Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 BRATISLAVA

City : Bratislava, Slovakia
Date : 23-29 November 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Lukas Klein (SVK)

Entry List

1. Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)
2. Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
3. Tobias SIMON (GER)
4. Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
5. Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
6. Zizou BERGS (BEL)
7. David POLJAK (CZE)
8. Marek GENGEL (CZE)
9. Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
10. Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
11. Otto VIRTANEN (FIN)
12. Savriyan DANILOV (RUS)
13. Tomas JIROUSEK (CZE)
14. Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
15. Luca NARDI (ITA)
16. Alexis CANTER (GBR)
17. Yannik STEINEGGER (SUI)
18. (JE) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)
19. (JE) Arthur FERY (GBR)
20. (JE) Peter FAJTA (HUN)

21 (Q) Yann MARTI (SUI)
22 (Q) Filip MISOLIC (AUT)
23 (Q) Michal MIKULA (POL)
24 (Q) Yvo PANAK (CZE)
25 (Q) Yann WOJCIK (POL)
26 (Q) Kristof MINARIK (SVK)
27 (Q) Frane NINCEVIC (CRO)
28 (Q) Vadym URSU (UKR)

29 (wc) Michal NOVANSKY (SVK)
30 (wc) Lukas POKORNY (SVK)
31 (wc) Lukas PALOVIC (SVK)
32 (wc) Tomas VANKO (SVK)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vadym Ursu (UKR/Alt) d. Andrej Stehlik (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Noah Thurner (GER/10) d. Jakub Katuch (SVK) 7-6(4) 5-7 11-9

Yann Marti (SUI/2) d. Patrik Lapin (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/13) d. Tomas Lanik (SVK/wc) 6-4 6-4

Filip Misolic (AUT/3) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Milos Karol (SVK/wc) d. Michael Weindl (GER/16) 7-6(6) 6-4

Michal Mikula (POL/4) d. Janos Fekete (SVK/wc) 7-5 6-3
Martin Dobry (SVK) d. Nikolas Lahky (SVK/15) 3-6 6-1 10-5

Yvo Panak (CZE/5) d. Peter Nad (SVK/wc) 6-2 6-2
Luigi Castelletti (ITA/12) d. Samuel Paulovcak (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Kai Lemstra (GER/6) d. Patrik Jancovic (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Kristof Minarik (SVK/9) d. Leyton Rivera (NOR) 6-0 6-2

Yann Wojcik (POL/7) d. Radovan Michalik (SVK/wc) 6-1 6-3
Benedikt Emesz (AUT/14) d. Matej Galik (SVK/wc) 3-6 6-3 10-4

Mihailo Popovic (SRB/8) d. Juraj Pivoluska (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Frane Nincevic (CRO/11) d. Dominique Graf (GER) 3-6 6-4 11-9

Vadym Ursu (UKR/Alt) replaces Yannik Steinegger (SUI/1) (→ Main Draw)

Final Round

Vadym Ursu (UKR/Alt) d. Noah Thurner (GER/10) 6-2 6-1
Yann Marti (SUI/2) d. Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/13) 6-0 6-1
Filip Misolic (AUT/3)
d. Milos Karol (SVK/wc) 6-1 6-2
Michal Mikula (POL/4) d. Martin Dobry (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Yvo Panak (CZE/5) d. Luigi Castelletti (ITA/12) 6-0 6-3
Kristof Minarik (SVK/9) d. Kai Lemstra (GER/6) 6-2 6-4
Yann Wojcik (POL/7) d. Benedikt Emesz (AUT/14) 6-1 7-5
Frane Nincevic (CRO/11) d. Mihailo Popovic (SRB/8) 6-3 3-6 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

