Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Jurmala
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 324 6
2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 358 1
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 380 3
4 Jules MARIE (FRA) 403 5
5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 631 4
6 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 726 2
7 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 755 6
8 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 763 1
9 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 818 1
10 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 841 1
11 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 881 1
12 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 907 1
13 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 985 1
14 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 986 1
15 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1014 1
16 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1020 1
17 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1037 1

Qualifying

1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1042 1
2 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1080= 2
3 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 1140 1
4 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 1262 6
5 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 1356= 2
6 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 1381 1
7 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 1637= 1
8 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1728= 1
9 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 1850= 4
10 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 1850= 1
11 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 1961= 2
12 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 2061= 2
13 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 2061= 2
14 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 2119= 1
15 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT) 2162= 1
16 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2193= 1
17 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 4 1
18 Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) 7 1
19 Evgeny VANAG (RUS) 63 1
20 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) 9 1
21 Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT) 10 1
22 Hendrik INNO (EST) 9 2
23 Janis MELLUPS (LAT) 27 1
24 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) 12 (EST) 1
25 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 126 1
26 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 10 1
27 Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU) 11 1
28 Pavels GRIGORJEVS (LAT) 44 1
29 Tadas TARASEVICIUS (LTU) 15 1
30 Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT) 52 1
31 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 149 3
32 Federico AIMAR (ITA) 335 1
33 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS) 28 (EST) 1
34 Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT) 60 1
35 Mantas GRICIUS (LTU) 1
36 Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) 1
37 Artjoms FJODOROVS (GBR) 1
38 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 1
39 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1
40 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS) 2
41 Robert WRZESINSKI (LTU) 1
42 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS) 1
43 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 2
44 Uladzimir DORASH (BLR) 1
45 Federico EGGMANN (ITA) 1
46 Denis BORISOV (RUS) 1
47 Maris SIPKOVS (LAT) 1
48 Kirill LEVIN (RUS) 2
49 Gerard JUNYENT (ESP) 1
50 Paulius GRIGAS (LTU) 1
51 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 3
52 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [1] BYE
Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 6-1 2-6 6-1 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU)
Hendrik INNO (EST) 6-1 6-4 Pavels GRIGORJEVS (LAT)
Federico EGGMANN (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] BYE
Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(6) Rihards EMULINS (LAT)
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [3] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Maris SIPKOVS (LAT)
Aleksei KOLOBOV (LTU) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [10] BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [4] BYE
Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Jokubas ZADEIKIS (LTU)
Federico AIMAR (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [11] BYE
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [5] BYE
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Krisjanis STABINS (LAT)
Denis BORISOV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Mantas GRICIUS (LTU)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [6] BYE
Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Valentin STRELTSOV (RUS)
Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Toms SUTRIS (LAT)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [14] 6-0 6-0 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [7] BYE
Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 7-6(5) 6-2 Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Paulius GRIGAS (LTU)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [13] 6-1 6-1 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) [8] BYE
Janis MELLUPS (LAT) 6-0 6-0 Artjoms FJODOROVS (GBR)
Tadas TARASEVICIUS (LTU) 6-1 6-2 Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [12] 6-0 6-0 Gerard JUNYENT (ESP)

Round 2

Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU)
Federico EGGMANN (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Hendrik INNO (EST)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-2 6-4 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [10] 6-3 6-0 Aleksei KOLOBOV (LTU)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [4] 6-0 6-1 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [11] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Federico AIMAR (ITA)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [5]
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9] 6-2 1-6 7-5 Denis BORISOV (RUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-0 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [14] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [7] 7-5 6-0 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [13]
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-7(2) 1-2 Retired Janis MELLUPS (LAT)
Tadas TARASEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [12]

