Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 ANTALYA

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nik Razborsek (SLO)

Entry List

1 Jules OKALA (FRA)
2 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
3 Yshai OLIEL (ISR)
4 Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
5 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB)
6 Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)
7 Peter NAGY (HUN)
8 Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)
9 Mate VALKUSZ (HUN)
10 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
11 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
12 Denis KLOK (RUS)
13 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
14 Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (ESP)
15 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
16 Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS)
17 Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
18 Alessandro INGARAO (ITA)
19 (SE) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
20 (JE) Peter MAKK (HUN)
21 (JE) Peter FAJTA (HUN)
22 (JE) Filip MISOLIC (AUT)

23 (Q) Calin MANDA (ROU)
24 (Q) Luca PREVOSTO (ITA)
25 (Q) Max HOUKES (NED)
26 (Q) Luka PAVLOVIC (FRA)
27 (Q) Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
28 (Q) Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)

29 (wc) Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
30 (wc) Yanki EREL (TUR)
31 (wc) Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
32 (wc) Leyton RIVERA (NOR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Calin Manda (ROU/1) d. Kaan Cepel (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-4
Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) d. Mario Aleksic (MNE) 6-0 6-2
Vladislav Gorbatenko (RUS) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 7-6(6) 1-6 10-5
Mats Hermans (NED/10) d. Obrad Markovski (MKD) 6-2 2-6 10-7

Luca Prevosto (ITA/2) d. Radu Florin Macovei (ROU) 6-3 2-6 10-8
Anze Arh (SLO) d. Philip Bachmaier (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Andrea Fiorentini (ITA) d. Stefan Loncar (NED) 6-4 6-2
Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/9) d. Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Max Houkes (NED/3) d. Kaya Arinc (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-2
Osman Torski (GER) d. Viacheslav Bielinskyi (UKR/wc) 6-0 6-3
Nicolas Bruna (CHI) d. Simeon Kostov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Luciano Tacchi (ARG/12) d. Mustafa Can Gunes (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-0

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/4) d. Arjun Mahadevan (IND) 6-1 2-6 12-10
Jonathan Backman (SWE) d. Augusto Virgili (ITA) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER) d. Sava Radovic (SRB) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO/7) d. Stefan Suvajac (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Cengiz Aksu (TUR/5/wc) d. Samuil Konov (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Federico Campana (ITA) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-1
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Gokberk Saritas (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-2
Davide Pontoglio (ITA/11) d. Zura Tkemaladze (GEO) 6-3 6-4

Marlon Vankan (GER/6) d. Emanuele Mazzeschi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Riccardo Di Nocera (ITA) d. Manuel Gabrielli (URU) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Cano (ITA) d. Enes Donmezer (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-1
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/8) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Calin Manda (ROU/1) d. Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-7
Mats Hermans (NED/10) d. Vladislav Gorbatenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Luca Prevosto (ITA/2) d. Anze Arh (SLO) 3-6 6-4 10-6
Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/9) d. Andrea Fiorentini (ITA) 6-4 3-6 10-5

Max Houkes (NED/3) d. Osman Torski (GER) 7-5 6-2
Luciano Tacchi (ARG/12) d. Nicolas Bruna (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-1

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/4) d. Jonathan Backman (SWE) 4-6 6-2 10-6
Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER) d. Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO/7) 6-4 6-4

Federico Campana (ITA) d. Cengiz Aksu (TUR/5/wc) 6-3 1-6 10-5
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Davide Pontoglio (ITA/11) 4-6 6-4 10-8

Riccardo Di Nocera (ITA) d. Marlon Vankan (GER/6) 6-1 2-6 10-8
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/8) d. Francesco Cano (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Calin Manda (ROU/1) d. Mats Hermans (NED/10) 6-3 7-5
Luca Prevosto (ITA/2) d. Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/9) 6-2 4-6 10-4
Max Houkes (NED/3) d. Luciano Tacchi (ARG/12) 6-4 7-5
Luka Pavlovic (FRA/4) d. Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (GER) 6-4 6-3
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Federico Campana (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/8) d. Riccardo Di Nocera (ITA) 1-6 6-3 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

