Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 ANTALYA

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 30 November - 06 December 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Miljan Zekic (SRB)

Entry List

1. Cem ILKEL (TUR)
2. Khumoyun SULTANOV (UZB)
3. Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
4. Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
5. Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
6. Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
7. Holger RUNE (DEN)
8. Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL)
9. Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
10. Alexander DONSKI (BUL)
11. Sergey FOMIN (UZB)
12. Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
13. Bart STEVENS (NED)
14. Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (SWE)
15. Calin MANDA (ROU)
16. Tomas JIROUSEK (CZE)
17. Matteo GIGANTE (ITA)
18. (JE) Flavio COBOLLI (ITA)
19. (JE) Felix GILL (GBR)
20. (JE) Sebastian GIMA (ROU)

21 (Q) Stefan PALOSI (ROU)
22 (Q) Gabriel DONEV (BUL)
23 (Q) Baran CENGIZ (TUR)
24 (Q) Filip MISOLIC (AUT)
25 (Q) Taiyo YAMANAKA (JPN)
26 (Q) Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
27 (Q) Giovanni ORADINI (ITA)
28 (Q) Mikhail MINAKOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Yanki EREL (TUR)
30 (wc) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
31 (wc) Cengiz AKSU (TUR)
32 (wc) Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stefan Palosi (ROU/1) d. Mykyta Markin (UKR) 6-0 6-1
David Bogatin (RUS) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 11-9
Philip Bachmaier (AUT) d. Burak Bilgin (TUR) 7-5 6-2
Emir Sendogan (TUR/16) d. Guney Ege Cetin (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) d. Gokberk Saritas (TUR) 7-5 6-4
Daniil Savelev (RUS) d. Kemal Karagozoglu (TUR/wc) 7-5 7-5
Suleyman Deniz Gursoy (TUR) d. Klim Kozyrev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Martin Dimitrov (BUL/13) d. Daniil Golubev (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Gabriel Donev (BUL/3) d. Enes Donmezer (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) d. Tim Riedel (GER) 7-5 6-0
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) d. Elesey Avtamonov (UKR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Basaran Simsek (TUR) d. Mats Hermans (NED/11) w.o

Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR/4) d. Aleksandr Braynin (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Adam Bronka (AUS) d. Onder Balci (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Mert Arabaci (TUR) d. Daniil Gusev (RUS) 6-1 6-7(2) 10-7
Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/10) d. Moritz Trocker (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU/5) d. Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Elijah Poritzky (USA) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-4 7-6(0)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA) d. Ege Ersoy (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-0
Goran Zivotic (SRB/15) d. Sarp Motorcu (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-0

Valentin Vanta (ROU/6) d. Boris Neiman (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Samuil Konov (BUL) d. Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER) 6-2 6-3
Egor Novikov (RUS) d. Furkan Karabulut (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Filip Misolic (AUT/9) d. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Baran Cengiz (TUR/7) d. Umut Kaan Yenilmez (TUR) 4-6 6-2 10-8
S Mert Ozdemir (TUR) d. Ozen Usakli (TUR/wc) 6-3 4-6 10-3
Bora Sengul (TUR) d. Osmancan Soyler (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Admir Kalender (CRO/14) d. Kaan Cepel (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-1

Vladislav Ivanov (RUS/8) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Mikhail Minakov (RUS) d. Dmitrii Vasilev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Berk Ilkel (TUR) d. Batu Ataseven (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-0
Mert Alkaya (TUR/12) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-0 6-2


2nd Round

Stefan Palosi (ROU/1) d. David Bogatin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Emir Sendogan (TUR/16) d. Philip Bachmaier (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) d. Daniil Savelev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Martin Dimitrov (BUL/13) d. Suleyman Deniz Gursoy (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Gabriel Donev (BUL/3) d. Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) d. Basaran Simsek (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR/4) d. Adam Bronka (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/10) d. Mert Arabaci (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU/5) d. Elijah Poritzky (USA) 6-1 6-4
Giovanni Oradini (ITA) d. Goran Zivotic (SRB/15) 6-1 6-2

Samuil Konov (BUL) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU/6) 6-2 6-2
Filip Misolic (AUT/9) d. Egor Novikov (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Baran Cengiz (TUR/7) d. S Mert Ozdemir (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Admir Kalender (CRO/14) d. Bora Sengul (TUR) 6-3 7-5

Mikhail Minakov (RUS) d. Vladislav Ivanov (RUS/8) 0-6 7-5 10-7
Mert Alkaya (TUR/12) d. Berk Ilkel (TUR) 7-6(0) 4-6 10-3

