Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 ANTALYA

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 09-15 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)

Entry List

1 Igor SIJSLING (NED)
2 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
3 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB)
4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
6 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
7 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
8 Mate VALKUSZ (HUN)
9 Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)
10 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
11 Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
12 Patrik RIKL (CZE)
13 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
14 Benjamin D'HOE (BEL)
15 Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
16 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
17 Yanki EREL (TUR)
18 Luigi SORRENTINO (ITA)
19 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
20 Gorazd SRBLJAK (MKD)
21 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
22 (JE) Alejo Lorenzo LINGUA LAVALLEN (ARG)

23 (Q) Luka PAVLOVIC (FRA)
24 (Q) Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
25 (Q) Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
26 (Q) Niklas SCHELL (GER)
27 (Q) Kuzey CEKIRGE (TUR)
28 (Q) Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)

29 (wc) Linus FROST (SWE)
30 (wc) Saba PURTSELADZE (GEO)
31 (wc) Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
32 (wc) Richard ZUSMAN (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michal Dembek (POL/1) vs. Bye
Igor Saveljic (MNE) d. Berk Ilkel (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) d. Ron Mansdorf (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) d. Marco De Rossi (SMR/11) 3-6 6-3 15-13

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Takuya Kureoka (JPN) d. Artsiom Dabryian (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 4-6 7-5 10-8
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/9) d. Igor Panin (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-0

Karlo Cubelic (GER/3) vs. Bye
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Mustafa Can Gunes (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Vlad Stoica (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Riccardo Tavilla (ITA) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB/7) 5-0 ret.

Colin Van Beem (NED/4) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-0 6-4
Anze Arh (SLO) d. David Chelidze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Rok Komac (SLO) d. Osmancan Soyler (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Takuya Kumasaka (JPN/12) 6-0 6-2

Yasha Zemel (ISR/5) d. Kayra Kargin (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-1
Luca Castagnola (ITA) d. Enes Donmezer (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR) d. Grgo Dujmovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Niklas Schell (GER/10) d. Pietro Mugelli (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Marlon Vankan (GER/6) d. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Sabit Suntic (SRB) d. Elesey Avtamonov (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Daniil Gusev (RUS) d. Jonas Greif (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/8) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Igor Saveljic (MNE) d. Michal Dembek (POL/1) 6-1 7-6(4)
Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) d. Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) 5-7 6-4 10-8

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/2) d. Takuya Kureoka (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/9) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/3) 6-4 7-6(2)
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Riccardo Tavilla (ITA) 6-0 2-6 10-5

Colin Van Beem (NED/4) d. Anze Arh (SLO) 7-6(7) 6-2
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Rok Komac (SLO) 1-6 6-2 10-8

Yasha Zemel (ISR/5) d. Luca Castagnola (ITA) 6-2 4-6 10-5
Niklas Schell (GER/10) d. Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Sabit Suntic (SRB) d. Marlon Vankan (GER/6) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/8) d. Daniil Gusev (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Igor Saveljic (MNE) d. Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Luka Pavlovic (FRA/2) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/9) 6-2 6-2
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-3 4-6 10-6
Colin Van Beem (NED/4) d. Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Niklas Schell (GER/10) d. Yasha Zemel (ISR/5) 6-4 6-4
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/8)
d. Sabit Suntic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Bortolotti / M-A.Jecan (ITA/ROU/1) d. A.Chepelev / D.Jandric (RUS/SRB) 6-3 6-1
A.Lingua Lavallen / L.Sorrentino (ARG/ITA) d. M.Dembek / B.D'Hoe (POL/BEL) 6-4 6-2
I.Panin / P.Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS/wc) d. A.Dabryian / S.Purtseladze (BLR/GEO/wc) 6-4 6-4
L.Gelhardt / D.Jorda Sanchis (GER/ESP/3) d. M.Dijkhuizen / C.Van Beem (NED) 6-1 6-3

V.Korolev / A.Shevchenko (RUS/4) d. T.Altuna / Y.Erel (TUR) 6-1 6-3
D.Baskov / I.Saveljic (MDA/MNE/wc) d. M.Sakellaridis / S.Sakellaridis (GRE/Alt) 6-4 6-1
L.Frost / G.Hansson (SWE) d. K.Cubelic / N.Schell (GER) 6-4 3-6 10-5
F.Marozsan / M.Valkusz (HUN) d. I.Sijsling / G.Smits (NED/2) 6-4 ret.

M.Sakellaridis / S.Sakellaridis (GRE/Alt) replace T.Jotovski / G.Srbljak (MKD)

Quarterfinal

M.Bortolotti / M-A.Jecan (ITA/ROU/1) d. A.Lingua Lavallen / L.Sorrentino (ARG/ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
I.Panin / P.Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS/wc) d. L.Gelhardt / D.Jorda Sanchis (GER/ESP/3) w.o
V.Korolev / A.Shevchenko (RUS/4) d. D.Baskov / I.Saveljic (MDA/MNE/wc) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
L.Frost / G.Hansson (SWE) d. F.Marozsan / M.Valkusz (HUN) 7-6(9) 6-2

Semifinal

M.Bortolotti / M-A.Jecan (ITA/ROU/1) d. I.Panin / P.Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-2
L.Frost / G.Hansson (SWE) d. V.Korolev / A.Shevchenko (RUS/4) 6-1 6-3

FINAL

M.Bortolotti / M-A.Jecan (ITA/ROU/1)
d. L.Frost / G.Hansson (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Igor Sijsling (NED/1) d. Gorazd Srbljak (MKD) 6-4 6-4
Patrik Rikl (CZE) d. Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL) 7-5 7-6(1)
Colin Van Beem (NED/Q) d. Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-2
Fabian Marozsan (HUN) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER/7) 2-6 6-2 7-6(1)

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/4) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE/Q) 6-4 7-5
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/Q) d. Richard Zusman (USA/wc) 6-2 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Luigi Sorrentino (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Mate Valkusz (HUN/8) d. Alexander Shevchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6) d. Yanki Erel (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Niklas Schell (GER/Q) d. Saba Purtseladze (GEO/wc) 6-3 7-5
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/Q) 7-6(5) 6-2
Luka Pavlovic (FRA/Q) d. Marko Miladinovic (SRB/3) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/5) d. Linus Frost (SWE/wc) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Patrik Rikl (CZE) d. Igor Sijsling (NED/1) 2-0 ret.
Fabian Marozsan (HUN) d. Colin Van Beem (NED/Q) 7-5 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/4) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/Q) 7-5 7-5
Mate Valkusz (HUN/8) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6) d. Niklas Schell (GER/Q) 6-4 6-3
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) d. Luka Pavlovic (FRA/Q) 6-2 2-6 10-4
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA/5) 6-3 7-5
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Fabian Marozsan (HUN) d. Patrik Rikl (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Mate Valkusz (HUN/8) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/4) 6-3 6-1
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6) d. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinal

Mate Valkusz (HUN/8) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 7-5 2-6 10-3

FINAL

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6)
d. Mate Valkusz (HUN/8) 4-6 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top