Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Vilnius
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 361 4
2 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 629 4
3 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 732 4
4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 757 3
5 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 800 1
6 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 804 1
7 Peter KOBELT (USA) 809 1
8 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 3
9 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 919 1
10 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 920= 1
11 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 941 3
12 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 989 1
13 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1014 1
14 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1016 2
15 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1021 1
16 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1038 1

Qualifying

1 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1080= 1
2 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 1139 1
3 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 1385 1
4 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 1639= 1
5 Anton PAVLOV (EST) 1639= 1
6 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1729= 1
7 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 1851= 1
8 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 2057= 2
9 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 2113= 1
10 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2188= 1
11 Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 20 1
12 Janis MELLUPS (LAT) 27 1
13 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN) 153 2
14 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 4 1
15 Mika JULIN (FIN) 31 1
16 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
17 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 34 1
18 Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) 7 1
19 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) 9 1
20 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 126 1
21 Markus KERNER (EST) 10 1
22 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 179 2
23 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) 12 (EST) 1
24 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 10 1
25 Eero VASA (FIN) 36 1
26 Marco DI MARO (ITA) 216 2
27 Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU) 11 1
28 Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT) 52 1
29 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 133 1
30 Laurynas ADOMAVICIUS (LTU) 12 1
31 Karl Kiur SAAR (EST) 14 1
32 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI) 275 3
33 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 314 1
34 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) 18 1
35 Almantas OZELIS (LTU) 23 1
36 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 2
37 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 2
38 Jokubas ZADEIKIS (LTU) 1
39 Joshua LUCK (RSA) 3
40 MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL) 4
41 Kirill LEVIN (RUS) 2
42 Robert WRZESINSKI (LTU) 1
43 Gerard JUNYENT (ESP) 1
44 Nikita LIS (RUS) 1
45 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) 1
46 Denis BORISOV (RUS) 2
47 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS) 1
48 JONAS STROPUS (LTU) 1
49 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 1
50 Mantas GRICIUS (LTU) 1
51 David SARKISOV (RUS) 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [1] BYE
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-2 6-1 JONAS STROPUS (LTU)
Karl Kiur SAAR (EST) 6-4 6-2 Mantas GRICIUS (LTU)
Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) BYE
Michal DEMBEK (POL) [2] BYE
MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL) 6-0 6-0 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) BYE
Verneri TUOMI (FIN) BYE
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [3] BYE
Denis BORISOV (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS) BYE
Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [4] BYE
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Lukas ZVIKAS (LTU)
Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) BYE
Nikita LIS (RUS) BYE
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [5] BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 Almantas OZELIS (LTU)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) BYE
Janis MELLUPS (LAT) BYE
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6] BYE
Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) 6-2 6-4 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI)
Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) BYE
Robert WRZESINSKI (LTU) BYE
Benas Dominykas STELMOKAS (LTU) BYE
Marco DI MARO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN)
Laurynas ADOMAVICIUS (LTU) 6-4 6-3 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT) BYE
Martynas JURKONIS (LTU) 6-0 6-4 Gerard JUNYENT (ESP)
Mika JULIN (FIN) BYE
Jokubas ZADEIKIS (LTU) BYE

Round 2

Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [1]
Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Karl Kiur SAAR (EST)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) [2] 6-2 3-6 6-1 MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL)
Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 7-5 4-0 Retired Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-0 Denis BORISOV (RUS)
Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [4] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Janis MELLUPS (LAT)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)
Robert WRZESINSKI (LTU) 6-4 6-2 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Marco DI MARO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Benas Dominykas STELMOKAS (LTU)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Laurynas ADOMAVICIUS (LTU)
Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Martynas JURKONIS (LTU)
Mika JULIN (FIN) 6-0 6-1 Jokubas ZADEIKIS (LTU)

Round 3

Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [4]
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [5]
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-2 Robert WRZESINSKI (LTU)
Marco DI MARO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6) Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Mika JULIN (FIN) 6-1 6-1 Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-0 Mika JULIN (FIN)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 6-4 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Nikita LIS (RUS)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) 6-2 6-2 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU)
Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 6-1 6-1 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-2 6-1 Andrew CORBITT (AUS)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-1 Markus KERNER (EST)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU)

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 6-3 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [7]
Peter KOBELT (USA) [4] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-1 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 7-6(6) Peter KOBELT (USA) [4]
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4) Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8]

Semifinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-4 7-6(5) Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3]

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 6-3 6-0 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) / Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) 4-6 7-6(2) [10-6] Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) / Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4] 6-4 7-5 Kirill LEVIN (RUS) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 6-2 Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) / Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 6-3 6-2 Michal DEMBEK (POL) / MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-3 2-6 [11-9] Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-1 1-6 [10-6] Laurynas ADOMAVICIUS (LTU) / JONAS STROPUS (LTU)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) / Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 7-5 7-6(5) Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) / Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-3 [10-6] Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)

Semifinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [1] BYE
Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) BYE
Michal DEMBEK (POL) [2] BYE
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) BYE
Verneri TUOMI (FIN) BYE
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [3] BYE
Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS) BYE
Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [4] BYE
Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) BYE
Nikita LIS (RUS) BYE
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [5] BYE
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) BYE
Janis MELLUPS (LAT) BYE
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6] BYE
Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) BYE
Robert WRZESINSKI (LTU) BYE
Benas Dominykas STELMOKAS (LTU) BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT) BYE
Mika JULIN (FIN) BYE
Jokubas ZADEIKIS (LTU) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 6-3 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [7]
Peter KOBELT (USA) [4] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-1 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) / Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 7-5 7-6(5) Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) / Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-3 [10-6] Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 7-6(6) Peter KOBELT (USA) [4]
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4) Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 7-6(6) Peter KOBELT (USA) [4]
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [5]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4) Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-4 7-6(5) Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Peter KOBELT (USA) [1] 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Lithuania F1 [28 July/Vilnius/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top