Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 BENICARLO

City : Benicarló, Spain
Date : 23-29 November 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP)

Entry List

1. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
2. Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
3. Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
4. Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
5. Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
6. Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
7. Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
8. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
9. Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
10. Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
11. Tiago CACAO (POR)
12. Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
13. Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
14. Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
15. Ben PATAEL (ISR)
16. Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
17. Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
18. (JE) Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRA)
19. (JE) Felix GILL (GBR)
20. (JE) Giovanni MPETSHI PERRICARD (FRA)

21 (Q) Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
22 (Q) Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
23 (Q) Alberto BARROSO-CAMPOS (ESP)
24 (Q) Mathys ERHARD (FRA)
25 (Q) Luca VAN ASSCHE (FRA)
26 (Q) Mariano Alberto HASENKOPF (GER)
27 (Q) Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP)
28 (Q) Xavi MATAS ORTEGA (ESP)

29 (wc) Francisco ANDREU GARCIA (ESP)
30 (wc) Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (ESP)
31 (wc) Pablo ALEMANY (ESP)
32 (wc) Jarmo PEREZ WIENESE (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/1) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Manuel Mazza (ITA) d. Savva Polukhin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) d. Nathan Seateun (FRA/14) 6-2 4-6 10-4

Alexander Weis (ITA/2) d. Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) 6-2 7-5
Stefan Loncar (NED) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Luis Faria (POR/10) d. Richard Zusman (USA/wc) 6-4 6-3

Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/3) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-4
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Ilya Rudiukov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/11) d. Luigi Sorrentino (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/4) d. Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Samuel Guarin (COL) d. Tomas Vaise (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/9) 6-4 6-4

Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/5) d. Joe Misrahi (FRA/wc) 6-1 7-5
Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER) d. Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-7
Carles Hernandez (ESP) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/16) d. Francisco Cabral (POR) 6-0 7-5

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/6) d. Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1
Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/13) 1-6 6-3 10-7

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/7) d. Youcef Rihane (ALG) 6-2 6-3
Maxence Beaugé (FRA) d. Marc Othman Ktiri (ESP/wc) 6-4 7-5
Jaime Caldes (ESP) d. Chanon Phunsawat (THA) 6-2 6-2
Luca Van Assche (FRA) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/15) 6-3 7-5

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) d. Tim Riedel (GER) 6-3 1-6 10-2
Mathys Erhard (FRA) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Oscar Pinto Sansano (ESP/wc) d. Maxime Franco (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Albert Roglan (ESP/12) d. Hugo Gimenez Pinto (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/1) d. Manuel Mazza (ITA) 7-6(8) 4-6 10-6
Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) 4-6 6-3 10-0

Alexander Weis (ITA/2) d. Stefan Loncar (NED) 6-4 6-2
Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) d. Luis Faria (POR/10) 6-3 6-4

Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/3) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/11) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/4) d. Samuel Guarin (COL) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/5) 3-6 7-6(4) 11-9
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/16) d. Carles Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/6) d. Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-1 7-5

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/7) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA) 6-0 6-7(5) 10-6
Luca Van Assche (FRA) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Mathys Erhard (FRA) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) 6-4 6-2
Oscar Pinto Sansano (ESP/wc) d. Albert Roglan (ESP/12) 2-6 6-4 10-5

Final Round

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/1) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/11) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/3) 6-2 6-0
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/4) d. Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) 6-2 4-6 10-7
Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/16) 7-6(2) 6-4
Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/6) 6-4 7-5
Luca Van Assche (FRA) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/7) 6-2 6-2
Mathys Erhard (FRA) d. Oscar Pinto Sansano (ESP/wc) 6-4 5-7 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/1) vs. Bye
N.Seateun / M.Zhu (ESP/USA) d. J.Monsonis Uso / O.Pinto Sansano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
I.Gakhov / A.Lopez San Martin (RUS/ESP) d. A.Cornut-Chauvinc / M.Hamou (FRA) w.o
E.Esteve Lobato / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/3) vs. Bye

J.Barranco Cosano / A.Roglan (ESP/4) vs. Bye
A.Colas Sanchez / J.Perez Wienese (ESP) vs. Bye
K.De Schepper / B.Pietri (FRA) vs. Bye
Y.Bondarevskiy / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/1) d. N.Seateun / M.Zhu (ESP/USA) 7-5 4-6 10-4
E.Esteve Lobato / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/3) d. I.Gakhov / A.Lopez San Martin (RUS/ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
J.Barranco Cosano / A.Roglan (ESP/4) d. A.Colas Sanchez / J.Perez Wienese (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Y.Bondarevskiy / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) d. K.De Schepper / B.Pietri (FRA) 3-6 6-4 10-8

Semifinal

A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/1) d. E.Esteve Lobato / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/3) 7-5 7-6(6)
J.Barranco Cosano / A.Roglan (ESP/4) d. Y.Bondarevskiy / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) 7-5 6-3

FINAL

J.Barranco Cosano / A.Roglan (ESP/4)
d. A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/1) 6-3 2-6 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Felix Gill (GBR) d. Marco Trungelliti (ARG/1) 6-0 7-6(4)
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/Q) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Lilian Marmousez (FRA) d. Jarmo Perez Wienese (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/8) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Timofei Skatov (KAZ/4) d. Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-1
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP/Q) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER/Q) 6-1 6-2
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) 6-3 7-6(2)

Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/7) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/wc) d. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Luca Van Assche (FRA/Q) d. Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/L.L) 6-2 7-6(2)

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Pablo Alemany (ESP/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Ben Patael (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Tiago Cacao (POR) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA/Q) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/2) 6-4 6-2

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/L.L) replaces Maxime Hamou (FRA/3)

2nd Round

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Felix Gill (GBR) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Lilian Marmousez (FRA) d. Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-3
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ/4) 6-3 6-4
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)

Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/7) d. Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-4
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Luca Van Assche (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-4
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Lilian Marmousez (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/7) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

FINAL

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 7-6(13) 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top