Round 3

Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Federico EGGMANN (ITA)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-3 6-0 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [10] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [3]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [11] 5-7 6-3 3-3 Retired Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [4]
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9]
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [14] 7-5 6-2 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [6]
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [7]
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-2 Tadas TARASEVICIUS (LTU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-2 7-5 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-1 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1-2 Retired Martins PODZUS (LAT) [7]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-3 6-2 Markus KERNER (EST)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-4 Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 7-5 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [5] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)

2nd Round

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-1 7-5 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-1 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 7-6(5) 6-1 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)

Quarterfinal

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-3 7-6(2) Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [5]

Semifinal

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-1 Jules MARIE (FRA) [2]

Final

Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT) / Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-3 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) / Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-4 6-4 Jules MARIE (FRA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4]
Marcis GARUTS (LAT) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 6-2 6-3 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 7-6(6) Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) / Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 5-7 [10-6] Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Marcis GARUTS (LAT) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT)
Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-4 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7] Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 6-4 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)

Final

Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 4-6 7-5 [10-4] Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [1] BYE
Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 6-1 2-6 6-1 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU)
Hendrik INNO (EST) 6-1 6-4 Pavels GRIGORJEVS (LAT)
Federico EGGMANN (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] BYE
Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(6) Rihards EMULINS (LAT)
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [3] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Maris SIPKOVS (LAT)
Aleksei KOLOBOV (LTU) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Rihards FELDMANIS (LAT)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [10] BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [4] BYE
Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Jokubas ZADEIKIS (LTU)
Federico AIMAR (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [11] BYE
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [5] BYE
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Krisjanis STABINS (LAT)
Denis BORISOV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Mantas GRICIUS (LTU)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [6] BYE
Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Valentin STRELTSOV (RUS)
Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Toms SUTRIS (LAT)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [14] 6-0 6-0 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [7] BYE
Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 7-6(5) 6-2 Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Paulius GRIGAS (LTU)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [13] 6-1 6-1 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) [8] BYE
Janis MELLUPS (LAT) 6-0 6-0 Artjoms FJODOROVS (GBR)
Tadas TARASEVICIUS (LTU) 6-1 6-2 Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [12] 6-0 6-0 Gerard JUNYENT (ESP)

Round 2

Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU)
Federico EGGMANN (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Hendrik INNO (EST)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-2 6-4 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [10] 6-3 6-0 Aleksei KOLOBOV (LTU)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [4] 6-0 6-1 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [11] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Federico AIMAR (ITA)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [5]
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9] 6-2 1-6 7-5 Denis BORISOV (RUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-0 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [14] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [7] 7-5 6-0 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [13]
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-7(2) 1-2 Retired Janis MELLUPS (LAT)
Tadas TARASEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [12]

Round 3

Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Federico EGGMANN (ITA)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-3 6-0 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [10] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [3]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [11] 5-7 6-3 3-3 Retired Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [4]
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9]
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [14] 7-5 6-2 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [6]
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [7]
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-2 Tadas TARASEVICIUS (LTU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-1 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [5] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-4 6-4 Jules MARIE (FRA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4]
Marcis GARUTS (LAT) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-2 7-5 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-1 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1-2 Retired Martins PODZUS (LAT) [7]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-3 6-2 Markus KERNER (EST)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-4 Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 7-5 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [5] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT) / Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-3 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) / Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-4 6-4 Jules MARIE (FRA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4]
Marcis GARUTS (LAT) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 6-2 6-3 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 7-6(6) Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) / Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-1 7-5 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-1 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 7-6(5) 6-1 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

jules to win this title too! allez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 5-7 [10-6] Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Marcis GARUTS (LAT) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT)
Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-4 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-3 7-6(2) Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [5]

allez jules!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7] Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 6-4 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-1 Jules MARIE (FRA) [2]

DOUBLES

Final

Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 4-6 7-5 [10-4] Rihards EMULINS (LAT) / Krisjanis STABINS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

doubles champions and runner ups!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

very bad loss and scoreline from jules :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Latvia F1 [4 August/Jurmala/Clay]

vamos oriol =D
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top