Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 AKISHIMA

City : Akishima , Japan
Date : 10-16 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Carpet (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Rio Noguchi (JPN)

Entry List

1 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN)
2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
3 Sho SHIMABUKURO (JPN)
4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
5 Dusty H. BOYER (USA)
6 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
7 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
8 Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN)
9 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
10 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
11 Yuichi ITO (JPN)
12 Haru INOUE (JPN)
13 Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN)
14 Niklas JOHANSSON (SWE)
15 Conor BERG (USA)
16 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
17 Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)
18 Yuta KAWAHASHI (JPN)
19 Kosuke OGURA (JPN)
20 (JE) Keisuke SAITOH (JPN)

21 (Q) Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
22 (Q) Tamaki YAMAO (JPN)
23 (Q) Kenta KURITA (JPN)
24 (Q) Ken ONODA (JPN)
25 (Q) Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
26 (Q) Kosuke OKAGAKI (JPN)
27 (Q) Kyohei YAMANAKA (JPN)
28 (Q) Yuta KIKUCHI (JPN)

29 (wc) Ryohei TAGATA (JPN)
30 (wc) Hikaru SHIRAISHI (JPN)
31 (wc) Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
32 (wc) Shota TANGE (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Akishima [10-16 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR/1) d. Mao Takada (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Taiyo Hirano (JPN/wc) d. SeoungHun Lee (KOR/15) 6-4 6-2

David Barclay (AUS/2) d. Takuya Kureoka (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Kenta Kurita (JPN/14) d. Ren Takaba (JPN/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3

Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN/3) d. Tsubasa Koga (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yuta Kikuchi (JPN) d. Takeru Yuzuki (JPN/16) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)

Ko Suzuki (JPN) d. Masayoshi Ono (JPN/4) 6-2 6-3
Kazuki Shimizu (JPN/11) d. Hikaru Takeda (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/5) d. Seiya Nakanishi (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Kosuke Okagaki (JPN) d. Sam Ryan Ziegann (AUS/12) 6-1 6-0

Tamaki Yamao (JPN/6) d. Taisei Miyamoto (JPN) 6-4 2-6 10-4
Len Schouten (NED/9) d. Takumi Gondo (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Yuga Tashiro (JPN/7) d. Anatole Bizimana (RWA) 6-1 6-0
Ken Onoda (JPN) d. Takuya Kumasaka (JPN/13) w.o

Winter Meagher (AUS/8) d. Yukikazu Meguro (JPN) 2-6 7-5 10-6
Kyohei Yamanaka (JPN) d. Kent Tagashira (JPN/10) 6-1 3-6 10-5


Final Round

Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR/1) d. Taiyo Hirano (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-2
Kenta Kurita (JPN/14) d. David Barclay (AUS/2) 6-3 6-3
Yuta Kikuchi (JPN) d. Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN/3) 6-3 6-1
Ko Suzuki (JPN) d. Kazuki Shimizu (JPN/11) 7-5 6-3
Kosuke Okagaki (JPN) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/5) 6-2 6-2
Tamaki Yamao (JPN/6) d. Len Schouten (NED/9) 6-3 7-6(7)
Ken Onoda (JPN) d. Yuga Tashiro (JPN/7) 6-3 6-4
Kyohei Yamanaka (JPN) d. Winter Meagher (AUS/8) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Akishima [10-16 June]

Doubles

1st Round

H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/1) d. W.Meagher / S.Ryan Ziegann (AUS) 6-1 6-0
S.Chikami / K.Ogura (JPN) d. H.Inoue / Y.Kikuchi (JPN) 6-3 2-6 10-6
Y.Ito / T.Masabayashi (JPN) d. R.Kawakami / R.Tagata (JPN/wc) 6-2 4-6 10-6
K.Kawachi / D.Sumizawa (JPN) d. S.Shimabukuro / K.Takeuchi (JPN/3) 3-6 6-4 10-5

R.Noguchi / Y.Tanaka (JPN/4) d. N.Johansson / K.Tagashira (SWE/JPN) 4-6 6-1 10-3
K.Okagaki / T.Yuzuki (JPN/Alt) d. O-H.Kwon / S.Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Y.Kawahashi / S.Moritani (JPN) d. G.Kikuchi / S.Takeshima (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-4 11-9
D.Boyer / G.Markovic (USA/SRB/2) d. D.Barclay / M.Ono (AUS/JPN) 5-7 6-2 10-7

K.Okagaki / T.Yuzuki (JPN/Alt) replace T.Kumasaka / Y.Meguro (JPN/wc)


Quarterfinal

H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/1) d. S.Chikami / K.Ogura (JPN) 6-1 6-0
K.Kawachi / D.Sumizawa (JPN) d. Y.Ito / T.Masabayashi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2)
R.Noguchi / Y.Tanaka (JPN/4) d. K.Okagaki / T.Yuzuki (JPN/Alt) 6-4 6-4
Y.Kawahashi / S.Moritani (JPN) d. D.Boyer / G.Markovic (USA/SRB/2) 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/1) d. K.Kawachi / D.Sumizawa (JPN) 6-3 6-4
R.Noguchi / Y.Tanaka (JPN/4) d. Y.Kawahashi / S.Moritani (JPN) 6-1 6-3


FINAL

H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/1) d. R.Noguchi / Y.Tanaka (JPN/4) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Akishima [10-16 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Ko Suzuki (JPN/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Shota Tange (USA/wc) d. Conor Berg (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-1
Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) d. Kyohei Yamanaka (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-3
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN/6) d. Ken Onoda (JPN/Q) 7-5 2-0 ret.

Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/3) d. Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN) d. Kosuke Ogura (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN/8) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Haru Inoue (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN/7) 6-0 6-2
Ryohei Tagata (JPN/wc) d. Kenta Kurita (JPN/Q) 6-2 6-3
Kosuke Okagaki (JPN/Q) d. Tamaki Yamao (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-1
Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN/4) 6-0 6-4

Shohei Chikami (JPN/wc) d. Dusty H. Boyer (USA/5) 6-1 6-2
Hikaru Shiraishi (JPN/wc) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Yuta Kikuchi (JPN/Q) d. Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/2) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR/Q) 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Shota Tange (USA/wc) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN/6) 7-5 6-0
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN) d. Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/3) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Rimpei Kawakami (JPN/8) 6-3 6-1

Ryohei Tagata (JPN/wc) d. Haru Inoue (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Kosuke Okagaki (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-3
Hikaru Shiraishi (JPN/wc) d. Shohei Chikami (JPN/wc) 7-5 6-3
Yuta Kikuchi (JPN/Q) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/2) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Ryohei Tagata (JPN/wc) d. Sho Katayama (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Yuta Kikuchi (JPN/Q) d. Hikaru Shiraishi (JPN/wc) 6-3 4-6 6-1


Semifinal

Yuta Kawahashi (JPN) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) 6-4 6-3
Yuta Kikuchi (JPN/Q) d. Ryohei Tagata (JPN/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Yuta Kawahashi (JPN) d. Yuta Kikuchi (JPN/Q) 5-7 7-5 7-6(0)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top