Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Gimcheon
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 323 1
2 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 540 1
3 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 583 1
4 Evan SONG (USA) 618 1
5 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 648 1
6 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 762 1
7 David SOFAER (HKG) 927= 2
8 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 932 1
9 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 1014 1
10 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1058= 1
11 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 1092 1
12 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1115= 1
13 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1122= 1
14 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1191 1
15 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 1246 1
16 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1287 1
17 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 1314= 1
18 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1314= 1

Qualifying

1 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1314= 1
2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1327 1
3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 1373= 1
4 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1412= 1
5 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1527= 1
6 Hogi KANG (KOR) 1527= 1
7 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) 1826= 1
8 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 1826= 1
9 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1826= 1
10 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 1826= 1
11 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1947= 1
12 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1947= 1
13 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 2034= 1
14 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 2128= 1
15 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 2128= 1
16 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 32 1
17 Naru SHIRAFUJI (JPN) 265 1
18 James PALMER (AUS) 121 1
19 Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR) 44 1
20 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 45 1
21 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 48 1
22 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 51 1
23 Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 56 1
24 A-Ram KIM (KOR) 59 1
25 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 13 1
26 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 63 1
27 Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 65 1
28 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 65 1
29 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 68 1
30 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 76 1
31 Dae-Han JI (KOR) 81 1
32 Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 85 1
33 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 86 1
34 Jin Sung HAN (KOR) 87 1
35 Seung-Min LEE (KOR) 88 1
36 Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 88 1
37 Seong Woon YU (KOR) 93 1
38 Nakjun CHOI (KOR) 96 1
39 Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 96 1
40 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 102 1
41 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 374 1
42 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 106 1
43 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 111 1
44 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) 125 1
45 Sung Hun KIM (KOR) 125 1
46 Richard PALMER (AUS) 458 1
47 Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 125 1
48 Seong Jae HAN (KOR) 1
49 Seung Min LEE (KOR) 1
50 Sanghoon PARK (KOR) 1
51 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 1
52 Juhyung AN (KOR) 1
53 Chanhoe AHN (KOR) 1
54 Byeonghun KIM (KOR) 1
55 Royce Sung H. KIM (USA) 1
56 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 5-7 7-5 7-5 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Min Hyun LEE (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-2 7-5 James PALMER (AUS)
Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Seong Woon YU (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Naru SHIRAFUJI (JPN)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Dohun LIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ruo CHEN (CHN)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-2 1-6 6-2 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Charlie SHIN (KOR)
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Dae-Han JI (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-0 Richard PALMER (AUS)
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Chanhoe AHN (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 3-2 Retired Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [10] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [9]
Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [7]
Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Jin Sung HAN (KOR) 1-6 6-4 7-6(2) Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-1 6-3 Seung Min LEE (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-1 Woong Bin OH (KOR)
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Jae Hee CHO (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 7-6(10) 6-3 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [11] 6-2 6-3 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)

Round 2

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [2] 4-6 6-3 Retired Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [3] 4-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 7-6(3) 4-3 Retired Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [10]
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Hogi KANG (KOR) [6]
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-1 Jin Sung HAN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [11] 7-5 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)

Round 3

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [2]
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-3 Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 0-6 6-4 6-4 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-1 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 3-6 Retired Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-4 7-5 David SOFAER (HKG) [6]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Evan SONG (USA) [3]
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8] 6-0 7-5 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-2 7-5 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 7-6(2) 6-0 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7] 6-3 7-5 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-7(1) 6-0 2-0 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 3-3 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)

2nd Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8]
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7]

Semifinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-4 7-5 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2]

Final

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 4-6 [10-3] Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) / Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) / Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [3]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) / Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) / Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1-6 7-6(3) [10-8] Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) / Ji Hoon SON (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-8] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4] Walkover Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] Walkover Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR)

Semifinal

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1] 7-6(2) 2-6 [10-6] Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4]

Final

Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 5-7 7-5 7-5 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Min Hyun LEE (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-2 7-5 James PALMER (AUS)
Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Seong Woon YU (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR)
Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Naru SHIRAFUJI (JPN)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Seung-Min LEE (KOR)
Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Dohun LIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Ruo CHEN (CHN)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-2 1-6 6-2 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Charlie SHIN (KOR)
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Dae-Han JI (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [5] 6-1 6-0 Richard PALMER (AUS)
Yo-Sub YOON (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Chanhoe AHN (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 3-2 Retired Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [10] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [9]
Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [7]
Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Jin Sung HAN (KOR) 1-6 6-4 7-6(2) Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-1 6-3 Seung Min LEE (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-1 Woong Bin OH (KOR)
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Jae Hee CHO (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 7-6(10) 6-3 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [11] 6-2 6-3 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)

Round 2

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [2] 4-6 6-3 Retired Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [3] 4-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 7-6(3) 4-3 Retired Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [10]
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Hogi KANG (KOR) [6]
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-1 Jin Sung HAN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [11] 7-5 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Seul-Ki UM (KOR)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [2] 4-6 6-3 Retired Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [3] 4-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ju-Hae MOON (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Yo-Sub YOON (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 7-6(3) 4-3 Retired Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [10]
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Hogi KANG (KOR) [6]
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 6-0 6-1 Jin Sung HAN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [11] 7-5 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [2]
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)
Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-3 Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) [12] 0-6 6-4 6-4 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-1 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 3-6 Retired Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8] 6-0 7-5 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-7(1) 6-0 2-0 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 3-3 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 4-6 [10-3] Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) / Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [3]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) / Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1-6 7-6(3) [10-8] Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 3-6 Retired Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-4 7-5 David SOFAER (HKG) [6]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Evan SONG (USA) [3]
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Jong-Min CHOI (KOR)
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8] 6-0 7-5 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-2 7-5 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 7-6(2) 6-0 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7] 6-3 7-5 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-7(1) 6-0 2-0 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 3-3 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 4-6 [10-3] Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) / Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) / Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [3]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) / Sung Jun PARK (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) / Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1-6 7-6(3) [10-8] Soon Woo KWON (KOR) / Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) / Ji Hoon SON (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] Walkover Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8]
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-8] Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4] Walkover Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] Walkover Jong-Min CHOI (KOR) / Dae-Soung OH (KOR)

Semifinal

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1] 7-6(2) 2-6 [10-6] Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-4 7-5 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [2]

Final

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Korea F8 [30 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [1]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top