Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
LG Asia Cup 2007

Surface: Hard
$100,000
details here: http://www.asiantennis.com/latest/Tennis_Asia_Cup.htm




Round Robin Draw

Yellow Group
(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB)
(5)Mohammed Ghareeb (KUW)
(7)Vivek Shokeen (IND)

Red Group
(2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
(6)Ashutosh Singh (IND)
(8)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Round Robin

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

Yellow Group
(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (5)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (7)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-4 6-1

Red Group
(2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-2 6-4
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (8)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Thursday, November 29, 2007

Round Robin

Yellow Group
(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (7)Vivek Shokeen (IND)
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (5)Mohammed Ghareeb (KUW)

Red Group
(2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs (6)Ashutosh Singh (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
the champion here receive a WC for Australian Open?? :scratch:

It will be Istomin or Udomchoke IMO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Thursday, November 29, 2007

Round Robin

Yellow Group
(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (7)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-3 6-4
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (5)Mohammed Ghareeb (KUW) 7-6(1) 6-3

Red Group
(2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (8)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Thursday, November 29, 2007

Round Robin

Yellow Group
(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (7)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-3 6-4
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (5)Mohammed Ghareeb (KUW)

Red Group
(2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (8)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Friday, November 30, 2007

Round Robin

Yellow Group
(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (3)Denis Istomin (UZB)
(7)Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (5)Mohammed Ghareeb (KUW)

Red Group
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (8)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Friday, November 30, 2007

Round Robin

Yellow Group
(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (3)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(5)Mohammed Ghareeb (KUW) d. (7)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1

Red Group
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (8)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Singles Final Round Robin Standings

Yellow Group
Player Matches Sets
1. Danai Udomchoke 3-0 9-0
2. Denis Istomin 2-1 6-3
3. Mohammed Ghareeb 1-2 3-6
4. Vivek Shokeen 0-3 0-9

Red Group
1. Gouichi Motomura 3-0 9-0
2. Kyu-Tae Im 2-1 6-3
3. Ashutosh Singh 1-2 3-6
4. Weerapat Doakmaiklee 0-3 0-9
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Saturday, December 1, 2007

Semifinals

(1)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (2)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs (3)Denis Istomin (UZB
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top