Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
馃嚬馃嚪 M15 ANTALYA 馃嚬馃嚪

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 14-20 June 2021
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Jan SATRAL (CZE)
2. Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE)
3. Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
4. Zsombor PIROS (HUN)
5. Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)
6. Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)
7. Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
8. Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
9. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
10. Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
11. Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR)
12. Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
13. Facundo JUAREZ (ARG)
14. Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA)
15. Michal DEMBEK (POL)
16. Fermin TENTI (ARG)
17. (SE) Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
18. (JE) Alex BARRENA (ARG)
19. (JE) Martin KRUMICH (CZE)
20. (JE) Filip PIECZONKA (POL)

21 (Q) Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
22 (Q) Pawel CIAS (POL)
23 (Q) Stefano BATTAGLINO (ITA)
24 (Q) Tadeas PAROULEK (CZE)
25 (Q) Savva POLUKHIN (RUS)
26 (Q) Francisco LLANES (URU)
27 (Q) Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)
28 (Q) Pietro MARINO (ITA)

29 (wc) Cezar CRETU (ROU)
30 (wc) Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
31 (wc) Burak BILGIN (TUR)
32 (wc) Emir SUTEKIN (TUR)
 

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/1/wc) d. Franco Roncadelli (URU) 6-4 6-2
Francisco Llanes (URU) d. S.Mert Ozdemir (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Nikolay Sysoev (RUS) d. Suleyman Deniz Gursoy (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Antonio Nunez (CHI/15) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-2 6-1

Marsel Ilhan (TUR/2) d. Sergo Sikharulidze (GEO) 6-1 6-4
Kaya Arinc (TUR/wc) d. Vladimir Cherkovets (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-1
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. Adil Karimov (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Ignacio Carou (URU/10) d. Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Dian Nedev (BUL) d. Billy Harris (GBR/3) 7-6(7) 2-6 10-8
Egor Matvievici (MDA) d. Enes Donmezer (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Dmitrii Vasilev (RUS/Alt) 6-1 6-1
Ching-Mou Yu (TPE/9) d. Kirill Mishkin (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Doruk Turknas (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-2
Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN) d. Dominique Graf (GER) 6-0 3-6 10-4
Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG) d. Sebastian Bahamondes (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Vladislav Melnic (ROU/16) d. Osmancan Soyler (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-3

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/5) d. Aleksandar Tomas (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Credit Chaiyarin (THA) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Agustin Lema (ARG) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-2 4-6 10-6
Savva Polukhin (RUS/11) d. Antonio Muniz Hidalgo (ESP) 4-6 6-4 11-9

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR) d. Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/6) 7-5 7-6(5)
Anton Semenov (RUS/wc) d. Elbert Barr (GBR/wc) 6-1 6-4
Fletcher Scott (USA) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Baran Cengiz (TUR/12) d. Togan Makzume (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Stefano Battaglino (ITA/7) d. Charles Dossetter (GBR/wc) 6-0 6-2
Santiago De La Fuente (ARG) d. Marco Furlanetto (ITA) 6-2 5-7 10-7
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) d. Vladislav Gorbatenko (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Bora Sengul (TUR) d. Ray Ho (TPE/13) 6-2 6-4

Tadeas Paroulek (CZE/8) d. Elijah Poritzky (USA) 6-4 7-5
Thiago Cigarran (ARG) d. Stepan Pecak (CZE) 6-2 3-6 10-2
Daiki Yoshimura (JPN) d. Matteo Meneghetti (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Filip Duda (CZE/14) d. Farzin Danny Amiri (USA) 3-6 6-4 10-6

Dmitrii Vasilev (RUS/Alt) replaces Vitali Shvets (RUS)

2nd Round

Francisco Llanes (URU) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/1/wc) 6-2 7-6(2)
Daniel Antonio Nunez (CHI/15) d. Nikolay Sysoev (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Marsel Ilhan (TUR/2) d. Kaya Arinc (TUR/wc) 6-1 7-6(0)
Ignacio Carou (URU/10) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 6-4 6-3

Dian Nedev (BUL) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Ching-Mou Yu (TPE/9) 6-2 6-4

Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN) 7-5 7-5
Vladislav Melnic (ROU/16) d. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG) 6-2 1-6 10-8

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/5) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-0 6-4
Savva Polukhin (RUS/11) d. Nicolas Agustin Lema (ARG) 6-0 7-5

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR) d. Anton Semenov (RUS/wc) 7-6(4) 6-0
Fletcher Scott (USA) d. Baran Cengiz (TUR/12) 6-3 1-6 10-8

