d. Alfredo Casso (MEX/wc) 6-4 7-5
Matic Spec (SLO/Q) d. Stefan Leustian (USA) 7-5 7-5
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/2) 6-4 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Gage Brymer (USA/1) d. Jesse Flores (CRC/wc) 6-3 6-4
Austin Rapp (USA) d. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-4
Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) 6-2 6-2
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. George Goldhoff (USA/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Jean Thirouin (FRA/7) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-0
Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) d. Julian Bradley (IRL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Matic Spec (SLO/Q) d. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gage Brymer (USA/1) d. Austin Rapp (USA) 6-2 6-3
Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA/7) 6-0 6-2
Matic Spec (SLO/Q) d. Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) 7-6(2) 6-1

Semifinal

Gage Brymer (USA/1) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) d. Matic Spec (SLO/Q) 6-2 4-6 7-5

FINAL

Gage Brymer (USA/1)
d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) 6-1 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top