Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Jounieh
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 244 1
2 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 299 2
3 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 322 1
4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 527 1
5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 555 2
6 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 757 3
7 Timon REICHELT (GER) 843 1
8 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 847 1
9 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 858 1
10 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1037 1
11 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1155 6
12 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 1207 1
13 Frederick SABA (USA) 1449= 1
14 Alexander BRAUN (GER) 1475= 1
15 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 1498= 2
16 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1530= 2
17 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 1728= 1
18 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1732= 6

Qualifying

1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1735= 1
2 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 2075= 1
3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 2121= 3
4 Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) 2170= 1
5 Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 1 1
6 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 8 1
7 Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR) 5 1
8 Thomas WILLE (LIB) 3 1
9 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 43 1
10 Amer NAOW (SYR) 4 (LIB) 1
11 Michael CHAKER (LIB) 6 1
12 Jad SLAIBI (LIB) 7 1
13 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 179 1
14 Michel SAADE (LIB) 8 1
15 Sasha MERZETTI (ITA) 311 2
16 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) 1
17 George BARTH (USA) 2
18 Ahmed KHALAF (LIB) 1
19 Dmytro ASTANKOV (UKR) 1
20 Tamim HALLAK (LIB) 1
21 Jean-Marie YAZBECK (LIB) 1
22 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 1
23 Fakih NAJIB (LIB) 1
24 Johan LANDSBERG (SWE) 1
25 Hazem NAOW (SYR) 1
26 Nour NEHME (LIB) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-2 Tamim HALLAK (LIB)
Seif ADAS (JOR) 7-6(9) 6-1 George BARTH (USA)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Michel SAADE (LIB)
Hazem NAOW (SYR) 6-3 6-2 Nour NEHME (LIB)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Jad SLAIBI (LIB)
Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR) 6-0 6-0 Kassem FARHAT (LIB)
Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
Fakih NAJIB (LIB) 6-0 7-6(5) Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Zaki BIDAN (LIB) 6-4 6-1 Jean-Marie YAZBECK (LIB)
Amer NAOW (SYR) 6-1 6-0 Antoine BREIKEH (LIB)
Sasha MERZETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Thomas WILLE (LIB)
Ahmed KHALAF (LIB) 5-4 Retired Johan LANDSBERG (SWE)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) 6-0 6-1 Dmytro ASTANKOV (UKR)
Marc- Selim BOUSTANY (LIB) 6-1 4-1 Retired Pierre-Elie CHKAIBAN (LIB)
Rami ALAYLI (LIB) 6-0 6-0 Karl BERBERIAN (LIB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Michel ZOGHEIB (LIB)

Round 2

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-1 Seif ADAS (JOR)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 Hazem NAOW (SYR)
Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR) 7-5 7-5 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [3]
Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Fakih NAJIB (LIB)
Amer NAOW (SYR) 6-0 6-0 Zaki BIDAN (LIB)
Sasha MERZETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Ahmed KHALAF (LIB)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) 6-2 6-1 Marc- Selim BOUSTANY (LIB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Rami ALAYLI (LIB)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 6-4 6-3 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Kareem ALLAF (SYR)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-3 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Ibrahim ABOU CHAHINE (LIB)
Frederick SABA (USA) 6-0 7-6(5) Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [8]
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 7-5 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-0 3-6 7-6(5) Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Amer NAOW (SYR)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-0 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5]
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 6-0 3-6 7-6(7) Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)
Frederick SABA (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-3 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6]
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 2-0 Retired Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)

Quarterfinal

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 7-5 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 3-6 6-0 6-0 Frederick SABA (USA)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-2 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)

Semifinal

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-0 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2]

Final

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Frederick SABA (USA) / Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 6-4 2-6 [10-3] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1]
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) / Michel SAADE (LIB)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 4-3 Retired Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 3-2 Retired Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-2 6-1 Nour NEHME (LIB) / Jad SLAIBI (LIB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) / Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-0 Ibrahim ABOU CHAHINE (LIB) / Amer NAOW (SYR)

