Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Korea Rep. F3
Location: Daegu, Korea Rep.
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017606
website: http://www.kortennis.co.kr/kta/tona/2008/daegu_mens_futures/info.html

Entry List:
1 $ IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 365 1
2 $ IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 443 1
3 $ KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 460 1
4 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 479 1
5 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 484 1
6 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 539 1
7 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 541 1
8 ITO, Yuichi JPN 542 1
9 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 561 1
10 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 608 1
11 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 619 1
12 $ YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 633 1
13 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 636 1
14 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 637 1
15 LI, Zhe CHN 679 1
16 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 779 1
17 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 785 1
18 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 795 1


Alternates
19 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 810 1
20 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 850 1
21 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 900 1
22 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1001 1
23 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1003 1
24 STRYDOM, Jurgens NAM 1007 1
25 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1094 1
26 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 1097= 1
27 LU, Hao CHN 1101 1
28 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1158 1
29 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1173 1
30 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1179 1
31 ZHANG, Ze CHN 1213= 1
32 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1229= 1
33 GAO, Wan CHN 1247= 1
34 YOO, Daniel KOR 1247= 1
35 CHEN, Sa CHN 1298= 1
36 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 1337= 1
37 KIM, Bo-Sung KOR 1362= 1
38 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1388= 2
39 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1448= 1
40 PRAMONO, Hendri-Susilo INA 1487= 1
41 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 1487= 1
42 WIDHIYANTO, Febi INA 1573= 1
43 NIROJ, Pongsiri THA 1573= 1
44 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 1665= 1
45 MIYAO, Joji JPN 1665= 1
46 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1717= 1
47 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1763= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea Rep. F3 [May 12 - Daegu - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (1) defeated Ketut-Nesa ARTA (INA) 6-3 6-2
Chen-Yu WU (CHN) defeated Woo-Whuk CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-3
A-Ram KIM (KOR) defeated Kwang-Il PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Kyung-Sick LIM (KOR) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) (9) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) defeated Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) 7-5 7-6(4)
Febi WIDHIYANTO (INA) defeated Moon-Kyun KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Soo-Ho LEE (KOR) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (11) 7-5 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Jong-Guk HO (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) defeated Killpyo CHUN (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Jeong Woo CHOI (KOR) defeated Young-Deok CHO (KOR) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (13) defeated Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) defeated Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) 6-1 6-4
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) defeated Daniel CHO (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (5) defeated Hwa-Soo YOU (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Ki-Hun JUNG (KOR) defeated Jung-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Seung-Hwan SEOL (KOR) defeated Hendri-Susilo PRAMONO (INA) (15) 6-1 6-1
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (6) defeated Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Dae-Jin KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Sa CHEN (CHN) (10) defeated Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (7) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) defeated Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Kyoung-Hoon PARK (KOR) defeated Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) defeated Bo-Sung KIM (KOR) (12) 6-2 6-0
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Chang-Hyun KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Man-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) (16) defeated Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (1) defeated Chen-Yu WU (CHN) 6-2 6-3
A-Ram KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Sick LIM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Soo-Ho LEE (KOR) defeated Febi WIDHIYANTO (INA) 7-5 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (13) defeated Jeong Woo CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) defeated Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (5) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Seung-Hwan SEOL (KOR) defeated Ki-Hun JUNG (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (6) 6-1 6-1
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) (10) 6-2 6-4
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-6(9)
Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) defeated Kyoung-Hoon PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) (16) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (1) defeated A-Ram KIM (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Soo-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (13) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (5) defeated Seung-Hwan SEOL (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) defeated Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100001&tournament=1100017606

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/553/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea Rep. F3 [May 12 - Daegu - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (7) defeated Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) 7-5 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (6) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) (2) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-1 Retired
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-3
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) (2) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) 6-0 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) defeated Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-4 7-6(2)

Final

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) 6-0 7-6(2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100002&tournament=1100017606

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/553/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea Rep. F3 [May 12 - Daegu - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 3-6 7-5 [10-4]
ITO (JPN) / MOON (KOR) defeated JEONG (KOR) / PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-3
KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated LIN (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (4) 5-7 6-4 [10-5]
KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
KATO (JPN) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated CHO (KOR) / NOH (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (3) defeated OH (KOR) / SEOL (KOR) 6-3 6-3
CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated JIANG (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 4-6 6-4 [10-5]
IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (2) defeated WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1

Quarterfinal

ITO (JPN) / MOON (KOR) defeated YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) 3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) defeated KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (3) defeated KATO (JPN) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-7]
IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (2) defeated CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) defeated ITO (JPN) / MOON (KOR) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]
IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (2) defeated ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-2

Final

KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) defeated IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100003&tournament=1100017606

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/553/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Korea Rep. F3 [May 12 - Daegu - Hard] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) Vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) Vs Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (7)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) Vs Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) Vs Seung-Hoon OH (KOR)
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (6) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE)
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) Vs Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Korea Rep. F3 [May 12 - Daegu - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (7) defeated Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) Vs Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) Vs Seung-Hoon OH (KOR)
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (6) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Korea Rep. F3 [May 12 - Daegu - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (7) defeated Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) 7-5 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (6) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) (2) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN)
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) Vs Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (6) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE)
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) Vs Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) (2)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top