Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (1) vs. Bye
Mikel ARANZABAL (wc) vs. Bye
Antonio MUNIZ HIDALGO d. Izan ORGILES GARCIA : 6-3 4-6 7-5
Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (6) vs. Bye

Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (2) vs. Bye
Carlos GIMENEZ PEREZ vs. Bye
Alejandro TURRIZIANI ALVAREZ d. Dhyan PATEL : 6-3 6-3
Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (7) vs. Bye

Albert ROGLAN (3) vs. Bye
Vicent EXPOSITO vs. Bye
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (wc) d. Gerard PLANELLES RIPOLL : 6-3 6-1
Alejandro GARCIA (8) vs. Bye

Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (4) vs. Bye
Chanon PHUNSAWAT vs. Bye
Jaime CALDES GALISTEO d. Miguel PEREZ PENA 6-3 6-2
Francisco ANDREU GARCIA (5) vs. Bye

2nd Round

Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (1) d. Mikel ARANZABAL (wc) : 6-2 6-2
Antonio MUNIZ HIDALGO d. Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (6) : 6-4 6-4

Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (2) d. Carlos GIMENEZ PEREZ : 6-3 6-2
Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (7) d. Alejandro TURRIZIANI ALVAREZ : 6-4 6-3

Albert ROGLAN (3) d. Vicent EXPOSITO : 6-1 6-2
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (wc) d. Alejandro GARCIA (8) : 6-3 7-5

Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (4) d. Chanon PHUNSAWAT : 6-3 6-2
Francisco ANDREU GARCIA (5) d. Jaime CALDES GALISTEO : 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (1) d. Antonio MUNIZ HIDALGO : 6-0 6-2
Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (2) d. Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (7) : 6-0 6-3
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (wc) d. Albert ROGLAN (3) : 6-1 6-2
Francisco ANDREU GARCIA (5) d. Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (4) : 6-2 5-7 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (1) vs. Bye
Jordan CORREIA d. Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (L.L) : 6-0 6-4
Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA d. Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (L.L) : 6-1 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ MACEIRAS (8) vs. Bye

Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (4) vs. Bye
Timofei SKATOV d. Jaume PLA MALFEITO : 6-2 6-1
Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (Q) d.Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (Q) : 6-0 6-2
Nicola KUHN (5) vs. Bye

Javier BARRANCO COSANO (6) vs. Bye
Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA (wc) d. Francisco ANDREU GARCIA (Q) : 6-3 6-3
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (Q) d. Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER : 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
Guillermo GARCIA LOPEZ (3) vs. Bye

Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (7) vs. Bye
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN d. Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ : 6-4 7-5
Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (wc) d. Pol MARTIN TIFFON : 6-3 6-3
Carlos TABERNER (2) vs. Bye

Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (L.L) replaces Pol TOLEDO BAGUE
Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (L.L) replaces Alexander ZHURBIN

2nd Round

Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (1) d. Jordan CORREIA : 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA d. Adrian MENENDEZ MACEIRAS (8) : 6-3 6-2
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (4) d. Timofei SKATOV : 6-3 6-2
Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (Q) d. Nicola KUHN (5) : 6-3 6-4

Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA (wc) d. Javier BARRANCO COSANO (6) : 6-3 7-5
Guillermo GARCIA LOPEZ (3) d. Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (Q) : 6-4 6-0
Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (7) d. Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN : 5-7 6-3 6-2
Carlos TABERNER (2) d. Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (wc) : 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (1) d. Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA : 6-3 3-6 6-4
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (4) d. Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (Q) : 6-4 4-0 ret.
Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA (wc) d. Guillermo GARCIA LOPEZ (3) : 6-1 4-6 6-3
Carlos TABERNER (2) d. Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (7) : 6-4 3-6 6-1

Semifinal

Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (4) d. Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (1) : 7-6(3) 3-2 ret.
Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA (wc) d. Carlos TABERNER (2) : 6-1 6-1

FINAL

Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA (wc) d. Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (4) : 7-6(1) 6-4

355833
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top