Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
KUWAIT F2

City : Meshref, Kuwait
Date : 05-11 November 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)

Entry List

1 Peter HELLER (GER) 304
2 Kristian LOZAN (RUS) 543
3 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 645
4 Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) 670
5 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 687
6 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 730
7 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 825
8 Kai WEHNELT (GER) 879
9 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 996
10 Adil KALYANPUR (IND) 1033
11 Alec ADAMSON (USA) 1035
12 Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP) 1073
13 Alexis CANTER (GBR) 1107
14 Giovani SAMAHA (LBN) 1109
15 Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU) 1124
16 Jonathan BINDING (GBR) 1173
17 Dhruv SUNISH (IND) 1176
18 Alen ROGIC HADZALIC (CRO) 1188
19 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 1208
20 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 1244

21 (Q) Bart STEVENS (NED) 1175
22 (Q) Anze ARH (SLO) 1251
23 (Q) Yuichiro INUI (JPN) 1327
24 (Q) Jordi WALDER (GER) 1378
25 (Q) Karlo CUBELIC (GER) 1822
26 (Q) Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1827
27 (Q) Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) 1994
28 (Q) Dennis USPENSKY (USA)

29 (wc) Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT) 1630
30 (wc) Abdulrahman ALAWADHI (KUW) 1822
31 (wc) Bader ALABDULLAH (KUW)
32 (wc) Ali ALSHATI (KUW)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Kuwait F2 [November 05 | Meshref | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bart Stevens (NED/1) d. Vidit Vaghela (IND) 6-1 6-2
Xavier Gabarro (ESP) d. Peter Roessel (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Anze Arh (SLO/2) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR) d. Hadi Jamal (KUW) 6-1 6-2

Yuichiro Inui (JPN/3) d. Salman Alhassani (KUW) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Niv (BUL) d. Bernie Schranz (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Jordi Walder (GER/4) d. Rayane Alami (QAT) 6-3 6-3
Karl Adrian Ringdal Noerstenaes (NOR) d. Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT) 6-0 6-2

Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) d. Talal Alabdullah (KUW) 6-0 6-0
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 6-3 6-4

Karlo Cubelic (GER/6) d. Fouad Behbehani (KUW) 3-0 ret.
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/11) d. Abdulaziz Redha (KUW) 6-1 6-2

Stefan Micov (MKD/7) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) d. Daniel Kossek (POL/9) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Mousa Alkotop (JOR/8) d. Obrad Markovski (MKD) 6-3 6-1
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/10) d. Francis Pare (CAN) 6-3 6-1


Final Round

Bart Stevens (NED/1) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Anze Arh (SLO/2) d. Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Yuichiro Inui (JPN/3) d. Benjamin Niv (BUL) 6-2 5-0 ret.
Jordi Walder (GER/4) d. Karl Adrian Ringdal Noerstenaes (NOR) 6-0 6-1
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Karlo Cubelic (GER/6) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/11) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Stefan Micov (MKD/7) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-3 7-5
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/10) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/8) 6-4 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Kuwait F2 [November 05 | Meshref | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

P.Heller / K.Wehnelt (GER/1) d. I.De Rueda De Genover / P.Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-4 6-3
A.Rogic-Hadzalic / S.Wakita (CRO/JPN) d. B.Alabdullah / A.Alshati (KUW/wc) 6-4 6-1
C.Bittoun Kouzmine / G.Samaha (FRA/LBN) d. O.Markovski / S.Micov (MKD) 6-2 6-4
A.Adamson / M.Seemann (USA/3) d. D.Kossek / M.Smola (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2

J.Binding / R.De Valk (GBR/NED/4) d. F.Behbehani / K.Ringdal Noerstenaes (KUW/NOR/wc) 6-2 6-1
M.Zayed / M.Zayid (QAT/wc) d. Y.Inui / D.Sumizawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2)
X.Gabarro / A.March (ESP/ECU) d. A.Kalyanpur / D.Sunish (IND) 7-5 4-6 10-6
M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED/2) d. A.Canter / J.Vidal Azorin (GBR/ESP) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

P.Heller / K.Wehnelt (GER/1) d. A.Rogic-Hadzalic / S.Wakita (CRO/JPN) 6-2 6-4
A.Adamson / M.Seemann (USA/3) d. C.Bittoun Kouzmine / G.Samaha (FRA/LBN) 6-2 6-4
J.Binding / R.De Valk (GBR/NED/4) d. M.Zayed / M.Zayid (QAT/wc) 7-5 6-3
M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED/2) d. X.Gabarro / A.March (ESP/ECU) 5-7 6-1 10-6


Semifinal

A.Adamson / M.Seemann (USA/3) d. P.Heller / K.Wehnelt (GER/1) 6-4 3-6 10-7
J.Binding / R.De Valk (GBR/NED/4) d. M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED/2) 7-6(12) 6-3


FINAL

A.Adamson / M.Seemann (USA/3) d. J.Binding / R.De Valk (GBR/NED/4) 6-4 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Kuwait F2 [November 05 | Meshref | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Peter Heller (GER/1) d. Bart Stevens (NED/Q) 6-4 6-3
Alec Adamson (USA) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/Q) 6-1 6-3
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) d. Jordi Walder (GER/Q) 6-2 6-4
Kai Wehnelt (GER/8) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN/Q) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4) d. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Stefan Micov (MKD/Q) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/Q) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/7) d. Abdulrahman Alawadhi (KUW/wc) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Aidan McHugh (GBR/6) d. Anze Arh (SLO/Q) 6-2 6-2
Adil Kalyanpur (IND) d. Ali Alshati (KUW/wc) 6-0 6-1
Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (CRO) d. Dhruv Sunish (IND) 6-3 6-2
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/3) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA/Q) 6-1 6-4

Maciej Smola (POL/5) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Giovani Samaha (LBN) d. Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) 7-5 6-1
Michal Dembek (POL) d. Jonathan Binding (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Kristian Lozan (RUS/2) d. Bader Alabdullah (KUW/wc) 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Peter Heller (GER/1) d. Alec Adamson (USA) 6-4 6-3
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/8) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4) d. Alexis Canter (GBR) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/Q) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/7) 7-6(4) 6-3

Adil Kalyanpur (IND) d. Aidan McHugh (GBR/6) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/3) d. Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Maciej Smola (POL/5) d. Giovani Samaha (LBN) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Michal Dembek (POL) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS/2) 6-1 3-1 ret.


Quarterfinal

Peter Heller (GER/1) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/Q) d. Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4) 6-2 6-3
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/3) d. Adil Kalyanpur (IND) 6-4 6-0
Michal Dembek (POL) d. Maciej Smola (POL/5) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Peter Heller (GER/1) d. Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-4
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/3) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Peter Heller (GER/1) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/3) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top