Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
First round results Luxembourg Junior Open

Daniel Cox (GBR,1) d. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Robert Gasparetz (SVK) d. Henri Laaksonen (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Ulrik Thomsen (DEN) 6-3 7-5
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Szymon Tatarczyk (POL,6) 6-3 6-4

Daniel Smethurst (GBR,4) d. Korneel Sanders (BEL) 7-6(5) 7-5
David Sodek (CZE) d. Chistian Durbach (LUX) 6-3 7-5

Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Richard Becker (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tim van Terheijden (NED,5) d. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2)

Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Luka Somen (CRO,8) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)
Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Lewis Barnes (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Arthur de Greef (BEL) d. Paul Gaetti (LUX) 6-1 6-0
Xander Spong (NED,3) d. Ondrej Hynek (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Ralph Regus (GER,7) d. Miguel Almeida (POR) 6-1 6-1
Mathieu Racassa (FRA) d. Alexander Gasparetz (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Mathieu Vierin (ITA) d. Jesse Kiuru (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Marcus Willis (GBR,2) d. Mike Vermeer (LUX) 6-0 6-0

Second round draw Luxembourg Junior Open

Daniel Cox (GBR,1) vs. Robert Gasparetz (SVK)
Constantin Belot (FRA) vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)

Daniel Smethurst (GBR,4) vs. David Sodek (CZE)
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. Tim van Terheijden (NED,5)

Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs. Daniel Geib (AUT)
Arthur de Greef (BEL) vs. Xander Spong (NED,3)

Ralph Regus (GER,7) vs. Mathieu Racassa (FRA)
Mathieu Vierin (ITA) vs. Marcus Willis (GBR,2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Daniel Cox (GBR,1) d. Robert Gasparetz (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Daniel Smethurst (GBR,4) d. David Sodek (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4)
Tim van Terheijden (NED,5) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Xander Spong (NED,3) d. Arthur de Greef (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Ralph Regus (GER,7) d. Mathieu Racassa (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Marcus Willis (GBR,2) d. Mathieu Vierin (ITA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,624 Posts
wouu, in GB, groad new Henman's and Rusedski's)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Daniel Cox (GBR,1) d. Constantin Belot (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Daniel Smethurst (GBR,4) d. Tim van Terheijden (NED,5) 7-5 6-3

Xander Spong (NED,3) d. Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Marcus Willis (GBR,2) d. Ralph Regus (GER,7) 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top