Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 ANTALYA

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 15-21 April 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nino Serdarusic (CRO)

Entry List

1 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
2 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB)
3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
4 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
5 David POLJAK (CZE)
6 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
7 Tomas MACHAC (CZE)
8 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
9 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) P
10 Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
11 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
12 Michal KONECNY (CZE)
13 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
14 Kristian LOZAN (RUS)
15 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
16 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
17 (JE) Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)
18 (JE) Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
19 (JE) Jesper DE JONG (NED)
20 (JE) Illya BELOBORODKO (UKR)

21 (Q) Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED)
22 (Q) Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
23 (Q) Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
24 (Q) Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
25 (Q) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
26 (Q) Koray KIRCI (TUR)
27 (Q) Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
28 (Q) Niklas GUTTAU (GER)

29 (wc) Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
30 (wc) Nikola SLAVIC (SWE)
31 (wc) Neel RAJESH (USA)
32 (wc) Burak BILGIN (TUR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Antalya [15-21 April]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/1) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-3
Andrey Uvarov (RUS) d. Flemming Peters (GER/10) 6-2 7-5

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/2) d. Sam Taylor (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Tim Heger (GER/14) d. Bulut Ozcelik (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-3

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/3) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 10-4
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU/16) 6-4 6-4

Michael Gloeckler (AUT) d. Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU/4) 7-6(6) 6-0
Niklas Guttau (GER) d. Shamael Chaudhry (GBR/11) 6-2 6-0

Mikhail Korovin (RUS/5) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-3
Luca Gelhardt (GER/15) d. Bingyu Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-0

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/6) d. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU/wc) 7-6(3) 7-5
Mert Naci Turker (TUR/12) d. Jim Walder (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3

Koray Kirci (TUR/7) d. Kaya Arinc (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-4
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) d. Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (CRO/13) 6-4 6-4

Vladimir Korolev (RUS/8) d. Jakob Groener (NOR) 7-5 1-6 10-7
Oliver Andersson (SWE/wc) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/9) 7-6(6) 3-1 ret.


Final Round

Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/1) d. Andrey Uvarov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Oleg Prihodko (UKR/2) d. Tim Heger (GER/14) 4-6 6-1 10-8
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/3) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Niklas Guttau (GER) d. Michael Gloeckler (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Mikhail Korovin (RUS/5) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER/15) 6-2 7-5
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/6) d. Mert Naci Turker (TUR/12) 6-0 5-7 10-5
Koray Kirci (TUR/7) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/8) d. Oliver Andersson (SWE/wc) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Antalya [15-21 April]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Bobrov / P.Niklas-Salminen (RUS/FIN/1) d. O.Andersson / N.Slavic (SWE) 6-0 6-3
A.Bodnariuk / V.Crivoi (ROU/wc) d. D.Biljesko / K.Kirci (CRO/TUR) 6-4 7-5
J.Forejtek / P.Nejedly (CZE) d. U.Akkoyun / M.Turker (TUR) 6-2 6-3
M.Fufygin / K.Lozan (RUS/3) d. A.Prudnikau / J.Walder (BLR/GER/wc) 6-2 6-1

M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE/4) d. M.Ratniuk / A.Shevchenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4
J.De Jong / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) d. K.Arinc / N.Rajesh (TUR/USA/wc) 6-2 6-3
V.Korolev / A.Uvarov (RUS) d. K.Friberg / M.Ruzgas (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Korovin / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) d. D.Boehler / A.Bovy (GER/BEL) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

B.Bobrov / P.Niklas-Salminen (RUS/FIN/1) d. A.Bodnariuk / V.Crivoi (ROU/wc) 7-6(4) 6-1
M.Fufygin / K.Lozan (RUS/3) d. J.Forejtek / P.Nejedly (CZE) 6-2 6-7(8) 13-11
M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE/4) d. J.De Jong / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-2 6-2
M.Korovin / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) d. V.Korolev / A.Uvarov (RUS) 7-5 6-0


Semifinal

B.Bobrov / P.Niklas-Salminen (RUS/FIN/1) d. M.Fufygin / K.Lozan (RUS/3) 4-6 6-1 10-8
M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE/4) d. M.Korovin / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR/2) 7-6(3) 6-3


FINAL

B.Bobrov / P.Niklas-Salminen (RUS/FIN/1) d. M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE/4) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Antalya [15-21 April]

Main Draw

1st Round

Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/Q) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE/1) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/Q) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Niklas Guttau (GER/Q) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR/wc) 6-1 6-0
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/8) 6-3 5-7 7-5

Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Domagoj Biljesko (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Koray Kirci (TUR/Q) d. Neel Rajesh (USA/wc) 6-4 6-3
Nikola Slavic (SWE/wc) d. Illya Beloborodko (UKR) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. David Poljak (CZE/5) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Christopher O'Connell (AUS/6) d. Burak Bilgin (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-2
Jonas Forejtek (CZE) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/Q) 6-3 6-4
Jesper De Jong (NED) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN/4) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Tomas Machac (CZE/7) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-2 ret.
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(8)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-3
Marko Miladinovic (SRB/2) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS) 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/Q) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Karl Friberg (SWE) d. Niklas Guttau (GER/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Koray Kirci (TUR/Q) 6-2 6-1
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. Nikola Slavic (SWE/wc) 6-1 6-2

Christopher O'Connell (AUS/6) d. Jonas Forejtek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jesper De Jong (NED) d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN/4) 7-5 6-1
Tomas Machac (CZE/7) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-6(11) 6-4
Marko Miladinovic (SRB/2) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Christopher O'Connell (AUS/6) d. Jesper De Jong (NED) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Machac (CZE/7) d. Marko Miladinovic (SRB/2) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2


Semifinal

Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Christopher O'Connell (AUS/6) d. Tomas Machac (CZE/7) 6-0 6-2


FINAL

Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Christopher O'Connell (AUS/6) 4-6 6-3 7-6(0)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top