F.Marozsan / P.Nagy (HUN/1) d. J.Paz / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ARG/ESP) 7-5 6-1
U.Akkoyun / M.Turker (TUR) d. J.Backman / A.Bergdahl (SWE/wc) 6-2 6-4
Y.Erel / Z.Tkemaladze (TUR/GEO) d. L.Pavlovic / A.Virgili (FRA/ITA) 1-6 7-6(3) 10-7
N.Tajima / R.Tokuda (JPN/4) d. K.Cepel / D.Veremeychuk (TUR/UKR/wc) 6-0 6-1

M.Hermans / M.Houkes (NED/3) d. A.Ingarao / L.Prevosto (ITA) 6-3 6-3
D.Biljesko / L.Giacomini (CRO/ITA) d. M.Gunes / G.Saritas (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-3
V.Antonescu / O.Soyler (ROU/TUR) d. C.Aksu / M.Hamou (TUR/FRA) 6-2 6-1
C.Manda / O.Prihodko (ROU/UKR/2) d. E.Eremin / A.Petrone (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

F.Marozsan / P.Nagy (HUN/1) d. U.Akkoyun / M.Turker (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Y.Erel / Z.Tkemaladze (TUR/GEO) d. N.Tajima / R.Tokuda (JPN/4) 6-4 7-5
M.Hermans / M.Houkes (NED/3) d. D.Biljesko / L.Giacomini (CRO/ITA) 6-1 7-5
C.Manda / O.Prihodko (ROU/UKR/2) d. V.Antonescu / O.Soyler (ROU/TUR) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

F.Marozsan / P.Nagy (HUN/1) d. Y.Erel / Z.Tkemaladze (TUR/GEO) 6-4 6-3
C.Manda / O.Prihodko (ROU/UKR/2) d. M.Hermans / M.Houkes (NED/3) 6-1 4-6 10-4

FINAL

C.Manda / O.Prihodko (ROU/UKR/2)
d. F.Marozsan / P.Nagy (HUN/1) 2-6 7-6(3) 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Maxime Hamou (FRA/1/wc) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Denis Klok (RUS) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Luca Prevosto (ITA/Q) d. Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Marko Miladinovic (SRB/6) d. Leyton Rivera (NOR/wc) 6-3 6-2

Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Alessandro Ingarao (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Calin Manda (ROU/Q) d. Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/L.L) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/Q) d. Federico Campana (ITA/L.L) 6-1 6-4
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Renta Tokuda (JPN/5) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0

Jonas Forejtek (CZE/7) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Edoardo Eremin (ITA/Q) d. Yanki Erel (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-3
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) d. Luka Pavlovic (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) d. Max Houkes (NED/Q) 6-3 6-2

Peter Nagy (HUN/8) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Peter Makk (HUN) d. Mert Naci Turker (TUR/wc) 6-2 7-6(4)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN) d. Filip Misolic (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Jules Okala (FRA/2) d. Peter Fajta (HUN) 7-5 7-6(2)

Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN/L.L) replaces Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Federico Campana (ITA/L.L) replaces Mate Valkusz (HUN)

2nd Round

Maxime Hamou (FRA/1/wc) d. Denis Klok (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marko Miladinovic (SRB/6) d. Luca Prevosto (ITA/Q) 6-1 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Calin Manda (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-2
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/Q) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Jonas Forejtek (CZE/7) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4
Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) d. Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Peter Makk (HUN) d. Peter Nagy (HUN/8) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Jules Okala (FRA/2) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Maxime Hamou (FRA/1/wc) d. Marko Miladinovic (SRB/6) 7-5 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/Q) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Jonas Forejtek (CZE/7) d. Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) 6-3 6-2
Jules Okala (FRA/2) d. Peter Makk (HUN) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/1/wc) 6-3 6-4
Jonas Forejtek (CZE/7) d. Jules Okala (FRA/2) 6-1 6-2

FINAL

Jonas Forejtek (CZE/7)
d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top