Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
馃嚜馃嚞 M15 CAIRO 馃嚜馃嚞

City : Cairo, Egypt
Date : 11-17 January 2021
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Javier Marti (ESP)

Entry List

1. Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU)
2. Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA)
3. Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
4. Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
5. Johan NIKLES (SUI)
6. Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
7. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
8. Nicholas David IONEL (ROU)
9. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
10. Bastian MALLA (CHI)
11. Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
12. Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
13. Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
14. Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
15. Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
16. Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS)
17. Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
18. (JE) Mikolaj LORENS (POL)
19. (JE) Marat SHARIPOV (RUS)
20. (JE) Romain FAUCON (BEL)

21 (Q) Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA)
22 (Q) Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
23 (Q) Marco MICELI (ITA)
24 (Q) Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
25 (Q) Juan Bautista OTEGUI (ARG)
26 (Q) Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
27 (Q) Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
28 (Q) Francesco PASSARO (ITA)

29 (wc) Muthu Aadhitiya SENTHILKUMAR (IND)
30 (wc) Faris ZAKARYIA (EGY)
31 (wc) Charles TZICAS (BEL)
32 (wc) Petr Bar BIRYUKOV (RUS)
 

Moderator
Joined
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrey Chepelev (RUS/1) d. Taha Kapadia (IND) 6-3 6-1
Stevan Popovic (GER/wc) d. Adham Hesham Gaber (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Paul Valsecchi (FRA) d. Yash Chaurasia (IND) 6-2 5-7 10-3
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR/11) d. Tushar Madan (IND) 6-2 6-2

Franco Agamenone (ITA/2) d. Abdalla Genidy (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Egor Novikov (RUS) d. Mohamed Belal Soliman (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Maxence Beaug茅 (FRA) d. Leonardo Catani (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Francesco Passaro (ITA/16) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 7-5 6-1

Quentin Folliot (FRA/3) d. Karim Ibrahim (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Ahmed Mounir (EGY) d. Youssef Sadek (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Ken Onishi (JPN) d. Hady El Kordy (EGY/wc) 6-4 6-4
Simon Beaupain (BEL/15) d. Elbert Barr (GBR/wc) 6-1 6-0

Simone Roncalli (ITA/4) d. Omar Loutfy (EGY/wc) 6-0 6-0
Luka Petrovic (GBR) d. Zakai Stone (USA) 6-4 6-2
Santiago De la Fuente (ARG/wc) d. Nikita Kashirin (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-7
Jaime Caldes (ESP) d. Aryan Goveas (IND/12) 6-0 6-2

Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG/5) d. Marco Di Prima (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Lobo Da Rosa De Almeida (BRA) d. Omar El-Moslemany (EGY) 7-5 3-6 10-4
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) d. Edoardo Lavagno (ITA) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/14) d. Dylan Salton (RSA) 6-1 6-4

Marco Miceli (ITA/6) d. Alec Beckley (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Mikel Aranzabal (ESP) d. Ashraf El Sayed (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Dhruv Sunish (IND) d. Rawi Yosef (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Taisei Ichikawa (JPN/9) d. Danila Perkovskiy (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-0

Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA/7) d. Maikel De Boes (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Ibragimov (RUS) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR) 4-6 6-2 10-7
Milan Drinic (SRB) d. Ismail El Shafei (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA/13) d. Seita Watanabe (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/8) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Babji Siva Atturu (IND) d. Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA/wc) 6-1 5-7 10-5
Faisal Qamar (IND) d. Alexander Grekul (UKR/wc) 6-0 7-6(5)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL) d. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ/10) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Andrey Chepelev (RUS/1) d. Stevan Popovic (GER/wc) 6-0 6-1
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR/11) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Franco Agamenone (ITA/2) d. Egor Novikov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Francesco Passaro (ITA/16) d. Maxence Beaug茅 (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Quentin Folliot (FRA/3) d. Ahmed Mounir (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Simon Beaupain (BEL/15) d. Ken Onishi (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Simone Roncalli (ITA/4) d. Luka Petrovic (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Jaime Caldes (ESP) d. Santiago De la Fuente (ARG/wc) 4-6 6-3 10-5

Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG/5) d. Eduardo Lobo Da Rosa De Almeida (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/14) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Marco Miceli (ITA/6) d. Mikel Aranzabal (ESP) 3-6 6-1 10-6
Dhruv Sunish (IND) d. Taisei Ichikawa (JPN/9) 5-7 6-4 10-5

Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA/7) d. Daniel Ibragimov (RUS) 6-4 6-7(0) 10-3
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA/13) d. Milan Drinic (SRB) 4-6 6-1 10-7

Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/8) d. Babji Siva Atturu (IND) 6-3 6-0
Piotr Matuszewski (POL) d. Faisal Qamar (IND) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR/11) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS/1) 6-1 6-4
Francesco Passaro (ITA/16) d. Franco Agamenone (ITA/2) 6-1 6-2
Quentin Folliot (FRA/3)
d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/15) 6-2 4-6 10-6
Simone Roncalli (ITA/4) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/14) d. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG/5) 7-5 6-3
Marco Miceli (ITA/6)
d. Dhruv Sunish (IND) 6-7(4) 6-0 14-12
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA/7) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA/13) 6-2 6-7(10) 11-9
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/8)
d. Piotr Matuszewski (POL) 6-4 6-4
 

Moderator
Joined
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

B.Bobrov / I.Gakhov (RUS/1) d. E.Lobo Da Rosa De Almeida / S.De la Fuente (BRA/ARG/wc) 4-6 6-1 10-5
A.Lingua Lavallen / C.Sanchez Jover (ARG/ESP) d. J.Otegui / J.Paz (ARG) 2-6 6-2 11-9
T.Ichikawa / S.Watanabe (JPN/Alt) d. A.Barbu / F.Jianu (ROU) 3-6 6-4 12-10
N.Tajima / J.Vidal Azorin (JPN/ESP/4) d. A.Goveas / D.Sunish (IND/Alt) 6-2 6-0

A.Chepelev / G.Lomakin (RUS/KAZ/3) d. Y.Chaurasia / T.Madan (IND/wc) 6-3 6-3
L.Bocchi / F.Ornago (ITA) d. J.Nikles / S.Perez Contri (SUI/ESP) 2-6 7-5 14-12
Q.Folliot / N.Ionel (FRA/ROU) d. M.Aranzabal / S.Beaupain (ESP/BEL/wc) 6-1 7-6(5)
F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2) d. D.Capecchi / P.Toledo Bague (ITA/ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1

T.Ichikawa / S.Watanabe (JPN/Alt) replace G.Lama / B.Malla (CHI)
A.Goveas / D.Sunish (IND/Alt) replace A.El Mihdawy / O.Khotkov (USA/UKR)

Quarterfinal

A.Lingua Lavallen / C.Sanchez Jover (ARG/ESP) d. B.Bobrov / I.Gakhov (RUS/1) 6-1 6-2
N.Tajima / J.Vidal Azorin (JPN/ESP/4) d. T.Ichikawa / S.Watanabe (JPN/Alt) 6-4 6-1
L.Bocchi / F.Ornago (ITA) d. A.Chepelev / G.Lomakin (RUS/KAZ/3) 6-4 6-2
F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2) d. Q.Folliot / N.Ionel (FRA/ROU) 6-2 2-6 10-4

Semifinal

N.Tajima / J.Vidal Azorin (JPN/ESP/4) d. A.Lingua Lavallen / C.Sanchez Jover (ARG/ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2) d. L.Bocchi / F.Ornago (ITA) 6-2 6-0

FINAL

F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2)
d. N.Tajima / J.Vidal Azorin (JPN/ESP/4) 4-6 7-6(5) 10-7
 

Moderator
Joined
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU/1) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/Q) 6-4 7-5
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Bastian Malla (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Romain Faucon (BEL) d. Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND/wc) 6-3 6-3
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Nicholas David Ionel (ROU/8) 6-2 6-2

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/3) d. Marat Sharipov (RUS) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Marco Miceli (ITA/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-3

Ivan Gakhov (RUS/6) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Faris Zakaryia (EGY/wc) 6-1 6-2
Mikolaj Lorens (POL) d. Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) 7-6(5) ret.
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/4) d. Petr Bar Biryukov (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-1

Johan Nikles (SUI/5) d. Francesco Passaro (ITA/Q) 7-6(2) 6-2
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Charles Tzicas (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-2
Simone Roncalli (ITA/Q) d. Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/Q) 6-3 7-6(4)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA/2) d. Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR/Q) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU/1) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Romain Faucon (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/3) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/6) 6-3 6-4
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/4) d. Mikolaj Lorens (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Johan Nikles (SUI/5) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Simone Roncalli (ITA/Q) d. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA/2) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU/1) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/4) 6-3 6-0
Johan Nikles (SUI/5) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) 7-6(6) 6-4
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Johan Nikles (SUI/5) 6-4 6-3

FINAL

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-3 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top