Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 ANTALYA

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 09-15 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)

Entry List

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
2 Peter TOREBKO (GER)
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
4 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)
5 Peter HELLER (GER)
6 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
7 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
8 Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
9 Patrick KYPSON (USA) P
10 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
11Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
12 Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
13 Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
14 Petr NOUZA (CZE)
15 Denis KLOK (RUS)
16 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
17 Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (ESP)
18 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
19 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
20 (JE) Martin DAMM (USA)
21 (JE) Emilio NAVA (USA)
22 (JE) Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP)

23 (Q) Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
24 (Q) Rigele TE (CHN)
25 (Q) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
26 (Q) Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
27 (Q) Gustaf STROM (SWE)
28 (Q) Herman Meeuwes Mattheo KNOOP (NED)

29 (wc) Mert ALKAYA (TUR)
30 (wc) Bruno PUJOL NAVARRO (ESP)
31 (wc) Umut AKKOYUN (TUR)
32 (wc) Burak BILGIN (TUR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sandro Kopp (AUT/1) d. Salar Saraydarpour (USA/wc) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Roland Stuurman (NED) d. Radu Florin Macovei (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Dax Donders (NED) d. Pavel Kravchenko (RUS/wc) 6-4 6-1
Bogdan Borza (ROU/11) d. Tim Riedel (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Stefano Battaglino (ITA/2) d. Benedikt Emesz (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Gokberk Saritas (TUR) d. Daniil Gusev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Boris Derunov (RUS/wc) d. Manuel Gabrielli (URU) 6-3 6-0
Vasile Antonescu (ROU/7) d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 6-2 6-4

Zachary Eisinga (NED/3) d. Ilya Rudiukov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Gustaf Strom (SWE) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Jaime Caldes (ESP) d. Efe Comu (TUR/wc) 7-5 6-3
Tristan Boyer (USA/9) d. Dusan Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Costin Paval (ROU/wc) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/4) 6-2 6-4
Henrik Traskin (LTU) d. Berk Ilkel (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop (NED) d. Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/10) d. Floris Podzimek (NED) 6-1 6-3

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/5) d. Kaan Cepel (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-0
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Enes Donmezer (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-1
Emir Sendogan (TUR) d. Relja Eskic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Xavier Gabarro (ESP) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE/8) 6-3 3-6 10-7

Rigele Te (CHN/6) d. Leonardo Catani (ITA) 6-4 1-6 10-0
Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) d. Nikita Filatov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) d. Adil Karimov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG/12) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 7-5 4-6 10-7

2nd Round

Sandro Kopp (AUT/1) d. Roland Stuurman (NED) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Bogdan Borza (ROU/11) d. Dax Donders (NED) 6-3 6-0

Stefano Battaglino (ITA/2) d. Gokberk Saritas (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Vasile Antonescu (ROU/7) d. Boris Derunov (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-1

Gustaf Strom (SWE) d. Zachary Eisinga (NED/3) 6-2 6-0
Tristan Boyer (USA/9) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Costin Paval (ROU/wc) d. Henrik Traskin (LTU) 6-0 6-4
Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop (NED) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/10) 6-4 6-2

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/5) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-2 6-2
Xavier Gabarro (ESP) d. Emir Sendogan (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Rigele Te (CHN/6) d. Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-1 6-1
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) d. Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG/12) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Bogdan Borza (ROU/11) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/1) 7-6(1) 6-2
Vasile Antonescu (ROU/7) d. Stefano Battaglino (ITA/2) 6-3 6-2
Gustaf Strom (SWE) d. Tristan Boyer (USA/9) 6-4 6-4
Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop (NED) d. Costin Paval (ROU/wc) 6-1 ret.
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/5) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rigele Te (CHN/6) d. Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

I.Cervantes-Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. B.Apostol / P.Grigoriu (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)
T.Altuna / M.Willis (TUR/GBR) d. A.Chepelev / D.Klok (RUS) 6-4 6-1
P.Martin Tiffon / T.Skatov (ESP/KAZ) d. M.Ilhan / I.Nedelko (TUR/RUS) 6-2 6-4
V.Antonescu / M-A.Jecan (ROU/4) d. C.MacGeoch / E.McIntosh (GBR/wc) 6-3 4-6 10-7

P.Heller / P.Torebko (GER/3) d. U.Akkoyun / M.Alkaya (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-2
B.Borza / D.Dima (ROU) d. B.Bilgin / C.Zorlu (TUR/wc) 6-2 7-6(5)
I.Lopez Morillo / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) d. S.Battaglino / S.Kopp (ITA/AUT) 6-4 6-4
P.Nouza / A.Pavlasek (CZE/2) d. Z.Eisinga / R.Stuurman (NED) 1-0 ret.

Quarterfinal

I.Cervantes-Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. T.Altuna / M.Willis (TUR/GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
P.Martin Tiffon / T.Skatov (ESP/KAZ) d. V.Antonescu / M-A.Jecan (ROU/4) w.o
P.Heller / P.Torebko (GER/3) d. B.Borza / D.Dima (ROU) w.o
P.Nouza / A.Pavlasek (CZE/2) d. I.Lopez Morillo / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) w.o

Semifinal

I.Cervantes-Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) vs. P.Martin Tiffon / T.Skatov (ESP/KAZ)
P.Nouza / A.Pavlasek (CZE/2) vs. P.Heller / P.Torebko (GER/3)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/Q) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Denis Klok (RUS) d. Rigele Te (CHN/Q) 6-3 6-1
Sandro Kopp (AUT/L.L) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU/Q) 6-4 7-5
Timofei Skatov (KAZ/8) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-2
Emilio Nava (USA) d. Mert Alkaya (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-2
Tristan Boyer (USA/L.L) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Peter Heller (GER/5) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/6) d. Bogdan Borza (ROU/Q) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Gustaf Strom (SWE/Q) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-4 6-3
Petr Nouza (CZE) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Adam Pavlasek (CZE/4) d. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop (NED/Q) 6-3 6-2

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) d. Dragos Dima (ROU) 6-4 7-6(7)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. Martin Damm (USA) 6-3 6-4
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Burak Bilgin (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-3
Peter Torebko (GER/2) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR/wc) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Sandro Kopp (AUT/L.L) replaces Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP)
Tristan Boyer (USA/L.L) replaces Patrick Kypson (USA)

2nd Round

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/Q) d. Denis Klok (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Timofei Skatov (KAZ/8) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/L.L) 6-2 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) d. Emilio Nava (USA) w.o
Peter Heller (GER/5) d. Tristan Boyer (USA/L.L) 6-1 6-1

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/6) d. Gustaf Strom (SWE/Q) 6-4 6-1
Adam Pavlasek (CZE/4) d. Petr Nouza (CZE) 1-0 ret.
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) 6-2 7-6(4)
Peter Torebko (GER/2) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Timofei Skatov (KAZ/8) vs. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/Q)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) vs. Peter Heller (GER/5)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE/4)
vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/6)
Peter Torebko (GER/2) vs. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top