Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Gimcheon
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 475 1
2 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 595 1
3 Evan SONG (USA) 612 1
4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 649 2
5 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 696 2
6 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 765 2
7 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 902 1
8 David SOFAER (HKG) 921= 2
9 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 963 1
10 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1059 1
11 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1113= 1
12 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 1117= 1
13 Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) 1163 1
14 John MILLMAN (AUS) 1172 1
15 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1183 1
16 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1220 1
17 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 1308= 1
18 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1406= 1

Qualifying

1 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 1419= 1
2 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 1419= 1
3 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 1465= 1
4 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 1508= 1
5 Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 1508= 1
6 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1645= 1
7 Hogi KANG (KOR) 1701= 1
8 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1701= 1
9 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1807= 1
10 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 1807= 1
11 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 1807= 1
12 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 1807= 1
13 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 2069= 1
14 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 2118= 1
15 Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 23 1
16 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 32 1
17 Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 35 1
18 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 40 1
19 Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR) 44 1
20 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 45 1
21 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 48 1
22 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 51 1
23 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 55 1
24 Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 56 1
25 A-Ram KIM (KOR) 59 1
26 Si Wook KWON (KOR) 61 1
27 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 63 1
28 Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 65 1
29 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 65 1
30 Jaeyoung PARK (KOR) 67 1
31 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) 68 1
32 Bin JEONG (KOR) 68 1
33 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 76 1
34 Dae-Han JI (KOR) 81 1
35 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 86 1
36 Jin Sung HAN (KOR) 87 1
37 Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 88 1
38 Naru SHIRAFUJI (JPN) 265 1
39 Seong Woon YU (KOR) 93 1
40 Ho Gak KIM (KOR) 96 1
41 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 13 1
42 Nakjun CHOI (KOR) 96 1
43 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) 106 1
44 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 111 1
45 Sung Hun KIM (KOR) 125 1
46 Min-Wook CHO (KOR) 125 1
47 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1
48 Hyunsoo AHN (KOR) 1
49 Juhyung AN (KOR) 1
50 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) 1
51 Yooncheol BAEK (KOR) 1
52 Charlie SHIN (KOR) 1
53 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) 2
54 Seong Jae HAN (KOR) 1
55 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1
56 Dohun LIM (KOR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] BYE
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Dae-Han JI (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Yooncheol BAEK (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [2] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Dohun LIM (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Woo Sub LEE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Nakjun CHOI (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Seung Min LEE (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 6-2 6-3 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Jaeyoung PARK (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ruo CHEN (CHN)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [4] 6-3 7-6(3) Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Kim KI JUN (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 SeoungHun LEE (KOR)
Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Seonggyu IM (KOR)
In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Naru SHIRAFUJI (JPN)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seong Taek IM (KOR)
Charlie SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Juhyung AN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [11] 6-1 6-2 Jin Sung HAN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Hyeonseung KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Hyunsoo AHN (KOR)
Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [9] 6-0 6-0 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [8] 6-2 1-6 6-3 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Si Wook KWON (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-0 Woong Bin OH (KOR)

Round 2

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Dae-Han JI (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Dohun LIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-0 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-7(7) 6-4 3-0 Retired Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [4]
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [6]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [11] 6-1 6-1 Charlie SHIN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [9] 0-6 7-6(4) 6-1 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-0 Si Wook KWON (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [10] 6-2 4-2 Retired Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR)

Round 3

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [2] 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Hogi KANG (KOR) [3]
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-3 7-6(3) Seong Woon YU (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [11] 6-0 6-1 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [9]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [10] 6-2 6-4 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 Retired Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
David SOFAER (HKG) [6] 3-6 6-2 7-5 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 7-5 7-6(4) Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [4]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 Retired Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7] 7-5 Retired Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 5-0 Retired Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 7-5 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [5] 7-5 6-1 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Evan SONG (USA) [2] 7-5 5-7 7-6(4) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)

2nd Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 David SOFAER (HKG) [6]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-7(1) 7-6(8) 3-1 Retired Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7]
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 3-6 Retired Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [5]
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 Evan SONG (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 7-6(2) 3-0 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-1 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)

Semifinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-0 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)

