Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 CANCUN

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 03-09 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
2 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
3 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
4 Simon CARR (IRL)
5 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
6 Gilbert KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
7 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
8 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA)
9 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
10 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
11 Felix CORWIN (USA)
12 Peter KOBELT (USA)
13 Dusty H. BOYER (USA)
14 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
15 Vasil KIRKOV (USA)
16 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
17 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
18 Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
19 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
20 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
21 (JE) Shintaro MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
22 (JE) Zane KHAN (USA)

23 (Q) David VOLFSON (CAN)
24 (Q) Luis PATINO (MEX)
25 (Q) Ajeet RAI (NZL)
26 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO)
27 (Q) Spencer PAPA (USA)
28 (Q) Jose PEREIRA (BRA)

29 (wc) Igor MARCONDES (BRA)
30 (wc) Eduardo RIBEIRO (BRA)
31 (wc) Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
32 (wc) Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Spencer Papa (USA) d. Joshua Ortlip (USA/1) 6-4 6-2
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Diego Bustamante (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-1
Jett Middleton (USA) d. Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) 6-5 ret.
Tennyson Whiting (USA/Alt) d. Luis Britto (BRA/wc) 0-6 7-6(5) 10-6

Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/2) d. Ronaldo Alexandre (BRA/wc) 6-1 6-3
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Andres Urrea (COL) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX) 6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/12) d. Bruno Stefani Figlia (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Justin Roberts (BAH/3) d. Taylor Foote (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jody Maginley (ANT) d. Kiranpal Pannu (NZL) 6-3 3-6 10-6
Leighton Allen (USA) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Luis Patino (MEX/8) d. Skyler Butts (HKG) 6-3 6-3

David Volfson (CAN/4) d. Paul Spencer (USA) 6-0 6-1
Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL/wc) d. Rodrigo Banzer (BOL) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) d. Anas Abdelouahid (USA) 6-1 6-3
Ajeet Rai (NZL/9) d. Raul Mireles Jimenez (MEX/wc) 6-0 6-1

Dominik Palan (CZE/5) d. Ishaan Ravichander (USA) 6-1 6-2
Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. Dan Rubin (ISR/wc) 6-2 6-0
Austin Ansari (USA) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA) 6-1 6-1
Aron Pierce (USA/10) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Ignacio Carou (URU/6) d. Erick Sanchez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Jordan Hasson (ISR) d. James Ibrahim (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-7(1) 7-5 10-5
Matic Spec (SLO/11) d. Toby D. Boyer (USA) 6-3 6-2

Tennyson Whiting (USA/Alt) replaces Kalman L. Boyd (USA/7)

2nd Round

Spencer Papa (USA) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jett Middleton (USA) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA/Alt) 6-1 6-3

Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/2) 6-0 6-2
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/12) d. Andres Urrea (COL) 6-2 6-3

Justin Roberts (BAH/3) d. Jody Maginley (ANT) 6-4 7-6(5)
Luis Patino (MEX/8) d. Leighton Allen (USA) 5-7 6-4 10-6

David Volfson (CAN/4) d. Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL/wc) 7-5 6-3
Ajeet Rai (NZL/9) d. Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) 6-4 6-1

Dominik Palan (CZE/5) d. Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Aron Pierce (USA/10) d. Austin Ansari (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)

Jordan Hasson (ISR) d. Ignacio Carou (URU/6) 4-6 7-5 14-12
Matic Spec (SLO/11) d. Fernando Yamacita (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Final Round

Spencer Papa (USA) d. Jett Middleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/12) 7-5 6-3
Luis Patino (MEX/8) d. Justin Roberts (BAH/3) 6-2 6-7(1) 10-6
Ajeet Rai (NZL/9) d. David Volfson (CAN/4) 7-6(6) 6-4
Dominik Palan (CZE/5) d. Aron Pierce (USA/10) 7-6(4) 6-3
Matic Spec (SLO/11)
d. Jordan Hasson (ISR) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Cozbinov / L.Patino (MDA/MEX/1) d. A.Pierce / T.Whiting (USA/wc) 6-2 6-4
S.Carr / V.Kirkov (IRL/USA) d. D.Palan / M.Vernier (CZE/CHI) 4-6 6-2 10-4
J.Maginley / J.Roberts (ANT/BAH) d. E.Ribeiro / F.Yamacita (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
M.Alves / I.Marcondes (BRA/4) d. F.Corwin / M.Spec (USA/SLO) 6-3 3-6 10-7

G.Klier Junior / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA) d. I.Carou / M.Estevez (URU/ARG/3) 3-6 6-4 10-6
F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO) d. I.Aramburu Contreras / L-M.Flores (MEX/wc) 6-2 7-6(4)
J.Thirouin / B.Walkin (FRA/AUS) d. G.Lopez Villasenor / A.Rai (MEX/NZL) 7-6(1) 6-1
G.Blancaneaux / G.Petit (FRA/2) d. A.Hoyos Franco / J.Ortega (COL/MEX/wc) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

S.Carr / V.Kirkov (IRL/USA) d. A.Cozbinov / L.Patino (MDA/MEX/1) 6-4 6-2
M.Alves / I.Marcondes (BRA/4) d. J.Maginley / J.Roberts (ANT/BAH) 6-7(7) 7-6(2) 15-13
G.Klier Junior / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA) d. F.Comesana / T.Lipovsek Puches (ARG/SLO) 5-7 6-1 10-8
G.Blancaneaux / G.Petit (FRA/2) d. J.Thirouin / B.Walkin (FRA/AUS) 6-1 5-7 11-9

Semifinal

M.Alves / I.Marcondes (BRA/4) d. S.Carr / V.Kirkov (IRL/USA) 7-5 6-3
G.Blancaneaux / G.Petit (FRA/2) d. G.Klier Junior / J.Reis Da Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-2

FINAL

M.Alves / I.Marcondes (BRA/4)
d. G.Blancaneaux / G.Petit (FRA/2) 7-6(5) 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round


Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/1) d. Spencer Papa (USA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Mateus Alves (BRA) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/Q) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Emilio Andrea Segarelli (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-4
Zane Khan (USA) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/7) 5-7 7-5 7-6(6)

Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vasil Kirkov (USA) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Matt McBride (USA/wc) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) d. Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/6) 7-6(4) 6-1

Francisco Comesana (ARG) d. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA/8) 7-5 6-2
Igor Marcondes (BRA/wc) d. Peter Kobelt (USA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Felix Corwin (USA) d. Dominik Palan (CZE/Q) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Simon Carr (IRL/4) d. Dusty H. Boyer (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) d. Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Matic Spec (SLO/Q) d. Ajeet Rai (NZL/Q) 6-2 7-6(7)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/2) d. Luis Patino (MEX/Q) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/1) d. Mateus Alves (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Zane Khan (USA) d. Brandon Walkin (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vasil Kirkov (USA) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/3) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

Igor Marcondes (BRA/wc) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Felix Corwin (USA) d. Simon Carr (IRL/4) 6-3 7-5
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-4 6-1
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/2) d. Matic Spec (SLO/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/1) d. Zane Khan (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA) 6-3 6-2
Igor Marcondes (BRA/wc) d. Felix Corwin (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/1) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-0 ret.
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/1)
d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top