Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 ANTALYA

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 29 April - 05 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nik Razborsek (SLO)

Entry List

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
2 Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
3 Denis KLOK (RUS)
4 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
5 Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
6 Paul WOERNER (GER)
7 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
8 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
9 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR)
10 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
11 Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
12 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
13 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
14 Gorazd SRBLJAK (MKD)
15 Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)
16 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
17 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
18 Flemming PETERS (GER)
19 Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR)
20 Shamael CHAUDHRY (GBR)

21 (Q) Tim HEGER (GER)
22 (Q) Max HOUKES (NED)
23 (Q) Moritz THIEM (AUT)
24 (Q) Sandro KOPP (AUT)
25 (Q) Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
26 (Q) Mats HERMANS (NED)
27 (Q) Bulat GALIEV (RUS)
28 (Q) Michalis SAKELLARIDIS (GRE)

29 (wc) Umut AKKOYUN (TUR)
30 (wc) Nabi KUSTEPE (TUR)
31 (wc) Bekir Berk SAHIN (TUR)
32 (wc) Gleb BLEKHER (CAN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Antalya [29 April - 05 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Jordi Walder (GER/1) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS/13) d. Dusan Obradovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Mert Naci Turker (TUR/2) d. Kaya Arinc (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Bulat Galiev (RUS) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER/16) 6-2 6-2

Tim Heger (GER/3) d. John Sperle (GER/wc) 6-3 6-4
Milos Vukovic (SRB/14) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-2

Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/wc) d. Emmanuel Luria (ISR/4) 6-1 6-1
Mats Hermans (NED/11) d. Igor Danich (RUS/wc) 6-4 6-1

Max Houkes (NED/5) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-2 6-2
Giordan Kunz (SUI/15) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 5-7 6-2 10-6

Moritz Thiem (AUT/6) d. Burak Bilgin (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Aleksei Khomich (BLR/9) d. Andres Haefele (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Sandro Kopp (AUT/7) d. Avni Avnioglu (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Jim Walder (GER/10) d. Amar Avdovic (BIH) 6-2 6-2

Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/8) d. Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Marius Ruzgas (SWE/12) d. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 10-5


Final Round

Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Matthew Dellavedova (AUS/13) 4-6 6-3 12-10
Bulat Galiev (RUS) d. Mert Naci Turker (TUR/2) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Tim Heger (GER/3) d. Milos Vukovic (SRB/14) 6-2 6-1
Mats Hermans (NED/11) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-2
Max Houkes (NED/5) d. Giordan Kunz (SUI/15) 6-0 6-2
Moritz Thiem (AUT/6) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR/9) 6-3 6-3
Sandro Kopp (AUT/7) d. Jim Walder (GER/10) 3-6 6-2 15-13
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/8) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE/12) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Antalya [29 April - 05 May]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Castelnuovo / V.Orlov (SUI/UKR/1) d. M.Rosenkranz / P.Woerner (GER) 6-3 6-3
G.Kravchenko / F.Peters (UKR/GER) d. E.Matvievici / I.Nedelko (MDA/RUS) 6-2 3-6 10-7
B.Bobrov / E.Kirkin (RUS/TUR) d. G.Botezan / S.Chaudhry (ROU/GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
M.Dijkhuizen / M.Hermans (NED/3) d. A.Haefele / N.Kustepe (CHI/TUR/wc) 6-0 6-0

M.Houkes / M.Turker (NED/TUR) d. D.Klok / F.Marozsan (RUS/HUN/4) 2-6 7-5 10-8
B.Galiev / M.Sakellaridis (RUS/GRE) d. M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) 5-7 7-6(2) 10-8
U.Akkoyun / B.Bilgin (TUR) d. K.Arinc / K.Kirci (TUR) 6-3 3-6 10-5
M.Korovin / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) d. A.Avnioglu / K.Cekirge (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

L.Castelnuovo / V.Orlov (SUI/UKR/1) d. G.Kravchenko / F.Peters (UKR/GER) 1-6 7-6(8) 10-5
M.Dijkhuizen / M.Hermans (NED/3) d. B.Bobrov / E.Kirkin (RUS/TUR) 3-6 6-1 14-12
M.Houkes / M.Turker (NED/TUR) d. B.Galiev / M.Sakellaridis (RUS/GRE) 6-1 6-1
M.Korovin / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) d. U.Akkoyun / B.Bilgin (TUR) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

M.Dijkhuizen / M.Hermans (NED/3) d. L.Castelnuovo / V.Orlov (SUI/UKR/1) 6-2 3-6 10-8
M.Korovin / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) d. M.Houkes / M.Turker (NED/TUR) 7-5 6-3


FINAL

M.Korovin / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) d. M.Dijkhuizen / M.Hermans (NED/3) 4-6 6-3 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Antalya [29 April - 05 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Bulat Galiev (RUS/Q) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE/Q) 6-3 6-1
Flemming Peters (GER) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR/wc) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Marsel Ilhan (TUR/5) d. Shamael Chaudhry (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Denis Klok (RUS/3) d. Koray Kirci (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. George Botezan (ROU) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) d. Moritz Thiem (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Paul Woerner (GER/6) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Eduardo Struvay (COL/7) d. Bekir Berk Sahin (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-0
Gleb Blekher (CAN/wc) d. Max Houkes (NED/Q) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Luca Castelnuovo (SUI/4) d. Nabi Kustepe (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-1

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/8) d. Gorazd Srbljak (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/Q) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/Q) 6-3 7-5
Tim Heger (GER/Q) d. Mats Hermans (NED/Q) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-6(3)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN) 6-4 2-6 6-4


2nd Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Bulat Galiev (RUS/Q) 6-3 7-6(0)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR/5) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 6-4 6-4
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Denis Klok (RUS/3) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Eduardo Struvay (COL/7) d. Gleb Blekher (CAN/wc) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI/4) 6-0 6-4
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/8) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/Q) 6-2 6-2
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2) d. Tim Heger (GER/Q) 6-1 7-5


Quarterfinal

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR/5) 6-2 6-4
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL/7) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/8) 6-0 6-4


Semifinal

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2) d. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 6-4 6-1


FINAL

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top