Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
596 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR) vs (WC)Matthew Emery (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(7)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) vs Adam Seri (USA)

(2)Ryan Henry (AUS) vs Matt Sabo (USA)
Marc Urbainczyk (USA) vs Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Evan Austin (USA) vs (WC)Jay Hatcher (USA)
(5)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) vs Jason Mallaiah (USA)

(3)Miles MacLagan (GBR) vs Phil Metz (USA)
Jamal Parker (USA) vs Ogidi Obi (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) vs (WC)Alex Hume (USA)
(6)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Alex Muresan (USA)

(4)Nenad Toroman (RSA) vs (WC)Greg van Emburgh (USA)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs Matt Cloer (USA)
Mark Dietrich (USA) vs (WC)Jonathan Thompson (USA)
(8)Keith From (USA) vs (WC)Zack Dailey (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Saturday Qual.1 results (scores from the website)

(1)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 64 67(5) 62
Gabriel Montilla (PUR) d. (WC)Matthew Emery (USA) 61 62
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Kiantki Thomas (USA) 62 63
(7)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) d. Adam Seri (USA) 67(7) 60 63
(2)Ryan Henry (AUS) d. Matt Sabo (USA) 76 75
Marc Urbainczyk (USA) d. Ytai Abougzir (USA) 61 26 62
Evan Austin (USA) d. (WC)Jay Hatcher (USA) 60 61
(5)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. Jason Mallaiah (USA) 63 60
(3)Miles MacLagan (GBR) d. Phil Metz (USA) 63 64
Jamal Parker (USA) d. Ogidi Obi (USA) 76(1) 46 63
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. (WC)Alex Hume (USA) 62 62
(6)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Alex Muresan (USA) 60 61
(4)Nenad Toroman (RSA) d. (WC)Greg van Emburgh (USA) 62 63
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Matt Cloer (USA) 64 64
Mark Dietrich (USA) d. (WC)Jonathan Thompson (USA) 62 61
(WC)Zack Dailey (USA) d. (8)Keith From (USA) 76(5) 75

Jay
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Main Draw

(1)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Phillip King (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND) vs Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs (q)
(8)Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs Marcelo Amador (MEX)

(3)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs (q)
Kepler Orellana (VEN) vs Huntley Mongomery (USA)
Peter Clarke (IRL) vs Ryan Sachire (USA)
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Uros Vico (ITA)

(6)Jan Hernych (CZE) vs (WC)Chad Harris (USA)
(WC)Jesse Witten (USA) vs (q)
Peter Kralert (CZE) vs (WC)Gregg Hill (USA)
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)

(5)Jack Brasington (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
Simon Larose (CAN) vs Mashiska Washington (USA)
Matias Boeker (USA) vs Doug Bohaboy (USA)
(2)Jeff Morrison (USA) vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)

Yeu-Tzuoo has good draw until a rematch with Frank :) Go Yeu-Tzuoo, Alex, Frank and Jeff :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
120 Posts
Good Luck Boggy, qualifier in round 1. :)

Miles is through the second round of qualifying with a 6-0 6-2 win over Jamal Parker. :)

Go the brits!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Good luck to Bjorn, Alex, Takao, Yeu-Tzuoo, Jack, and Jeff!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
(WC)Phillip King (USA) d. (1)Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-3 7-6(5) :eek:

(8)Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Marcelo Amador (MEX) 7-5 7-6(2)

Kepler Orellana (VEN) d. Huntley Mongomery (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. Peter Clarke (IRL) 7-6(4) 7-5

Jose de Armas (VEN) d. (5)Jack Brasington (USA) 7-5 6-2 :eek:
Simon Larose (CAN) d. Mashiska Washington (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5

(2)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Jonathan Erlich (ISR) 6-2 6-2 :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Bjorn:rolleyes:
Keep going Takao and Jeff!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
As of 10.15 pm Tuesday after some rain delays, etc,

(WC)Phillip King (USA) d. (1)Bjorn Phau (GER) 63 76(5)
Harsh Mankad (IND) vs Andrew Ilie (AUS) - late night
(q)Ryan Henry (AUS) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 76 46 61
(8)Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Marcelo Amador (MEX) 75 76(2)
(3)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (q)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) 61 63
Kepler Orellana (VEN) d. Huntley Montgomery (USA) 62 63
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. Peter Clarke (IRL) 76(4) 75
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Uros Vico (ITA) - late night
(6)Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (WC)Chad Harris (USA) 76(1) 64
(q)Nenad Toroman (RSA) vs (WC)Jesse Witten (USA) 76(7) ongoing
Peter Kralert (CZE) d. (WC)Gregg Hill (USA) 64 64
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (q)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 63 64
Jose de Armas (VEN) d. (5)Jack Brasington (USA) 75 62
Simon Larose (CAN) d. Mashiska Washington (USA) 26 63 75
Matias Boeker (USA) d. Doug Bohaboy (USA) 63 64
(2)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Jonathan Erlich (ISR) 62 62

Mankad- Ilie match was just starting at 10.15 pm and Dancevic-Vico was still to start.

All according to the tournament website,
http://www.lexingtonchallenger.com (results page)

Jay
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
The final three R1 results from Tuesday night -

(q)Nenad Toroman (RSA) d. (WC)Jesse Witten (USA) 76(7) 62
Andrew Ilie (AUS) d. Harsh Mankad (IND) 46 63 75
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Uros Vico (ITA) 63 67 63

Jay
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Complete 2nd Rd Results

(WC)Phillip King (USA) d. Andrew Ilie (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(8)Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (q)Ryan Henry (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Kepler Orellana (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-1 :D :D
(7)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-2 7-6(9) :)

(6)Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (q)Nenad Toroman (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Peter Kralert (CZE) d. (4)Kevin Kim (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Simon Larose (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Matias Boeker (USA) d. (2)Jeff Morrison (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 4-1 ret. :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top