Quarterfinal

Frederick SABA (USA) / Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 6-2 6-1 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-3 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)

Semifinal

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-2 6-1 Frederick SABA (USA) / Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] Walkover Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA)

Final

Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-6] Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-2 Tamim HALLAK (LIB)
Seif ADAS (JOR) 7-6(9) 6-1 George BARTH (USA)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Michel SAADE (LIB)
Hazem NAOW (SYR) 6-3 6-2 Nour NEHME (LIB)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Jad SLAIBI (LIB)
Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR) 6-0 6-0 Kassem FARHAT (LIB)
Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
Fakih NAJIB (LIB) 6-0 7-6(5) Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Zaki BIDAN (LIB) 6-4 6-1 Jean-Marie YAZBECK (LIB)
Amer NAOW (SYR) 6-1 6-0 Antoine BREIKEH (LIB)
Sasha MERZETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Thomas WILLE (LIB)
Ahmed KHALAF (LIB) 5-4 Retired Johan LANDSBERG (SWE)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) 6-0 6-1 Dmytro ASTANKOV (UKR)
Marc- Selim BOUSTANY (LIB) 6-1 4-1 Retired Pierre-Elie CHKAIBAN (LIB)
Rami ALAYLI (LIB) 6-0 6-0 Karl BERBERIAN (LIB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Michel ZOGHEIB (LIB)

Round 2

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-1 Seif ADAS (JOR)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 Hazem NAOW (SYR)
Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR) 7-5 7-5 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [3]
Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Fakih NAJIB (LIB)
Amer NAOW (SYR) 6-0 6-0 Zaki BIDAN (LIB)
Sasha MERZETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Ahmed KHALAF (LIB)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) 6-2 6-1 Marc- Selim BOUSTANY (LIB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Rami ALAYLI (LIB)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Ibrahim ABOU CHAHINE (LIB)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 7-5 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) / Michel SAADE (LIB)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 4-3 Retired Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 3-2 Retired Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 6-4 6-3 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Kareem ALLAF (SYR)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-3 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Ibrahim ABOU CHAHINE (LIB)
Frederick SABA (USA) 6-0 7-6(5) Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [8]
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 7-5 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-0 3-6 7-6(5) Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Amer NAOW (SYR)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-0 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Frederick SABA (USA) / Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 6-4 2-6 [10-3] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1]
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) / Michel SAADE (LIB)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 4-3 Retired Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 3-2 Retired Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-2 6-1 Nour NEHME (LIB) / Jad SLAIBI (LIB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) / Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-0 Ibrahim ABOU CHAHINE (LIB) / Amer NAOW (SYR)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 6-4 6-3 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Kareem ALLAF (SYR)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-3 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Yacoub MAKZOUME (SYR)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Ibrahim ABOU CHAHINE (LIB)
Frederick SABA (USA) 6-0 7-6(5) Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [8]
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 7-5 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-0 3-6 7-6(5) Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Amer NAOW (SYR)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-0 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6]
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 2-0 Retired Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Frederick SABA (USA) / Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 6-4 2-6 [10-3] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1]
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CHAMAS (LIB) / Michel SAADE (LIB)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 4-3 Retired Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 3-2 Retired Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-2 6-1 Nour NEHME (LIB) / Jad SLAIBI (LIB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) / Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-0 Ibrahim ABOU CHAHINE (LIB) / Amer NAOW (SYR)

Quarterfinal

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-3 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5]
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 6-0 3-6 7-6(7) Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)
Frederick SABA (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-3 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6]
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 2-0 Retired Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Frederick SABA (USA) / Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 6-2 6-1 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-3 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Lebanon F2 [8 June/Jounieh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-2 6-1 Frederick SABA (USA) / Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] Walkover Kareem ALLAF (SYR) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA)

Final

Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-6] Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7] 7-5 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 3-6 6-0 6-0 Frederick SABA (USA)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-2 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)

Semifinal

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-0 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [7]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2]

Final

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top