Final

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) / Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hogi KANG (KOR) / Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [3]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-3 6-1 David SOFAER (HKG) / Evan SONG (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ji Hoon SON (KOR) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-4 1-6 [11-9] Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)

Semifinal

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 1-6 6-2 [13-11] Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)

Final

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 4-6 [7-5] Retired Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] BYE
Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Jung Hoon KIM (KOR)
Dae-Han JI (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Yooncheol BAEK (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [2] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Young-Hwan JU (KOR)
Dohun LIM (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Woo Sub LEE (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Nakjun CHOI (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Seung Min LEE (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Min-Wook CHO (KOR)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 6-2 6-3 Sanghoon PARK (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1 Jaeyoung PARK (KOR)
Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ruo CHEN (CHN)
Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [4] 6-3 7-6(3) Choi JAE-WOO (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-0 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Kim KI JUN (KOR)
Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Ki Su JUNG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Min-Seok SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 SeoungHun LEE (KOR)
Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Seonggyu IM (KOR)
In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Naru SHIRAFUJI (JPN)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Seong Taek IM (KOR)
Charlie SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Juhyung AN (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [11] 6-1 6-2 Jin Sung HAN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR)
Hyeonseung KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Hyunsoo AHN (KOR)
Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Jun Sang PARK (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [9] 6-0 6-0 Hyeong-Min KIM (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [8] 6-2 1-6 6-3 Ho Gak KIM (KOR)
Si Wook KWON (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Sung Hun KIM (KOR)
Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Seong Jae HAN (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-0 Woong Bin OH (KOR)

Round 2

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Gwang Hyeon CHO (KOR)
Hyeon il JUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Dae-Han JI (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Dohun LIM (KOR)
A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Seong-Gook OH (KOR)
Hogi KANG (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-0 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-7(7) 6-4 3-0 Retired Woo Hyeok JANG (KOR)
Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) [4]
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Tae Wan KIM (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Seong Woon YU (KOR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Hyeong Don KIM (KOR)
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) [6]
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [11] 6-1 6-1 Charlie SHIN (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Hyeonseung KIM (KOR)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [9] 0-6 7-6(4) 6-1 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR)
Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [8] 6-2 6-0 Si Wook KWON (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [10] 6-2 4-2 Retired Joo-Ho MAENG (KOR)

Round 3

Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Hyeon il JUNG (KOR)
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) [2] 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) A-Ram KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Hogi KANG (KOR) [3]
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [5] 6-3 7-6(3) Seong Woon YU (KOR)
Jea Moon LEE (KOR) [11] 6-0 6-1 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Soon Woo KWON (KOR) [9]
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) [10] 6-2 6-4 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 Retired Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
David SOFAER (HKG) [6] 3-6 6-2 7-5 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 Retired Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 5-0 Retired Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) / Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hogi KANG (KOR) / Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [3]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-3 6-1 David SOFAER (HKG) / Evan SONG (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 Retired Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
David SOFAER (HKG) [6] 3-6 6-2 7-5 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 7-5 7-6(4) Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [4]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 Retired Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) [8]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7] 7-5 Retired Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 5-0 Retired Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 7-5 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [5] 7-5 6-1 Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR)
Evan SONG (USA) [2] 7-5 5-7 7-6(4) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Sung Hoon BAE (KOR) / Min-Seok SONG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Choi JAE-WOO (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) [4]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Hogi KANG (KOR) / Dong-Hak SIN (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) / Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Yu-Seob KIM (KOR) / Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) [3]
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) / Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-3 6-1 David SOFAER (HKG) / Evan SONG (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-0 David SOFAER (HKG) [6]
Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Dae-Soung OH (KOR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-7(1) 7-6(8) 3-1 Retired Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [7]
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ji Ha KIM (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 3-6 Retired Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [5]
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 Evan SONG (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ji Hoon SON (KOR) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Hong CHUNG (KOR) / Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) [1]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) / Ho-Min KANG (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-4 1-6 [11-9] Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) / Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 7-6(2) 3-0 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Hong CHUNG (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Ji Hoon SON (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-1 Sang-Woo NOH (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Ji Hoon SON (KOR) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 1-6 6-2 [13-11] Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-4 6-0 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ji Hoon SON (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-4 4-6 [7-5] Retired Seong-Gook OH (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Korea F7 [23 June/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [3]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top