Final Round

Stefan Palosi (ROU/1) d. Emir Sendogan (TUR/16) 6-4 6-2
Martin Dimitrov (BUL/13)
d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) 6-4 6-1
Gabriel Donev (BUL/3) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/10) d. Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR/4) 6-4 6-2
Giovanni Oradini (ITA) d. Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU/5) 6-4 3-6 10-8
Filip Misolic (AUT/9) d. Samuil Konov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Baran Cengiz (TUR/7) d. Admir Kalender (CRO/14) 6-4 6-3
Mikhail Minakov (RUS) d. Mert Alkaya (TUR/12) 6-4 3-6 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) d. D.Golubev / E.Tiurnev (RUS/1) 6-4 6-2
S.Agabigun / T.Altuna (TUR) d. G.Saritas / U.Yenilmez (TUR/wc) 6-0 4-6 10-6
A.Donski / A.Lazarov (BUL) d. K.Cepel / S.Gursoy (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-0
S.Fayziev / S.Fomin (UZB/4) d. T.Kiyamov / K.Sultanov (RUS/UZB) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-7

C.Aksu / Y.Erel (TUR) d. M-A.Jecan / S.Palosi (ROU/3) 7-6(3) 6-4
C.Manda / D.Tomescu (ROU) d. M.Alkaya / B.Bilgin (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-2
U.Akkoyun / M.Turker (TUR) d. B.Ilkel / C.Ilkel (TUR) 6-1 4-6 10-5
N.Dica / D.Madaras (ROU/SWE) d. M.Dimitrov / B.Harris (BUL/GBR/Alt) 7-5 3-6 10-7

M.Dimitrov / B.Harris (BUL/GBR/Alt) replace M.Hermans / B.Stevens (NED/2)

Quarterfinal

M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) d. S.Agabigun / T.Altuna (TUR) 6-3 3-6 10-8
S.Fayziev / S.Fomin (UZB/4) d. A.Donski / A.Lazarov (BUL) 1-6 7-6(2) 10-8
C.Aksu / Y.Erel (TUR) d. C.Manda / D.Tomescu (ROU) w.o
U.Akkoyun / M.Turker (TUR) d. N.Dica / D.Madaras (ROU/SWE) w.o

Semifinal

S.Fayziev / S.Fomin (UZB/4) d. M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
U.Akkoyun / M.Turker (TUR) d. C.Aksu / Y.Erel (TUR) 6-2 4-6 10-7

FINAL

S.Fayziev / S.Fomin (UZB/4)
d. U.Akkoyun / M.Turker (TUR) 7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round


Cem Ilkel (TUR/1) d. Tomas Jirousek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Gima (ROU) d. Mikhail Minakov (RUS/Q) 6-0 7-5
Alexander Donski (BUL) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Holger Rune (DEN/7) d. Matteo Gigante (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Cengiz Aksu (TUR/wc) 7-6(4) 6-4
Giovanni Oradini (ITA/Q) d. Sarp Agabigun (TUR/wc) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Gabriel Donev (BUL/Q) 1-1 def.
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/8) d. Sergey Fomin (UZB) 6-2 6-3

Yanki Erel (TUR/wc) d. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB/6) 6-2 6-1
Flavio Cobolli (ITA) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL/Q) 6-0 6-4
Filip Misolic (AUT/Q) d. Mert Alkaya (TUR/L.L) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/Q) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS/3) 6-2 7-5

Baran Cengiz (TUR/Q) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/5) 6-4 6-3
Felix Gill (GBR) d. Calin Manda (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Mert Naci Turker (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) d. Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB/2) 7-5 6-2

Mert Alkaya (TUR/L.L) replaces Bart Stevens (NED)

2nd Round

Sebastian Gima (ROU) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR/1) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Holger Rune (DEN/7) d. Alexander Donski (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Giovanni Oradini (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/8) d. Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Flavio Cobolli (ITA) d. Yanki Erel (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-2
Filip Misolic (AUT/Q) d. Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-4
Felix Gill (GBR) d. Baran Cengiz (TUR/Q) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-0
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Holger Rune (DEN/7) d. Sebastian Gima (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Filip Misolic (AUT/Q) d. Flavio Cobolli (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Felix Gill (GBR) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Holger Rune (DEN/7) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) 7-6(7) 7-6(9)
Filip Misolic (AUT/Q) d. Felix Gill (GBR) 6-2 6-2

FINAL

Holger Rune (DEN/7)
d. Filip Misolic (AUT/Q) 6-0 4-0 ret.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top