Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 CANCUN

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 10-16 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
2 Gage BRYMER (USA)
3 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
4 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
5 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
6 Gilbert KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
7 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
8 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA)
9 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
10 Christian LANGMO (USA)
11 Felix CORWIN (USA)
12 Peter KOBELT (USA)
13 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
14 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
15 Connor FARREN (USA)
16 Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
17 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
18 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
19 Joshua ORTLIP (USA)
20 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
21 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
22 (JE) Alejo Lorenzo LINGUA LAVALLEN (ARG)

23 (Q) Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX)
24 (Q) David VOLFSON (CAN)
25 (Q) Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
26 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO)
27 (Q) Eduardo RIBEIRO (BRA)
28 (Q) Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)

29 (wc) Igor MARCONDES (BRA)
30 (wc) Aron PIERCE (USA)
31 (wc) Austin ANSARI (USA)
32 (wc) Alfredo CASSO (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/1) d. Nathan Han (USA) 6-2 6-4
Perry Gregg (USA/wc) d. Emilio Andrea Segarelli (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Toby D. Boyer (USA) d. Taylor Foote (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jody Maginley (ANT/9) d. Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro (MEX/wc) 6-2 6-1

David Volfson (CAN/2) d. Andres Urrea (COL) 6-2 6-1
Matt McBride (USA) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX) 7-6(5) 5-7 10-8
Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) d. Raul Mireles Jimenez (MEX/wc) 6-2 6-0
Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL/wc) d. Jordan Hasson (ISR/8) 6-4 6-4

Ishaan Ravichander (USA) d. Dominik Palan (CZE/3) 5-2 ret.
Drew Davison (USA) d. Juan Manuel Rodriguez Leyva (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Fernando Yamacita (BRA) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-4 6-2
Kiranpal Pannu (NZL/11) d. Zakai Stone (USA) 6-0 6-0

Alfredo Perez (USA/4) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 3-6 7-6(2) 11-9
Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. Langford Hills (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ronaldo Alexandre (BRA/wc) d. Akash Gandhi (IND) 7-5 3-6 10-8
Maik Steiner (GER/12) d. Bruno Stefani Figlia (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Matic Spec (SLO/5) d. Erick Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA) 6-2 6-1
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Wulfrano Martinez Mora Esdras (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG/10) d. Kin Javier Gutierrez (MEX/wc) 6-0 6-0

Jesse Flores (CRC/6) d. Joao Victor Ortega (MEX/wc) 6-0 6-0
Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) d. Diego Bustamante (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-2
Adrian Chamdani (USA) d. James Ibrahim (AUS) 2-6 6-0 10-3
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/7) d. Emmett Ward (USA) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/1) d. Perry Gregg (USA/wc) 4-6 6-3 11-9
Toby D. Boyer (USA) d. Jody Maginley (ANT/9) 1-6 6-2 10-8

David Volfson (CAN/2) d. Matt McBride (USA) 6-0 6-2
Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL/wc) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-2 6-3

Ishaan Ravichander (USA) d. Drew Davison (USA) 6-0 6-3
Fernando Yamacita (BRA) d. Kiranpal Pannu (NZL/11) 7-6(3) 4-6 11-9

Alfredo Perez (USA/4) d. Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Maik Steiner (GER/12) d. Ronaldo Alexandre (BRA/wc) 6-1 6-1

Matic Spec (SLO/5) d. Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) 6-4 7-6(4)
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG/10) 6-3 6-2

Jesse Flores (CRC/6) d. Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/7) d. Adrian Chamdani (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final Round

Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/1) d. Toby D. Boyer (USA) 6-2 6-4
David Volfson (CAN/2) d. Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL/wc) 6-2 6-1
Fernando Yamacita (BRA) d. Ishaan Ravichander (USA) 2-6 7-5 10-8
Alfredo Perez (USA/4) d. Maik Steiner (GER/12) 6-3 7-6(4)
Matic Spec (SLO/5) d. George Goldhoff (USA) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/7) d. Jesse Flores (CRC/6) 6-7(4) 6-4 10-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Cozbinov / B.Walkin (MDA/AUS/1) d. M.Echazu / M.Steiner (PER/GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 10-1
A.Lingua Lavallen / I.Marcondes (ARG/BRA) d. R.Alexandre / B.Stefani Figlia (BRA/wc) 6-4 6-4
E.Ribeiro / F.Yamacita (BRA) d. F.Corwin / M.Spec (USA/SLO) 6-2 6-3
G.Klier Junior / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA/4) d. D.Palan / M.Tikhomirov (CZE/USA) 6-1 6-2

F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO/3) d. I.Aramburu Contreras / A.Casso (MEX/wc) 6-1 7-6(3)
C.Farren / J.Flores (USA/CRC) d. A.Chamdani / N.Han (USA/wc) 6-2 6-1
A.Urrea / M.Vernier (COL/CHI) d. G.Petit / J.Thirouin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
G.Goldhoff / A.Perez (USA/2) d. J.Maginley / J.Roberts (ANT/BAH) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

A.Lingua Lavallen / I.Marcondes (ARG/BRA) d. A.Cozbinov / B.Walkin (MDA/AUS/1) 4-6 6-3 10-8
G.Klier Junior / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA/4) d. E.Ribeiro / F.Yamacita (BRA) 6-4 6-3
C.Farren / J.Flores (USA/CRC) d. F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO/3) 6-2 3-6 10-8
G.Goldhoff / A.Perez (USA/2) d. A.Urrea / M.Vernier (COL/CHI) 6-7(2) 6-4 10-6

Semifinal

A.Lingua Lavallen / I.Marcondes (ARG/BRA) d. G.Klier Junior / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA/4) 7-5 7-6(4)
G.Goldhoff / A.Perez (USA/2) d. C.Farren / J.Flores (USA/CRC) 7-6(4) 6-4

FINAL

A.Lingua Lavallen / I.Marcondes (ARG/BRA) d. G.Goldhoff / A.Perez (USA/2) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Justin Roberts (BAH) d. Alexander Sarkissian (USA/1) 6-4 6-2
Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/Q) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA/wc) 6-4 6-2
Joshua Ortlip (USA) d. Austin Ansari (USA/wc) 6-3 6-4
Mauricio Echazu (PER/7) d. Alfredo Casso (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-1

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/3) d. Matic Spec (SLO/Q) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jean Thirouin (FRA) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 6-3 7-6(2)
David Volfson (CAN/Q) d. Brandon Walkin (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Felix Corwin (USA) d. Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/6) 6-1 6-0

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Aron Pierce (USA/wc) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alfredo Perez (USA/Q) d. Fernando Yamacita (BRA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Petit (FRA/4) d. Toby D. Boyer (USA/L.L) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA/8) d. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Christian Langmo (USA) d. Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Connor Farren (USA) d. Gage Brymer (USA/2) 7-5 6-4

Toby D. Boyer (USA/L.L) replaces Peter Kobelt (USA)

2nd Round

Justin Roberts (BAH) d. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX/Q) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joshua Ortlip (USA) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/7) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/3) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Felix Corwin (USA) d. David Volfson (CAN/Q) 6-3 6-3

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Aron Pierce (USA/wc) 6-3 7-5
Gabriel Petit (FRA/4) d. Alfredo Perez (USA/Q) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA/8) d. Christian Langmo (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Connor Farren (USA) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) 7-6(9) 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Justin Roberts (BAH) d. Joshua Ortlip (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/3) d. Felix Corwin (USA) 7-6(0) 6-4
Gabriel Petit (FRA/4) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA/8) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/3) d. Justin Roberts (BAH) 6-2 6-3
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA/8) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/4) 7-6(6) 6-4

FINAL

Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA/8)
d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/3) 7-6(11) 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top