Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 BUENOS AIRES

City : Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date : 06-12 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
2 Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
3 Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
4 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
5 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
6 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
7 Francisco CERUNDOLO (ARG)
8 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
9 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG)
10 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
11 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
12 Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
13 Facundo JUAREZ (ARG)
14 Guido Ivan JUSTO (ARG)
15 Ignacio CAROU (ARG)
16 Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG)
17 Fermin TENTI (ARG)
18 Ignacio MONZON (ARG)
19 (JE) Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
20 (JE) Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)
21 (JE) Luciano TACCHI (ARG)
22 (JE) Juan Bautista TORRES (ARG)

23 (Q) Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
24 (Q) Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
25 (Q) Alejo VILARO (ARG)
26 (Q) Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG)
27 (Q) Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
28 (Q) Mariano NAVONE (ARG)

29 (wc) Boruch SKIERKIER (ARG)
30 (wc) Agustin RIQUELME COPPARI (ARG)
31 (wc) Gian Matias DI NATALE (ARG)
32 (wc) Octavio VOLPI (ARG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Buenos Aires [06-12 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/1/wc) d. Ezequiel Monferrer (ARG/wc) 6-2 6-4
Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA/9) 6-4 6-2

Francisco Comesana (ARG/2) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Esteban Bruna (CHI/11) d. Juan Manuel Lopez (COL/wc) 6-0 6-2

Alejo Vilaro (ARG/3) d. Ramiro Pioli Tizon (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
Valerio Aboian (ARG/wc) d. Javier Naser (CHI/10) 6-1 6-2

Leonardo Aboian (ARG/4) d. Joaquin Benoit (ARG/wc) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Ciro Da Silva (BRA/7) d. Julian Gimenez (ARG) 6-3 5-7 10-8

Tomas Farjat (ARG/5) d. Mateo Berne (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Mariano Navone (ARG) d. Felipe Derdoy (ARG/12) 6-3 3-6 11-9

Federico Moreno (ARG/6) d. Alan Postay (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Victor Nunez (CHI/8) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/1/wc) d. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG) 7-5 3-6 10-4
Francisco Comesana (ARG/2) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI/11) 6-4 6-2
Alejo Vilaro (ARG/3) d. Valerio Aboian (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo Aboian (ARG/4) d. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva (BRA/7) 6-3 6-4
Mariano Navone (ARG) d. Tomas Farjat (ARG/5) 6-3 6-1
Victor Nunez (CHI/8) d. Federico Moreno (ARG/6) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Buenos Aires [06-12 May]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Kestelboim / M.Zukas (ARG/1) d. S.Baez / T.Tirante (ARG) 6-3 7-6(2)
A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. F.Juarez / G.Justo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
I.Monzon / F.Tenti (ARG) d. I.Mazzitelli / A.Vilaro (ARG/wc) 4-6 7-6(1) 10-4
T.Farjat / G.Olivieri (ARG/4) d. G.Di Natale / O.Volpi (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-3

I.Carou / T.Etcheverry (ARG/3) d. F.Moreno / S.Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) 5-7 6-3 10-8
L.Aboian / A.Velotti (ARG) d. A.Riquelme Coppari / G.Villanueva (ARG) 6-1 6-2
F.Cerundolo / J.Cerundolo (ARG) d. F.Comesana / L.Tacchi (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
M.Estevez / V.Nunez (ARG/CHI/2) d. F.Derdoy / L.Falabella (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. M.Kestelboim / M.Zukas (ARG/1) 7-5 6-7(4) 10-8
I.Monzon / F.Tenti (ARG) d. T.Farjat / G.Olivieri (ARG/4) 3-6 6-0 10-6
I.Carou / T.Etcheverry (ARG/3) d. L.Aboian / A.Velotti (ARG) 4-6 6-3 10-4
M.Estevez / V.Nunez (ARG/CHI/2) d. F.Cerundolo / J.Cerundolo (ARG) 7-5 7-5


Semifinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. I.Monzon / F.Tenti (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
M.Estevez / V.Nunez (ARG/CHI/2) d. I.Carou / T.Etcheverry (ARG/3) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

M.Estevez / V.Nunez (ARG/CHI/2) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-0 3-6 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Buenos Aires [06-12 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/1) d. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG/L.L) 6-2 6-3
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) d. Ignacio Monzon (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Guido Ivan Justo (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/5) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-4 6-2

Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/3) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) d. Octavio Volpi (ARG/wc) 6-4 6-1
Ignacio Carou (ARG) d. Boruch Skierkier (ARG/wc) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Victor Nunez (CHI/Q) d. Federico Moreno (ARG/L.L) 3-6 6-4 4-0 ret.

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/8/Q) d. Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Francisco Comesana (ARG/Q) d. Leonardo Aboian (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-2
Facundo Juarez (ARG) d. Luciano Tacchi (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/4) d. Mariano Navone (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-0

Francisco Cerundolo (ARG/7) d. Fermin Tenti (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-2 6-2
Agustin Riquelme Coppari (ARG/wc) d. Gian Matias Di Natale (ARG/wc) 6-2 7-5
Alejo Vilaro (ARG/Q) d. Agustin Velotti (ARG/2) 6-3 7-6(5)

Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG/L.L) replaces Juan Bautista Torres (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG/L.L) replaces Matias Zukas (ARG/6)


2nd Round

Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/1) d. Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/5) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ignacio Carou (ARG) d. Victor Nunez (CHI/Q) 6-4 7-6(3)

Francisco Comesana (ARG/Q) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/8/Q) 6-2 7-5
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/4) d. Facundo Juarez (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG/7) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Alejo Vilaro (ARG/Q) d. Agustin Riquelme Coppari (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/5) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/1) 6-0 6-2
Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Ignacio Carou (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/4) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-1
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG/7) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/5) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG/7) d. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/4) 6-1 3-6 6-0


FINAL

Francisco Cerundolo (ARG/7) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/5) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top