Z.Bergs / O.Virtanen (BEL/FIN) d. M.Gengel / D.Kalenichenko (CZE/UKR/1) 6-4 6-2
F.Misolic / F.Nincevic (AUT/CRO) d. K.Lemstra / S.Lemstra (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
L.Palovic / L.Pokorny (SVK/wc) d. J.Fekete / K.Minarik (SVK/wc) 6-4 5-7 10-5
B.Bobrov / S.Danilov (RUS/3) d. L.Rivera / V.Shcherba (NOR/UKR) 7-5 7-6(6)

A.Dubrivnyy / V.Ursu (RUS/UKR/4) d. T.Jirousek / D.Recek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
J.Schnaitter / M.Weindl (GER) d. K.Krawcewicz / Y.Panak (AUT/CZE) 5-7 6-4 10-4
M.Mikula / Y.Wojcik (POL) d. M.Karol / M.Novansky (SVK/wc) 6-4 6-2
J.Jermar / J.Pospisil (CZE) d. P.Michnev / D.Poljak (CZE/2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

F.Misolic / F.Nincevic (AUT/CRO) d. Z.Bergs / O.Virtanen (BEL/FIN) w.o
L.Palovic / L.Pokorny (SVK/wc) d. B.Bobrov / S.Danilov (RUS/3) 6-3 6-3
A.Dubrivnyy / V.Ursu (RUS/UKR/4) d. J.Schnaitter / M.Weindl (GER) 6-4 6-3
M.Mikula / Y.Wojcik (POL) d. J.Jermar / J.Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

L.Palovic / L.Pokorny (SVK/wc) d. F.Misolic / F.Nincevic (AUT/CRO) 6-3 7-6(1)
A.Dubrivnyy / V.Ursu (RUS/UKR/4) d. M.Mikula / Y.Wojcik (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4

FINAL

A.Dubrivnyy / V.Ursu (RUS/UKR/4)
d. L.Palovic / L.Pokorny (SVK/wc) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Filip Misolic (AUT/Q) d. Lukas Palovic (SVK/wc) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4)
Vadym Ursu (UKR/Q) d. Tomas Vanko (SVK/wc) 7-5 6-2
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Luca Nardi (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
David Poljak (CZE/7) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5)

Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/4) d. Luigi Castelletti (ITA/L.L) 6-1 6-4
Otto Virtanen (FIN) d. Lukas Pokorny (SVK/wc) 7-5 6-4
Arthur Fery (GBR) d. Kristof Minarik (SVK/Q) 6-3 6-1
Zizou Bergs (BEL/6) d. Leandro Riedi (SUI) 6-4 6-1

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/5) d. Michal Novansky (SVK/wc) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Michal Mikula (POL/Q) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Jirousek (CZE) d. Yann Wojcik (POL/Q) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Tobias Simon (GER/3) d. Yann Marti (SUI/Q) 6-3 7-6(3)

Marek Gengel (CZE/8) d. Frane Nincevic (CRO/Q) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Savriyan Danilov (RUS) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Yvo Panak (CZE/Q) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Peter Fajta (HUN) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL/2) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3

Luigi Castelletti (ITA/L.L) replaces Jonas Forejtek (CZE/1)

2nd Round

Vadym Ursu (UKR/Q) d. Filip Misolic (AUT/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. David Poljak (CZE/7) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/4) d. Otto Virtanen (FIN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Zizou Bergs (BEL/6) d. Arthur Fery (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/5) d. Alexis Canter (GBR) 0-6 7-5 7-5
Tobias Simon (GER/3) d. Tomas Jirousek (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Marek Gengel (CZE/8) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Peter Fajta (HUN) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Vadym Ursu (UKR/Q) 6-3 6-4
Zizou Bergs (BEL/6) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/4) 7-5 7-5
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/5) d. Tobias Simon (GER/3) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Peter Fajta (HUN) d. Marek Gengel (CZE/8) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Zizou Bergs (BEL/6) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/5) d. Peter Fajta (HUN) 3-6 6-4 6-1

FINAL

Zizou Bergs (BEL/6)
d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/5) 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top