Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
LITHUANIA F1

City : Vilnius, Lithuania
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)

Entry List

1 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 346
2 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 358
3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 530
4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 560
5 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 590
6 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 642
7 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 683
8 Pawel CIAS (POL) 745
9 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 759
10 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 765
11 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 822
12 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 911
13 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1051
14 David VOLFSON (CAN) 1054
15 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1086
16 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 1136
17 Marek REHACEK (CZE) 1198
18 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1211
19 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 1219
20 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 1287

21 (Q) Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR) 318
22 (Q) Samm BUTLER (GBR) 1350
23 (Q) Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1371
24 (Q) Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1399
25 (Q) Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1532
26 (Q) Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 1678
27 (Q) Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
28 (Q) Denis MERKULOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 1731
30 (wc) Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 2018
31 (wc) Tadas BABELIS (LTU)
32 (wc) Kristofer SIIMAR (EST)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Lithuania F1 [July 20 | Vilnius | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/1) d. Paulius Grigas (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU) d. Mika Julin (FIN) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA) d. Kirill Kombin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Hunter Reese (USA/wc) d. Maciej Nowak (POL/wc) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Samm Butler (GBR/2) d. Laurynas Adomavicius (LTU) 6-0 6-0
Hendrik Inno (EST) d. Mantas Gricius (LTU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Matteo Giangrande (ITA) d. Toms Sutris (LAT) 6-0 6-0
Martynas Jurkonis (LTU) d. Benjamin Fuenzalida (CHI) 6-1 6-4

Adam Chadaj (POL/3) d. Alexey Nesterov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Juan Manuel Pendones (VEN) d. Javier Apellaniz Napal (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
Alex Theiler (CHI) d. Kasparas Zemaitelis (LTU) 6-0 6-3
Phillip Gresk (POL/10) d. Pawel Dzikiewicz (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS/4) d. Henrik Traskin (LTU) 6-2 7-5
Robert Wrzesinski (LTU/wc) d. Mikhail Yehayan (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Mikalai Haliak (BLR) d. Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/12) d. Mateusz Kimelski (POL) 6-4 6-3

Igor Zubov (RUS/5) d. Evgeny Vanag (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Emilis Rusakevicius (LTU) d. Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU) w.o
Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR) d. Denis Rybanov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(8)
Piotr Zbroja (POL/13) d. Mantas Bugailiskis (LTU) 6-4 6-4

Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI/6/wc) d. Feliksas Sakalauskas (LTU/wc) 6-2 7-5
Stanislav Skobelev (RUS) d. Joris Jurevicius (LTU/wc) 6-0 6-3
Bastian Parada (CHI) d. Jokubas Zadeikis (LTU) 6-1 6-1
Denis Merkulov (RUS) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR/14) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Ivan Davydov (RUS/7) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Brendan Tannenbaum (USA) d. Uladzimir Filipovich (BLR/Alt) 6-0 6-2
Almantas Ozelis (LTU/wc) d. Gytis Lapinskas (LTU/wc) 6-0 6-2
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/9) d. Borja Aranda Peidro (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Antoine Walch (FRA/8) 6-3 6-2
Dominik Nazaruk (POL) d. Igor Perunov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Pavel Zenkevits (SWE) d. Dawid Baranowski (POL) 6-4 6-1
Aland Moyna (CHI) d. Patryk Janik (POL/11) 7-6(2) 6-2

Uladzimir Filipovich (BLR/Alt) replaces Carlos Capel (ESP)


2nd Round

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/1) d. Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Hunter Reese (USA/wc) d. Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA) 6-1 6-1

Samm Butler (GBR/2) d. Hendrik Inno (EST) 6-1 6-4
Matteo Giangrande (ITA) d. Martynas Jurkonis (LTU) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Adam Chadaj (POL/3) d. Juan Manuel Pendones (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Phillip Gresk (POL/10) d. Alex Theiler (CHI) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS/4) d. Robert Wrzesinski (LTU/wc) 6-3 6-3
Mikalai Haliak (BLR) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/12) 6-0 6-1

Igor Zubov (RUS/5) d. Emilis Rusakevicius (LTU) 6-1 6-1
Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR) d. Piotr Zbroja (POL/13) 6-1 6-3

Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI/6/wc) d. Stanislav Skobelev (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Denis Merkulov (RUS) d. Bastian Parada (CHI) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2

Ivan Davydov (RUS/7) d. Brendan Tannenbaum (USA) 7-5 6-2
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/9) d. Almantas Ozelis (LTU/wc) 6-3 6-2

Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Dominik Nazaruk (POL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Aland Moyna (CHI) d. Pavel Zenkevits (SWE) 6-0 6-4


Final Round

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/1) d. Hunter Reese (USA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Samm Butler (GBR/2) d. Matteo Giangrande (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Adam Chadaj (POL/3) d. Phillip Gresk (POL/10) 6-4 7-5
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS/4) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Igor Zubov (RUS/5) d. Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Denis Merkulov (RUS) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI/6/wc) 7-5 6-2
Ivan Davydov (RUS/7) d. Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/9) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Aland Moyna (CHI) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Lithuania F1 [July 20 | Vilnius | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Tverijonas / J.Tverijonas (LTU/wc) d. Y.Shyla / A.Vasilevski (BLR/1) 6-0 6-7(4) 10-8
T.Babelis / K.Zemaitelis (LTU/wc) d. D.Merkulov / I.Zubov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
I.Lebedev / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. A.Dubinski / I.Liutarevich (BLR) 6-4 6-3
M.Libietis / H.Reese (LAT/USA/3) d. S.De Boer / T.Griekspoor (NED) 6-4 6-3

P.Cias / M.Nowak (POL/4) d. M.Alvarez-Guzman / A.Theiler (CHI) 6-2 6-4
E.Elistratov / V.Kozyukov (RUS) d. D.Sakinis / B.Tannenbaum (LTU/USA/wc) 7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
S.Butler / R.Slobodchikov (GBR/RUS) d. B.Crepatte / A.Walch (FRA) 6-4 6-3
L.Grigelis / L.Mugevicius (LTU/2) d. I.Davydov / D.Mnushkin (RUS) 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

T.Babelis / K.Zemaitelis (LTU/wc) d. A.Tverijonas / J.Tverijonas (LTU/wc) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-3
M.Libietis / H.Reese (LAT/USA/3) d. I.Lebedev / Y.Sabanin (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-6
P.Cias / M.Nowak (POL/4) d. E.Elistratov / V.Kozyukov (RUS) 7-6(8) 5-7 11-9
L.Grigelis / L.Mugevicius (LTU/2) d. S.Butler / R.Slobodchikov (GBR/RUS) 6-0 6-1


Semifinal

M.Libietis / H.Reese (LAT/USA/3) d. T.Babelis / K.Zemaitelis (LTU/wc) 6-3 7-5
L.Grigelis / L.Mugevicius (LTU/2) d. P.Cias / M.Nowak (POL/4) 6-3 7-5


FINAL

L.Grigelis / L.Mugevicius (LTU/2) d. M.Libietis / H.Reese (LAT/USA/3) 7-5 3-6 13-11
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Lithuania F1 [July 20 | Vilnius | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/1/Q) d. Julius Tverijonas (LTU/wc) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Adam Chadaj (POL/Q) d. Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA) d. Artur Dubinski (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Pawel Cias (POL/8) d. Maciej Rajski (POL) 6-2 7-6(4)

Evgeny Elistratov (RUS/4) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. Igor Zubov (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) d. Marek Rehacek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Lukas Mugevicius (LTU/7) 6-3 6-4

Claudio Fortuna (ITA/6) d. Kristofer Siimar (EST/wc) 7-5 6-0
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS/Q) d. Ivan Davydov (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Samm Butler (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-4
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/3) d. David Volfson (CAN) 6-0 6-4

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/5) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS/Q) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU/wc) d. Denis Merkulov (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-1
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) d. Tadas Babelis (LTU/wc) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/2) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/1/Q) d. Adam Chadaj (POL/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Pawel Cias (POL/8) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS/4) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4

Claudio Fortuna (ITA/6) d. Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS/Q) 7-5 6-4
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/3) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-2 7-5
Ivan Nedelko (RUS/5) d. Dovydas Sakinis (LTU/wc) 6-2 7-6(4)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/2) d. Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Pawel Cias (POL/8) d. Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/1/Q) 7-6(2) 6-2
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS/4) 6-3 6-1
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/3) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA/6) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/2) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS/5) w.o


Semifinal

Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Pawel Cias (POL/8) 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/2) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/3) 4-6 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/2) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Lithuania F1 [July 20 | Vilnius | Clay]

shyla having to play qualies is a joke...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Lithuania F1 [July 20 | Vilnius | Clay]

poor rajski :hug:

go shyla!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
good win at home
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top