Stefano Battaglino (ITA/7) d. Santiago De La Fuente (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) d. Bora Sengul (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Tadeas Paroulek (CZE/8) d. Thiago Cigarran (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Filip Duda (CZE/14) d. Daiki Yoshimura (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final Round

Francisco Llanes (URU) d. Daniel Antonio Nunez (CHI/15) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 10-6
Marsel Ilhan (TUR/2) d. Ignacio Carou (URU/10) 6-4 3-6 10-5
Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Dian Nedev (BUL) 6-2 7-6(1)
Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Vladislav Melnic (ROU/16) 5-7 6-2 10-3
Savva Polukhin (RUS/11) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/5) 3-6 6-2 10-6
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR) d. Fletcher Scott (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Stefano Battaglino (ITA/7) d. Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE/8) d. Filip Duda (CZE/14) 6-2 6-4
 

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

I.Carou / M.Zukas (URU/ARG/1) d. B.Cengiz / B.Sengul (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-1
F.Marozsan / Z.Piros (HUN) d. C.Cretu / M-A.Jecan (ROU) 6-3 7-5
S.Pecak / J.Satral (CZE) d. B.Bilgin / O.Soyler (TUR/wc) 7-6(3) 6-0
Y.Hsu / K-Y.Lee (TPE/3) d. M.Pereira / G.Roveri Sidney (CHI/BRA) 6-1 1-6 10-6

R.Ho / E.Vanshelboim (TPE/UKR/4) d. F.Juarez / F.Tenti (ARG) 6-0 6-1
F.Duda / A.Pavlasek (CZE) d. L.Rodriguez / A.Semenov (ARG/RUS/wc) 6-1 6-2
S.Battaglino / B.Harris (ITA/GBR) d. U.Akkoyun / V.Melnic (TUR/ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 10-8
F.Comesana / M.Kestelboim (ARG/2) d. P.Cias / M.Dembek (POL) 6-2 3-6 12-10

Quarterfinal

I.Carou / M.Zukas (URU/ARG/1) d. F.Marozsan / Z.Piros (HUN) w.o
Y.Hsu / K-Y.Lee (TPE/3) d. S.Pecak / J.Satral (CZE) 6-4 6-1
F.Duda / A.Pavlasek (CZE) d. R.Ho / E.Vanshelboim (TPE/UKR/4) 7-6(2) 6-3
F.Comesana / M.Kestelboim (ARG/2) d. S.Battaglino / B.Harris (ITA/GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinal

Y.Hsu / K-Y.Lee (TPE/3) d. I.Carou / M.Zukas (URU/ARG/1) 6-1 7-5
F.Comesana / M.Kestelboim (ARG/2) d. F.Duda / A.Pavlasek (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 17-15

FINAL

F.Comesana / M.Kestelboim (ARG/2)
d. Y.Hsu / K-Y.Lee (TPE/3) 5-7 6-4 10-4
 

Moderator
Joined
16,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round


Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Jan Satral (CZE/1) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/wc) d. Emir Sutekin (TUR/wc) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Eric Vanshelboim (UKR) d. Tadeas Paroulek (CZE/Q) 6-2 6-2
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN/5) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)

Matias Zukas (ARG) d. Zsombor Piros (HUN/4) 6-3 6-1
Pietro Marino (ITA/Q) d. Stefano Battaglino (ITA/Q) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Pawel Cias (POL/Q) d. Filip Pieczonka (POL) 6-2 6-4
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/Q) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE/6) 6-4 6-3

Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/8) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Fermin Tenti (ARG) d. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Francisco Comesana (ARG) d. Alex Barrena (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 6-0 6-2

Francisco Llanes (URU/Q) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA/7) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(5)
Facundo Juarez (ARG) d. Cezar Cretu (ROU/wc) 6-2 6-4
Marsel Ilhan (TUR/Q) d. Martin Krumich (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE/2) d. Burak Bilgin (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/wc) 6-1 6-0
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Eric Vanshelboim (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Matias Zukas (ARG) d. Pietro Marino (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-0
Pawel Cias (POL/Q) d. Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/Q) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q) d. Fermin Tenti (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Francisco Comesana (ARG) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL/3) 6-4 6-3
Francisco Llanes (URU/Q) d. Facundo Juarez (ARG) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Marsel Ilhan (TUR/Q) d. Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE/2) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Pawel Cias (POL/Q) d. Matias Zukas (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Francisco Llanes (URU/Q) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR/Q) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Pawel Cias (POL/Q) 6-3 6-4
Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q) d. Francisco Llanes (URU/Q) 1-6 6-2 6-2

FINAL

Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-3

366326
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top