Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (1/wc) vs. Bye
Xavier GABARRO d. Pol FERNANDEZ FUSTE (wc) : 6-0 6-4
Egill SIGURDSSON d. Juan ALCALDE : 6-2 6-4
Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (5) vs. Bye

Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (2) vs. Bye
Jordi GARCIA MESTRE d. Marc CEBALLOS : 7-6(5) 6-2
Antonio MUNIZ HIDALGO d. Pablo SALAR CARRERA : 6-1 6-0
Alejandro GARCIA (7) d. Areg STEPANIAN : 6-1 6-3

Max ALCALA GURRI (3) vs. Bye
Marcal MIRET AVANTE d. Antonio PALOMARES MARUENDA : 6-0 6-0
Bruno PUJOL NAVARRO (wc) d. Luca FRIIS : 6-1 6-0
Mario GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (8) d. Alex PADRO PARRA : 6-3 6-1

Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (4) vs. Bye
Jose Joaquin MIRANDA CISNEROS d. Pol MASAFRET HERNANDEZ : 6-0 6-3
Miguel PEREZ PENA (wc) d. Raul VELASCO GARCIA : 6-1 6-2
Xavier MATAS ORTEGA (6) d. Carlos SALAS TULLA : 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (1/wc) d. Xavier GABARRO : 6-2 6-1
Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (5) d. Egill SIGURDSSON : 6-3 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (2) d. Jordi GARCIA MESTRE : 6-2 6-1
Alejandro GARCIA (7) d. Antonio MUNIZ HIDALGO : 6-3 6-4

Max ALCALA GURRI (3) d. Marcal MIRET AVANTE : 6-4 4-6 6-2
Bruno PUJOL NAVARRO (wc) d. Mario GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (8) : 7-6(3) 6-0
Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (4) d. Jose Joaquin MIRANDA CISNEROS : 7-5 6-1
Miguel PEREZ PENA (wc) d. Xavier MATAS ORTEGA (6) : 6-4 3-6 3-2 ret.

Final Round


Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (1/wc) d. Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (5) : 7-5 6-3
Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (2) d. Alejandro GARCIA (7) : 7-5 7-5
Max ALCALA GURRI (3) d. Bruno PUJOL NAVARRO (wc) : 6-4 6-2
Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (4) d. Miguel PEREZ PENA (wc) : 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Lorenzo GIUSTINO (1) vs. Bye
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO d. Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (Q) : 6-2 6-4
Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA d. Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (Q) : 6-4 6-2
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (6) vs. Bye

Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (3) vs. Bye
Pol MARTIN TIFFON d. Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (wc) : 6-4 6-3
Jaume PLA MALFEITO d. Alexander ZHURBIN : 6-4 6-2
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (5) vs. Bye

Adrian MENENDEZ MACEIRAS (8) vs. Bye
Miguel PEREZ PENA (L.L) d. Max ALCALA GURRI (Q) : 6-4 6-4
Oriol ROCA BATALLA d. Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (Q) : 6-1 6-2
Marc CEBALLOS MONJE (L.L) vs. Bye

Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (7) vs. Bye
Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ d. Inaki CABRERA BELLO (wc) : 6-0 6-4
Alejandro GARCIA (L.L) d. Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (L.L) : 6-4 6-2
Steven DIEZ (2) vs. Bye


Marc CEBALLOS MONJE (L.L) replaces Tommy ROBREDO (4)
Miguel PEREZ PENA (L.L) replaces Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN
Alejandro GARCIA (L.L) replaces Pol TOLEDO BAGUE
Mario MANSILLA DIEZ (L.L) replaces Ilya IVASHKA

2nd Round

Lorenzo GIUSTINO (1) vs. Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO : 5-4 ret.
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (6) d. Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA : 6-0 6-4
Pol MARTIN TIFFON d. Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (3) : 7-5 6-3
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (5) d. Jaume PLA MALFEITO 3-6 6-3 6-1

Adrian MENENDEZ MACEIRAS (8) d. Miguel PEREZ PENA (L.L) : 6-1 6-1
Oriol ROCA BATALLA d. Marc CEBALLOS MONJE (L.L) : 6-2 6-1
Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (7) d. Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ : 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0
Steven DIEZ (2) d. Alejandro GARCIA (L.L) : 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Javier BARRANCO COSANO (6) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (1) : 7-6(3) 6-1
Pol MARTIN TIFFON d. Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (5) : 4-6 6-3 6-4
Oriol ROCA BATALLA d. Adrian MENENDEZ MACEIRAS (8) : 6-3 7-5
Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (7) d. Steven DIEZ (2) : 2-6 2-2 ret.

Semifinal

Javier BARRANCO COSANO (6) d. Pol MARTIN TIFFON : 6-2 6-1
Oriol ROCA BATALLA d. Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (7) : 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Oriol ROCA BATALLA d. Javier BARRANCO COSANO (6) : 7-5 6-4

355753
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top